Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA001499 EP A1 [1] Kaylin BOUWER BYE 3 4 TSA011431 TSA010731 Winelands WP Nicola STREICHER [Q] Mischka KRIEL 6-3, 7-6 5 6 TSA010405 TSA001644 Winelands NWP Elmarie SWANEPOEL Willemien COETZEE 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 7 8 TSA011217 TSA010067 FS WP Carmen FICHARDT [6] Bianca WOLMARANS 6-3, 6-0 9 10 TSA240 TSA010435 GC KZN [4] Samantha MULLER Tyla CARTER 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 11 12 TSA349 TSA991682 WP Winelands Daneldi POTGIETER Dian TURCK 6-4, 6-2 13 14 TSA011412 TSA010788 GN KZN [Q] Jo-ane VERHOEF Courtney FYVIE 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 15 16 TSA021369 TSA021386 FS Winelands GIZELLE NAUDE [7] Maretha BURGER 6-2, 6-2 17 18 TSA021370 TSA001637 Winelands FS [8] Alta BRINK Nicole TWIGGE 6-1, 6-3 19 20 TSA011207 TSA011380 Winelands WP Alexa GENIS Daniela DAVIDYAN 6-3, 6-2 21 22 TSA20006 TSA011220 FS WP Gina MOOLMAN Jana VAN VREDEN 6-4, 6-2 23 24 TSA010350 TSA000124 GN Winelands [Q] Amonette THERON [3] Corin DE WAAL 6-1, 6-3 25 26 TSA021410 TSA991637 Winelands WP [5] Rochelle PIENAAR Nicola VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-2 27 28 TSA710099 TSA011394 Winelands GC [Q] Ronel PIETERSE Tamsin HART 7-5, 6-3 29 30 TSA001471 TSA990569 Winelands GE Nicole DONNELLY Samantha JOHNSON 6-4, 6-4 31 32 TSA001633 Winelands A16 BYE [2] Lize-Alet MORKEL [1] Kaylin BOUWER Nicola STREICHER 6-1, 6-0 Elmarie SWANEPOEL [6] Bianca WOLMARANS 6-0, 6-0 [4] Samantha MULLER Dian TURCK 6-1, 6-1 Courtney FYVIE [7] Maretha BURGER 6-0, 6-0 [8] Alta BRINK Daniela DAVIDYAN 6-3, 6-0 Jana VAN VREDEN [3] Corin DE WAAL 6-4, 6-3 [5] Rochelle PIENAAR [Q] Ronel PIETERSE 6-1, 7-5 Samantha JOHNSON [2] Lize-Alet MORKEL 6-0, 6-2 [1] Kaylin BOUWER [6] Bianca WOLMARANS 6-4, 6-4 [4] Samantha MULLER [7] Maretha BURGER 6-2, 6-0 [8] Alta BRINK [3] Corin DE WAAL 6-4, 6-1 [5] Rochelle PIENAAR [2] Lize-Alet MORKEL 6-1, 6-4 [6] Bianca WOLMARANS [4] Samantha MULLER 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 [3] Corin DE WAAL [2] Lize-Alet MORKEL 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 [6] Bianca WOLMARANS [3] Corin DE WAAL 6-2, 6-0 [3] Corin DE WAAL
[4] Samantha MULLER [2] Lize-Alet MORKEL Walkover 3/4 Playoff [4] Samantha MULLER
[7] Maretha BURGER [8] Alta BRINK 6-1, 6-2 7/8 Playoff [8] Alta BRINK
Nicola STREICHER Daniela DAVIDYAN 6-4, 6-4 11/12 Playoff Nicola STREICHER
Courtney FYVIE Jana VAN VREDEN Walkover 15/16 Playoff Jana VAN VREDEN
Tyla CARTER Tamsin HART Walkover 19/20 Playoff Tamsin HART
[Q] Mischka KRIEL Nicole TWIGGE 6-1, 6-4 23/24 Playoff Nicole TWIGGE
Daneldi POTGIETER Nicola VAN ZYL 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 27/28 Playoff Daneldi POTGIETER
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A2 2 Mischka KRIEL Stellenberg High
A7 1 Jo-ane Verhoef Monument Park Tennis Club
A12 1 Amonette THERON Waterkloof High
A14 1 Ronel Pieterse ZA Recreation Tennis Club
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kaylin BOUWER ZA Walmer Tennis Club No -
[2] Lize-Alet MORKEL ZA Strand No -
[3] Corin DE WAAL ZA Strand Tennis klub No -
[4] Samantha MULLER ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[5] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[6] Bianca WOLMARANS ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[7] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
[8] Alta BRINK ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Nicola STREICHER ZA Hermanus Tennis Club No -
- Nicole DONNELLY La Rochelle High No -
- Daniela DAVIDYAN ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Elmarie SWANEPOEL Rhenish High No -
[Q] Mischka KRIEL Stellenberg High No -
- Daneldi POTGIETER Stellenberg High No -
- Gina MOOLMAN NA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Carmen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Alexa GENIS ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- GIZELLE NAUDE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Samantha JOHNSON ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex No -
[Q] Jo-ane Verhoef Monument Park Tennis Club No -
[Q] Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Tyla CARTER No -
- Nicola VAN ZYL ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club Yes Alexis Tensfeldt
