Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021391 TSA021383 GC GE [1] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Anastasia PESIC 6-3, 6-1 3 4 TSA031357 TSA021388 Winelands GN Anelma GROBLER [Q] Jenna STANDER 6-3, 6-0 5 6 TSA021411 TSA021093 Winelands Winelands Alme JORDAAN [Q] Alexandra DURING 6-2, 6-3 7 8 TSA020102 TSA021191 EDEN GC BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 9 10 TSA021404 TSA031363 FS WP [3] Inge GREYLING Nerine VAN DER WALT 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 11 12 TSA031311 TSA021336 GN Winelands Georgia KENNEALY Ane DE WAAL 6-1, 6-1 13 14 TSA031329 TSA031316 WP GE [Q] Erin LAUBSCHER Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN 6-3, 7-5 15 16 TSA031051 TSA031031 WP Winelands [Q] Annelise CLUR [8] Mienke VILJOEN 6-1, 6-2 17 18 TSA031305 TSA020168 KZN KZN [6] Kylie MISDORP Paige WISE 6-1, 6-3 19 20 TSA031030 TSA021397 FS GN Kristen FICHARDT [Q] CARLA GOUWS 7-5, 6-1 21 22 TSA031042 TSA020320 GC GC Isabella VENTER Georgia HOSKING 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 23 24 TSA030145 TSA030100 GN Winelands Ine LAMPRECHT [4] Christine KRUGER 6-3, 6-4 25 26 TSA048663 TSA030823 Winelands WP [7] Leigh VAN ZYL Karli ROUX 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA031035 TSA021223 Winelands KZN [Q] Carla VISSER Kiara MACKAY 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 29 30 TSA031045 TSA03951 Winelands GC Sharle HANEKOM [Q] Annika GERTENBACH 6-2, 6-1 31 32 TSA031324 TSA031365 Winelands WP [Q] Judy SERFONTEIN [2] Kelly ARENDS 6-0, 6-1 [1] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Anelma GROBLER 6-0, 6-2 Alme JORDAAN [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 [3] Inge GREYLING Ane DE WAAL 6-0, 6-2 Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN [8] Mienke VILJOEN 6-1, 6-0 Paige WISE Kristen FICHARDT 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 Isabella VENTER [4] Christine KRUGER 6-0, 6-3 [7] Leigh VAN ZYL Kiara MACKAY 7-5, 6-2 [Q] Annika GERTENBACH [2] Kelly ARENDS 6-3, 6-2 [1] Mieke VAN DEVENTER [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 [3] Inge GREYLING [8] Mienke VILJOEN 6-4, 6-2 Paige WISE [4] Christine KRUGER 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 [7] Leigh VAN ZYL [2] Kelly ARENDS 6-2, 6-0 [1] Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3] Inge GREYLING 6-4, 6-3 [4] Christine KRUGER [2] Kelly ARENDS 6-2, 7-5 [1] Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2] Kelly ARENDS 6-2, 6-1 [2] Kelly ARENDS
[3] Inge GREYLING [4] Christine KRUGER 6-2, 7-5 3/4 Playoff [4] Christine KRUGER
[5] Anique ENGELBRECHT Paige WISE 2-6, 6-1, 10-3 7/8 Playoff [5] Anique ENGELBRECHT
Alme JORDAAN [Q] Annika GERTENBACH 6-1, 6-2 11/12 Playoff Alme JORDAAN
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN Kiara MACKAY 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 15/16 Playoff Kiara MACKAY
Nerine VAN DER WALT [6] Kylie MISDORP 6-3, 6-2 19/20 Playoff [6] Kylie MISDORP
[Q] Jenna STANDER Karli ROUX 6-1, 6-0 27/28 Playoff Karli ROUX
P1 BYE [Q] Judy SERFONTEIN 31/32 Playoff [-1] Judy SERFONTEIN
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A2 2 Jenna STANDER ZA Waterkloof High
A3 2 Alexandra DURING Paarl Girls High
A7 1 Erin LAUBSCHER ZA Kenridge Tennis Club
A8 1 Annelise CLUR Paarl Gimnasium High
A10 2 CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club
A14 1 Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High
A15 2 Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club
A16 1 Judy SERFONTEIN ZA Bloemhof Girls High School
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Anelma GROBLER ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Alme JORDAAN Tulbagh Tennis Club No -
- BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT ZA George Tennis Club No -
[5] Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[3] Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Nerine VAN DER WALT ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club No -
- Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club No -
[8] Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High No -
[6] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Paige WISE Umhlali Country Club No -
- Kristen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Isabella VENTER Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Georgia HOSKING Fairland No -
- Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[7] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Karli ROUX ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA No -
- Sharle Hanekom ZA Paarl Gimnasium High No -
[2] Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
[Q] Erin LAUBSCHER ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[Q] Alexandra DURING Paarl Girls High No -
