Print

Bracket 1 1 2 TSA021191 TSA031031 TSA021191 TSA031031 GC Winelands GC Winelands [1] Anique ENGELBRECHT Kristen FICHARDT [1] Christine KRUGER Mienke VILJOEN 6-1, 6-0 3 4 TSA031035 TSA021397 TSA031035 TSA021397 Winelands GN Winelands GN Alexandra DURING CARLA GOUWS Carla VISSER Jenna STANDER 6-3, 6-2 5 6 TSA030145 TSA031365 TSA030145 TSA031365 GN WP GN WP [4] Anelma GROBLER Kelly ARENDS [4] Ine LAMPRECHT Alme JORDAAN 7-6(1), 6-1 7 8 TSA031303 TSA030823 TSA031303 TSA030823 FS WP FS WP Neo MOGODI Annelise CLUR CARLA SCHOLTZ Karli ROUX 6-1, 6-3 9 10 TSA030316 TSA020376 TSA030316 TSA020376 Winelands WP Winelands WP Kiara MACKAY Lauren JOHNSON Catharina SWANEPOEL Lianke POTGIETER 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 11 12 TSA031363 TSA020168 TSA031363 TSA020168 WP KZN WP KZN Sharle HANEKOM [3] Kylie MISDORP Nerine VAN DER WALT [3] Paige WISE 6-2, 7-5 13 14 TSA020320 TSA031446 TSA020320 TSA031446 GC WP GC WP Georgia HOSKING Micaella KORSTEN Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN Anastasia PESIC Walkover 15 16 TSA03951 TSA021404 TSA03951 TSA021404 GC FS GC FS Annika GERTENBACH [2] Ane DE WAAL Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2] Inge GREYLING 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 [1] ENGELBRECHT / KRUGER DURING / VISSER 6-1, 6-0 ARENDS / JORDAAN CLUR / ROUX 6-2, 6-1 MACKAY / SWANEPOEL [3] MISDORP / WISE 6-4, 6-7, 10-5 HOSKING / JANSEN VAN VUUREN [2] DE WAAL / GREYLING Walkover [1] ENGELBRECHT / KRUGER ARENDS / JORDAAN 6-4, 6-2 [3] MISDORP / WISE [2] DE WAAL / GREYLING 3-6, 6-1, 10-3 [1] ENGELBRECHT / KRUGER [3] MISDORP / WISE 6-0, 7-5 [1] ENGELBRECHT / KRUGER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Christine KRUGER No -
[1] Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Anique ENGELBRECHT No -
[2] Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Ane DE WAAL No -
[2] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub Inge GREYLING No -
[3] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club Paige WISE No -
[3] Paige WISE Umhlali Country Club Kylie Misdorp No -
[4] Anelma GROBLER ZA Paarl Girls High Ine LAMPRECHT No -
[4] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club Anelma GROBLER No -
- Nerine VAN DER WALT ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club Sharle Hanekom No -
- Lauren JOHNSON Constantia Tennis Club Lianke POTGIETER No -
- Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High Alexandra DURING No -
- Karli ROUX ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Annelise CLUR No -
- Alexandra DURING Paarl Girls High Carla VISSER No -
- Lianke POTGIETER Lauren JOHNSON No -
- Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Kristen FICHARDT No -
- Alme JORDAAN Tulbagh Tennis Club Kelly ARENDS No -
- Catharina SWANEPOEL Rhenish High Kiara MACKAY No -
- Micaella Korsten Elkanah House High Anastasia PESIC No -
- Neo MOGODI ZA Eunice High School CARLA SCHOLTZ No -
- Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Alme JORDAAN No -
- Kristen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër Mienke VILJOEN No -
- CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Neo MOGODI No -
- CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club Jenna STANDER No -
- Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Mieke VAN DEVENTER No -
- Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club Annika GERTENBACH No -
- Georgia HOSKING Fairland Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club Georgia HOSKING No -
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club Micaella Korsten No -
- Jenna STANDER ZA Waterkloof High CARLA GOUWS No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA Catharina SWANEPOEL No -
- Annelise CLUR Paarl Gimnasium High Karli ROUX No -
- Sharle Hanekom ZA Paarl Gimnasium High Nerine VAN DER WALT No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A1 UCT - Court 1
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Mienke VILJOEN
Kristen FICHARDT
6-1, 6-0
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A2 UCT - Court 2
Carla VISSER
Alexandra DURING
CARLA GOUWS
Jenna STANDER
6-3, 6-2
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A3 UCT - Court 3
Ine LAMPRECHT [4]
Anelma GROBLER [4]
Kelly ARENDS
Alme JORDAAN
6-7(1), 1-6
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A4 UCT - Court 4
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Neo MOGODI
Karli ROUX
Annelise CLUR
1-6, 3-6
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A5 UCT - Court 5
Catharina SWANEPOEL
Kiara MACKAY
Lauren JOHNSON
Lianke POTGIETER
6-3, 4-6, 10-3
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A6 UCT - Court 6
Nerine VAN DER WALT
Sharle Hanekom
Paige WISE [3]
Kylie Misdorp [3]
2-6, 5-7
N/A A7 -
Georgia HOSKING
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Micaella Korsten
Anastasia PESIC
(Did not play)
Walkover
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A8 UCT - Court 8
Annika GERTENBACH
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Inge GREYLING [2]
Ane DE WAAL [2]
4-6, 6-4, 7-10
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A9 UCT - Court 5
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Carla VISSER
Alexandra DURING
6-1, 6-0
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A10 UCT - Court 6
Kelly ARENDS
Alme JORDAAN
Karli ROUX
Annelise CLUR
6-2, 6-1
1512828900
2017-12-09 2:15pm
A11 UCT - Court 7
Catharina SWANEPOEL
Kiara MACKAY
Paige WISE [3]
Kylie Misdorp [3]
4-6, 7-6, 5-10
N/A A12 -
Georgia HOSKING
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
(Did not play)
Inge GREYLING [2]
Ane DE WAAL [2]
Walkover
1512997200
2017-12-11 1:00pm
A13 RTC - Court 7
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Kelly ARENDS
Alme JORDAAN
6-4, 6-2
1512997200
2017-12-11 1:00pm
A14 RTC - Court 8
Paige WISE [3]
Kylie Misdorp [3]
Inge GREYLING [2]
Ane DE WAAL [2]
3-6, 6-1, 10-3
1513076400
2017-12-12 11:00am
A15 RTC - Court 4
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Paige WISE [3]
Kylie Misdorp [3]
6-0, 7-5