[Q] Ronel Pieterse ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Dian TURCK Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Alexis Tensfeldt ZA Dainfern Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A2 WPCC - court 1
Nicola STREICHER
Mischka KRIEL [Q]
6-3, 7-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A3 WPCC - court 2
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
Willemien COETZEE
6-4, 5-7, 6-3
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A4 WPCC - court 3
Carmen FICHARDT
Bianca WOLMARANS [6]
3-6, 0-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A5 WPCC - court 4
Samantha MULLER [4]
Tyla CARTER
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A6 WPCC - court 5
Daneldi POTGIETER
Dian TURCK
4-6, 2-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A7 WPCC - court 6
Jo-ane Verhoef [Q]
Courtney FYVIE
6-4, 4-6, 4-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A8 WPCC - court 7
GIZELLE NAUDE
Maretha BURGER [7]
2-6, 2-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A9 WPCC - court 1
Alta BRINK [8]
Nicole TWIGGE
6-1, 6-3
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A10 WPCC - court 2
Alexa GENIS
Daniela DAVIDYAN
3-6, 2-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A11 WPCC - court 3
Gina MOOLMAN
Jana VAN VREDEN
4-6, 2-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A12 WPCC - court 4
Amonette THERON [Q]
Corin DE WAAL [3]
1-6, 3-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A13 WPCC - court 5
Rochelle PIENAAR [5]
Nicola VAN ZYL
6-1, 6-2
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A14 WPCC - court 6
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
Tamsin HART
7-5, 6-3
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A15 WPCC - court 7
Nicole DONNELLY
Samantha JOHNSON
4-6, 4-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A17 WPCC - court 1
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
Nicola STREICHER
6-1, 6-0
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A18 WPCC - court 2
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
Bianca WOLMARANS [6]
0-6, 0-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A19 WPCC - court 3
Samantha MULLER [4]
Dian TURCK
6-1, 6-1
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A20 WPCC - court 4
Courtney FYVIE
Maretha BURGER [7]
0-6, 0-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A21 WPCC - court 5
Alta BRINK [8]
Daniela DAVIDYAN
6-3, 6-0
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A22 WPCC - court 6
Jana VAN VREDEN
Corin DE WAAL [3]
4-6, 3-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A23 WPCC - court 7
Rochelle PIENAAR [5]
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
6-1, 7-5
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
A24 WPCC - court 1
Samantha JOHNSON
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
0-6, 2-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A25 WPCC - court 1
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
Bianca WOLMARANS [6]
4-6, 4-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A26 WPCC - court 2
Samantha MULLER [4]
Maretha BURGER [7]
6-2, 6-0
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A27 WPCC - court 3
Alta BRINK [8]
Corin DE WAAL [3]
4-6, 1-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A28 WPCC - court 4
Rochelle PIENAAR [5]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
1-6, 4-6
1512985500
2017-12-11 9:45am
A29 RTC - Court 3
Bianca WOLMARANS [6]
Samantha MULLER [4]
6-1, 4-6, 6-1
1512985500
2017-12-11 9:45am
A30 RTC - Court 4
Corin DE WAAL [3]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
0-6, 6-0, 6-4
1513067400
2017-12-12 8:30am
A31 RTC - Court 2
Bianca WOLMARANS [6]
Corin DE WAAL [3]
2-6, 0-6
N/A B1 UCT - Court 3
Samantha MULLER [4]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
C1 WPCC - court 7
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
Maretha BURGER [7]
6-2, 6-1
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
C2 WPCC - court 1
Alta BRINK [8]
Rochelle PIENAAR [5]
0-6, 4-6
1512985500
2017-12-11 9:45am
C3 RTC - Court 9
Kaylin BOUWER [1]
Rochelle PIENAAR [5]
4-6, 7-5, 10-4
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
D1 RTC - Court 9
Maretha BURGER [7]