[Q] Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High No -
[Q] CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[Q] Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[Q] Jenna STANDER ZA Waterkloof High No -
[Q] Annelise CLUR Paarl Gimnasium High No -
[Q] Judy SERFONTEIN ZA Bloemhof Girls High School No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A1 UCT - Court 1
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
Anastasia PESIC
6-3, 6-1
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A2 UCT - Court 2
Anelma GROBLER
Jenna STANDER [Q]
6-3, 6-0
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A3 UCT - Court 3
Alme JORDAAN
Alexandra DURING [Q]
6-2, 6-3
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A4 UCT - Court 4
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
7-5, 2-6, 4-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A5 UCT - Court 5
Inge GREYLING [3]
Nerine VAN DER WALT
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A6 UCT - Court 6
Georgia Kennealy
Ane DE WAAL
1-6, 1-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A7 UCT - Court 7
Erin LAUBSCHER [Q]
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
3-6, 5-7
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A8 UCT - Court 8
Annelise CLUR [Q]
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
1-6, 2-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A9 UCT - Court 1
Kylie Misdorp [6]
Paige WISE
1-6, 3-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A10 UCT - Court 2
Kristen FICHARDT
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
7-5, 6-1
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A11 UCT - Court 3
Isabella VENTER
Georgia HOSKING
6-1, 3-6, 6-3
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A12 UCT - Court 4
Ine LAMPRECHT
Christine KRUGER [4]
3-6, 4-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A13 UCT - Court 5
Leigh VAN ZYL [7]
Karli ROUX
3-6, 6-0, 6-1
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A14 UCT - Court 6
Carla VISSER [Q]
Kiara MACKAY
2-6, 6-3, 1-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A15 UCT - Court 7
Sharle Hanekom
Annika GERTENBACH [Q]
2-6, 1-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A16 UCT - Court 8
Judy SERFONTEIN [Q]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
0-6, 1-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A17 UCT - Court 1
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
Anelma GROBLER
6-0, 6-2
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A18 UCT - Court 2
Alme JORDAAN
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
0-6, 6-2, 2-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A19 UCT - Court 3
Inge GREYLING [3]
Ane DE WAAL
6-0, 6-2
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A20 UCT - Court 4
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
1-6, 0-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A21 UCT - Court 5
Paige WISE
Kristen FICHARDT
4-6, 6-4, 6-0
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A22 UCT - Court 6
Isabella VENTER
Christine KRUGER [4]
0-6, 3-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A23 UCT - Court 7
Leigh VAN ZYL [7]
Kiara MACKAY
7-5, 6-2
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A24 UCT - Court 8
Annika GERTENBACH [Q]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
3-6, 2-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A25 UCT - Court 1
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
6-2, 1-6, 6-3
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A26 UCT - Court 2
Inge GREYLING [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
6-4, 6-2
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A27 UCT - Court 3
Paige WISE
Christine KRUGER [4]
1-6, 6-3, 6-7
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A28 UCT - Court 4
Leigh VAN ZYL [7]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
2-6, 0-6
1512985500
2017-12-11 9:45am
A29 RTC - Court 5
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
Inge GREYLING [3]
6-4, 6-3
1512985500
2017-12-11 9:45am
A30 RTC - Court 6
Christine KRUGER [4]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
2-6, 5-7
1513067400
2017-12-12 8:30am
A31 RTC - Court 4
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [1]
Kelly ARENDS [2]
2-6, 1-6
1513067400
2017-12-12 8:30am
B1 UCT - Court 6
Inge GREYLING [3]
Christine KRUGER [4]
2-6, 5-7
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
C1 UCT - Court 1
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
3-6, 2-6
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
C2 UCT - Court 2
Paige WISE
Leigh VAN ZYL [7]
7-5, 4-6, 9-11
1513071900
2017-12-12 9:45am
C3 UCT - Court 3
Mienke VILJOEN [8]
Leigh VAN ZYL [7]
2-6, 4-6
