Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Khololwam MONTSI ZA Midstream College Kade MINDRY No -
- AISEAH RAMOS PH Plumstead Tennis Club ARMAND RAMOS No -
- Hendrik LOUW Porterville High Gerard PIETERSE No -
- Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High Sibusiso HLABANGANE No -
[4] Jared HOWARD ZA Malmesbury Tennis Club James Howard No -
- Jandre Van Wyk Waterkloof High Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
- Ruben FORTUIN ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club Marno STANDER No -
- Alexander Yalias Andre DU PLESSIS No -
- Jack COETZER Thembo MAKHANYA No -
- Codie VAN SCHALKWYK NA Randburg Tennis Club Carl ROOTHMAN No -
- Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club Kevin FREEL No -
- Andre DU PLESSIS Paul Roos Gimnasium Alexander Yalias No -
[3] Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club Liam DAY No -
- Marno STANDER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Ruben FORTUIN No -
- Sebastian Buxman Randburg Tennis Club Jordan COUTINHO No -
- Aaron MARKS Glen Country Club KYLE JOHNSON No -
- Willem WESSELS ZA Tuks Tennis Club Tatun STEVENS No -
[2] Wikus ROBBERTSE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Robbie ARENDS No -
[1] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Khololwam MONTSI No -
[2] Robbie ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Wikus ROBBERTSE No -
[3] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club Alec BECKLEY No -
[4] James Howard ZA Malmesbury Tennis Club Jared HOWARD No -
- Carl ROOTHMAN ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club Codie VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- ARMAND RAMOS PH Plumstead Tennis Club AISEAH RAMOS No -
- Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Jandre Van Wyk No -
- Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High Sebastian Buxman No -
- Tatun STEVENS ZA York High School (George) Willem WESSELS No -
- KYLE JOHNSON St Stithians Boys' College Aaron MARKS No -
- Kevin FREEL ZA Benoni Country Club Andrew FREEL No -
- Sibusiso HLABANGANE Keagan Brown No -
- Thembo MAKHANYA ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Jack COETZER No -
- Gerard PIETERSE ZA Recreation Tennis Club Hendrik LOUW No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A1 RTC - court 1
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Kade MINDRY [1]
AISEAH RAMOS
ARMAND RAMOS
6-3, 7-6(2)
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A2 RTC - Court 2
Hendrik LOUW
Gerard PIETERSE
Keagan Brown
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
4-6, 2-6
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A3 RTC - Court 3
Jared HOWARD [4]
James Howard [4]
Jandre Van Wyk
Chrisjan VAN WYK
4-6, 4-6
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A4 RTC - Court 4
Ruben FORTUIN
Marno STANDER
Alexander Yalias
Andre DU PLESSIS
6-1, 6-3
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A5 RTC - Court 5
Jack COETZER
Thembo MAKHANYA
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK
Carl ROOTHMAN
1-6, 2-6
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A6 RTC - Court 6
Andrew FREEL
Kevin FREEL
Alec BECKLEY [3]
Liam DAY [3]
4-6, 1-6
N/A A7 -
Sebastian Buxman
Jordan COUTINHO
Aaron MARKS
KYLE JOHNSON
(Did not play)
Walkover
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A8 RTC - Court 8
Willem WESSELS
Tatun STEVENS
Wikus ROBBERTSE [2]
Robbie ARENDS [2]
2-6, 3-6
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
A9 RTC - court 1
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Kade MINDRY [1]
Keagan Brown
Sibusiso HLABANGANE
6-3, 6-1
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
A10 RTC - Court 3
Jandre Van Wyk
Chrisjan VAN WYK
Ruben FORTUIN
Marno STANDER
6-2, 5-7, 6-10
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
A11 RTC - Court 4
Codie VAN SCHALKWYK
Carl ROOTHMAN
Alec BECKLEY [3]
Liam DAY [3]
4-6, 6-7(5)
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
A12 RTC - Court 5
Sebastian Buxman
Jordan COUTINHO
Wikus ROBBERTSE [2]
Robbie ARENDS [2]
3-6, 3-6
1512997200
2017-12-11 1:00pm
A13 RTC - court 1
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Kade MINDRY [1]
Ruben FORTUIN
Marno STANDER
6-3, 7-5
1512997200
2017-12-11 1:00pm
A14 RTC - Court 2
Alec BECKLEY [3]
Liam DAY [3]
Wikus ROBBERTSE [2]
Robbie ARENDS [2]
2-6, 1-6
1513076400
2017-12-12 11:00am
A15 RTC - court 1
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
Kade MINDRY [1]
Wikus ROBBERTSE [2]
Robbie ARENDS [2]
7-5, 7-5