Alta BRINK [8]
1-6, 2-6
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
E1 WPCC - court 4
Nicola STREICHER
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
5-7, 7-5, 10-2
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
E2 WPCC - court 5
Dian TURCK
Courtney FYVIE
6-1, 5-7, 10-4
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
E3 WPCC - court 6
Daniela DAVIDYAN
Jana VAN VREDEN
6-3, 3-6, 10-8
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
E4 WPCC - court 7
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
Samantha JOHNSON
6-4, 6-2
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E5 WPCC - court 5
Nicola STREICHER
Dian TURCK
6-7(4), 4-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E6 WPCC - court 6
Daniela DAVIDYAN
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
1-6, 0-6
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
E7 WPCC - court 2
Dian TURCK
Ronel Pieterse [Q]
2-6, 3-6
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
F1 WPCC - court 3
Nicola STREICHER
Daniela DAVIDYAN
6-4, 6-4
N/A G1 WPCC - court 7
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
Courtney FYVIE
(Did not play)
Walkover
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
G2 WPCC - court 1
Jana VAN VREDEN
Samantha JOHNSON
2-6, 1-6
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
G3 WPCC - court 4
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
Samantha JOHNSON
1-6, 2-6
N/A H1 WPCC - court 5
Courtney FYVIE
(Did not play)
Jana VAN VREDEN
Walkover
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I2 WPCC - court 7
Willemien COETZEE
Carmen FICHARDT
4-6, 6-3, 7-10
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I3 WPCC - court 1
Tyla CARTER
Daneldi POTGIETER
6-1, 6-0
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I4 WPCC - court 2
Jo-ane Verhoef [Q]
GIZELLE NAUDE
4-6, 6-4, 8-10
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I5 WPCC - court 3
Nicole TWIGGE
Alexa GENIS
6-3, 6-0
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I6 WPCC - court 4
Gina MOOLMAN
Amonette THERON [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I7 WPCC - court 5
Nicola VAN ZYL
Tamsin HART
6-1, 1-6, 7-10
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I9 WPCC - court 2
Mischka KRIEL [Q]
Carmen FICHARDT
2-6, 2-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I10 WPCC - court 3
Tyla CARTER
GIZELLE NAUDE
6-3, 6-3
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I11 WPCC - court 4
Nicole TWIGGE
Gina MOOLMAN
4-6, 0-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I12 WPCC - court 5
Tamsin HART
Nicole DONNELLY
6-2, 6-4
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
I13 WPCC - court 2
Carmen FICHARDT
Tyla CARTER
6-2, 6-0
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
I14 WPCC - court 3
Gina MOOLMAN
Tamsin HART
6-3, 6-2
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
I15 WPCC - court 6
Carmen FICHARDT
Gina MOOLMAN
2-6, 6-2, 10-7
N/A J1 WPCC - court 7
Tyla CARTER
(Did not play)
Tamsin HART
Walkover
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
K1 WPCC - court 4
Mischka KRIEL [Q]
GIZELLE NAUDE
4-6, 2-6
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
K2 WPCC - court 5
Nicole TWIGGE
Nicole DONNELLY
2-6, 1-6
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
K3 WPCC - court 1
GIZELLE NAUDE
Nicole DONNELLY
6-2, 6-3
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
L1 WPCC - court 2
Mischka KRIEL [Q]
Nicole TWIGGE
1-6, 4-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
M2 WPCC - court 6
Daneldi POTGIETER
Jo-ane Verhoef [Q]
0-6, 6-3, 12-10
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
M3 WPCC - court 7
Alexa GENIS
Amonette THERON [Q]
6-3, 6-3
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
M5 WPCC - court 6
Willemien COETZEE
Daneldi POTGIETER
4-6, 6-2, 10-8
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
M6 WPCC - court 7
Alexa GENIS
Nicola VAN ZYL
6-4, 6-3
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
M7 WPCC - court 3
Willemien COETZEE
Alexa GENIS
6-0, 6-2
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
N1 WPCC - court 4
Daneldi POTGIETER
Nicola VAN ZYL
5-7, 6-1, 10-7
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
O3 WPCC - court 5
Jo-ane Verhoef [Q]
Amonette THERON [Q]
6-4, 6-4