Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club Duther THERON No -
[1] Duther THERON Hoërskool Stellenbosch Albert KIRSTEN No -
[2] Dylan SALTON Bedfordview Country Club TATENDA MUTETWA No -
[2] TATENDA MUTETWA Bedfordview Country Club Dylan SALTON No -
[3] Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club Leander PETERSEN No -
[3] Leander PETERSEN ZA George Tennis Club Damien NEZAR No -
[4] Luke GEDULDT ZA Groote Schuur High Damian MULLER No -
[4] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Luke GEDULDT No -
- Nikolai HENSBERG ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Tom MCHUGH No -
- Tom MCHUGH ZA Coetzenberg Tennis Club Nikolai HENSBERG No -
- Paul COETZEE ZA Hugenote High Willem KNOESEN No -
- Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club Kyler Hugo No -
- Kyler Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Wade HERMANUS No -
- Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club Jason SCHIMPER No -
- Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High Daniël WESSELS No -
- William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club Karel VERHOEF No -
- Stephan Paul VILJOEN Grey College High James EDLEY No -
- Willem KNOESEN ZA Recreation Tennis Club Paul COETZEE No -
- LOUIS GROBBELAAR Grey College High Joshua VAN ZYL No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Steyn DIPPENAAR No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club Rynhard ROOTHMAN No -
- Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club Luke Carey No -
- Luca COUTINHO Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Ethan TERBLANCHE No -
- Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club LOUIS GROBBELAAR No -
- Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club Luca COUTINHO No -
- Karel VERHOEF Monument Park Tennis Club William ZULCH No -
- Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High Erich SULLWALD No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Alexander EDLEY No -
- Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Thomas REY No -
- Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Jake CARTER No -
- James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Stephan Paul VILJOEN No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Joshua EDGAR No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A1 UCT - Court 5
Albert KIRSTEN [1]
Duther THERON [1]
Nikolai HENSBERG
Tom MCHUGH
5-7, 6-4, 10-3
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A2 UCT - Court 6
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Luke Carey
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Luca COUTINHO
6-7, 1-6
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A3 UCT - Court 7
Luke GEDULDT [4]
Damian MULLER [4]
Alexander EDLEY
Thomas REY
6-7, 6-4, 10-8
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A4 UCT - Court 8
William ZULCH
Karel VERHOEF
Wade HERMANUS
Kyler Hugo
6-3, 6-2
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A5 UCT - Court 1
Paul COETZEE
Willem KNOESEN
Erich SULLWALD
Steyn DIPPENAAR
0-6, 2-6
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A6 UCT - Court 2
Jake CARTER
Joshua EDGAR
Leander PETERSEN [3]
Damien NEZAR [3]
2-6, 3-6
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A7 UCT - Court 3
Joshua VAN ZYL
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
James EDLEY
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
5-7, 4-6
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A8 UCT - Court 4
Jason SCHIMPER
Daniël WESSELS
Dylan SALTON [2]
TATENDA MUTETWA [2]
4-6, 4-6
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A9 UCT - Court 1
Albert KIRSTEN [1]
Duther THERON [1]
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Luca COUTINHO
6-0, 6-0
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A10 UCT - Court 2
Luke GEDULDT [4]
Damian MULLER [4]
William ZULCH
Karel VERHOEF
6-2, 2-6, 10-5
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A11 UCT - Court 3
Erich SULLWALD
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Leander PETERSEN [3]
Damien NEZAR [3]
2-6, 4-6
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A12 UCT - Court 4
James EDLEY
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
Dylan SALTON [2]
TATENDA MUTETWA [2]
4-6, 0-6
1512997200
2017-12-11 1:00pm
A13 RTC - Court 5
Albert KIRSTEN [1]
Duther THERON [1]
Luke GEDULDT [4]
Damian MULLER [4]
6-3, 6-3
1512997200
2017-12-11 1:00pm
A14 RTC - Court 6
Leander PETERSEN [3]
Damien NEZAR [3]
Dylan SALTON [2]
TATENDA MUTETWA [2]
6-3, 5-7, 3-10
1513076400
2017-12-12 11:00am
A15 RTC - Court 3
Albert KIRSTEN [1]
Duther THERON [1]
Dylan SALTON [2]
TATENDA MUTETWA [2]
4-6, 6-2, 10-6