1513067400
2017-12-12 8:30am
D1 UCT - Court 7
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
Paige WISE
2-6, 6-1, 10-3
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E1 UCT - Court 5
Anelma GROBLER
Alme JORDAAN
4-6, 0-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E2 UCT - Court 6
Ane DE WAAL
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
6-1, 7-5
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E3 UCT - Court 7
Kristen FICHARDT
Isabella VENTER
6-3, 6-1
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E4 UCT - Court 8
Kiara MACKAY
Annika GERTENBACH [Q]
3-6, 3-6
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
E5 UCT - Court 3
Alme JORDAAN
Ane DE WAAL
6-7, 4-6
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
E6 UCT - Court 4
Kristen FICHARDT
Annika GERTENBACH [Q]
7-6, 6-4
1513071900
2017-12-12 9:45am
E7 UCT - Court 5
Ane DE WAAL
Kristen FICHARDT
6-3, 6-3
1513067400
2017-12-12 8:30am
F1 UCT - Court 8
Alme JORDAAN
Annika GERTENBACH [Q]
6-1, 6-2
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
G1 UCT - Court 5
Anelma GROBLER
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
6-4, 6-3
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
G2 UCT - Court 6
Isabella VENTER
Kiara MACKAY
6-3, 6-1
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
G3 UCT - Court 4
Anelma GROBLER
Isabella VENTER
6-3, 6-4
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
H1 UCT - Court 8
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Kiara MACKAY
7-5, 1-6, 6-10
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
I1 UCT - Court 1
Anastasia PESIC
Jenna STANDER [Q]
6-2, 6-1
N/A I2 UCT - Court 2
Alexandra DURING [Q]
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
(Did not play)
Walkover
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I3 UCT - Court 1
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Georgia Kennealy
6-2, 6-1
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I4 UCT - Court 2
Erin LAUBSCHER [Q]
Annelise CLUR [Q]
3-6, 7-6, 12-10
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I5 UCT - Court 3
Kylie Misdorp [6]
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
6-2, 6-0
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I6 UCT - Court 4
Georgia HOSKING
Ine LAMPRECHT
6-3, 6-2
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I7 UCT - Court 5
Karli ROUX
Carla VISSER [Q]
1-6, 2-6
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I8 UCT - Court 6
Sharle Hanekom
Judy SERFONTEIN [Q]
6-4, 6-0
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
I9 UCT - Court 1
Anastasia PESIC
Alexandra DURING [Q]
3-6, 2-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
I10 UCT - Court 2
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Erin LAUBSCHER [Q]
6-2, 6-0
N/A I11 UCT - Court 3
Kylie Misdorp [6]
Georgia HOSKING
(Did not play)
Walkover
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
I12 UCT - Court 4
Carla VISSER [Q]
Sharle Hanekom
3-6, 6-7
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
I13 UCT - Court 1
Alexandra DURING [Q]
Nerine VAN DER WALT
6-1, 6-2
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
I14 UCT - Court 2
Kylie Misdorp [6]
Sharle Hanekom
3-6, 5-7
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
I15 UCT - Court 7
Alexandra DURING [Q]
Sharle Hanekom
3-6, 6-1, 5-10
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
J1 UCT - Court 8
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Kylie Misdorp [6]
3-6, 2-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
K1 UCT - Court 3
Anastasia PESIC
(Ret.)
Erin LAUBSCHER [Q]
4-3
Retired
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
K3 WPCC - court 7
Erin LAUBSCHER [Q]
Carla VISSER [Q]
6-2, 7-6(2)
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
M2 UCT - Court 5
Georgia Kennealy
Annelise CLUR [Q]
6-4, 6-0
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
M3 UCT - Court 6
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
Ine LAMPRECHT
3-6, 1-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
M4 UCT - Court 7
Karli ROUX
Judy SERFONTEIN [Q]
6-2, 6-0
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
M5 UCT - Court 4
Jenna STANDER [Q]
Georgia Kennealy
1-6, 1-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
M6 UCT - Court 5
Ine LAMPRECHT
Karli ROUX
6-2, 6-1
1512985500
2017-12-11 9:45am
M7 UCT - Court 1
Georgia Kennealy
Ine LAMPRECHT
5-7, 1-6
1512985500
2017-12-11 9:45am
N1 UCT - Court 2
Jenna STANDER [Q]
Karli ROUX
1-6, 0-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
O2 UCT - Court 6
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
Judy SERFONTEIN [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
O3 UCT - Court 1
Annelise CLUR [Q]
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
0-6, 3-6