GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[2] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Idenei Smit | ZA | Mokopane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Talitha du Preez | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Shannon Featherstone | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Christina MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Marizé Van Rooyen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lize OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Danielle Lombard | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Kristen Lombard | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Lia Sebastian | ZA | Penryn Primary | No | - |
- | NATASHA WALES | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Tanya Pieterse | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-30 8:00am | A1 | HOE - Court 1 |
Anke HEYNS [1]
|
Christina MALAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A2 | HOE - Court 2 |
Marizé Van Rooyen
(Did not play)
|
Lia Sebastian
|
Walkover |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A3 | HOE - Court 3 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 8:00am | A4 | HOE - Court 4 |
Idenei Smit
|
Shannon Featherstone
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 9:15am | A5 | HOE - Court 3 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Talitha du Preez
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-09-30 9:15am | A6 | HOE - Court 4 |
NATASHA WALES
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Kristen Lombard
|
Tanya Pieterse
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-09-30 10:30am | A8 | HOE - Court 2 |
Danielle Lombard
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A9 | HOE - Court 1 |
Anke HEYNS [1]
|
Lia Sebastian
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A10 | HOE - Court 2 |
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
|
Idenei Smit
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A11 | HOE - Court 3 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-30 11:45am | A12 | HOE - Court 4 |
Kristen Lombard
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 10:30am | A13 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Anke HEYNS [1]
|
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | A14 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-10-02 10:30am | A15 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Anke HEYNS [1]
|
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-10-02 10:30am | B1 | PRTC - Court 5 |
Lize OOSTHUIZEN
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | C1 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Lia Sebastian
|
Idenei Smit
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | C2 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Kyla Gobby
|
Kristen Lombard
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-10-02 11:45am | C3 | PRTC - Court 1 |
Idenei Smit
|
Kyla Gobby
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-02 11:45am | D1 | PRTC - Court 2 |
Lia Sebastian
|
Kristen Lombard
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | E2 | HOE - Court 2 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
Shannon Featherstone
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-09-30 1:00pm | E3 | HOE - Court 3 |
Talitha du Preez
|
NATASHA WALES
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | E5 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Christina MALAN
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-01 11:45am | E6 | PRTC - Court 5 |
NATASHA WALES
|
Danielle Lombard
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-02 11:45am | E7 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [4]
|
NATASHA WALES
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-02 11:45am | F1 | PRTC - Court 4 |
Christina MALAN
|
Danielle Lombard
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2017-10-01 1:00pm | G3 | PRTC - Court 3 |
Shannon Featherstone
|
Talitha du Preez
|
4-6, 2-6 |