Print

Bracket 1 1 2 TSA040361 TSA50370 TSA040361 TSA50370 EDEN FS EDEN FS [1] Chandre BOSHOFF Leane ENGELBRECHT [1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN LEILA NEL 6-2, 6-2 3 4 TSA040159 TSA040554 TSA040159 TSA040554 EDEN GE EDEN GE LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Natalija BOZOVIC Elca ZULCH Claire JARAMBA 6-1, 6-1 5 6 TSA050160 TSA040309 TSA050160 TSA040309 WP GN WP GN [4] Hailey TROUP Mia-leigh CILLIERS [4] Janke VILJOEN Lize SULLWALD 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 7 8 TSA051216 TSA048665 TSA051216 TSA048665 Winelands Winelands Winelands Winelands LaRi BAUERMEISTER Megan GIBBS Eriné LATEGAN Jessica GREYVENSTEYN 6-2, 6-4 9 10 TSA048678 TSA051337 TSA048678 TSA051337 EP WP EP WP Chyanne MULDER Lizzy KNOESEN Makhosazana STEWART Sienna SYNDERCOMBE 6-3, 6-4 11 12 TSA048624 TSA048651 TSA048624 TSA048651 GE GE GE GE Amy BLOCH [3] Mikayla FAURE Carlé BOTHA [3] Mikayla PLITT 7-5, 7-5 13 14 TSA051330 TSA040379 TSA051330 TSA040379 FS KZN FS KZN NADIA GOUWS Lindsay ENGELEN Anke HEYNS Isabella UYS 6-2, 6-0 15 16 TSA048290 TSA040031 TSA048290 TSA040031 EDEN FS EDEN FS Juliana BARRISH [2] Line GREYLING Patricia ESTERER [2] Naledi MANYUBE 6-0, 6-1 [1] BOSHOFF / JANSE VAN VUUREN OOSTHUIZEN / ZULCH 6-2, 6-1 [4] TROUP / VILJOEN GIBBS / GREYVENSTEYN 6-2, 6-3 MULDER / STEWART BLOCH / BOTHA 7-5, 6-3 GOUWS / HEYNS [2] GREYLING / MANYUBE 6-4, 6-0 [1] BOSHOFF / JANSE VAN VUUREN GIBBS / GREYVENSTEYN 6-0, 6-2 BLOCH / BOTHA [2] GREYLING / MANYUBE 3-6, 6-0, 10-2 [1] BOSHOFF / JANSE VAN VUUREN [2] GREYLING / MANYUBE 6-4, 6-7(4), 10-8 [2] GREYLING / MANYUBE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN No -
[1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts Chandre BOSHOFF No -
[2] Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club Line GREYLING No -
[2] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Naledi MANYUBE No -
[3] Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club Mikayla Faure No -
[3] Mikayla Faure ZA Mikayla PLITT No -
[4] Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Hailey TROUP No -
[4] Hailey TROUP Rhenish High Janke VILJOEN No -
- Megan GIBBS ZA Country Club Tennis Club Jessica GREYVENSTEYN No -
- Juliana BARRISH ZA Meadowridge Tennis Club Patricia ESTERER No -
- LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High Eriné Lategan No -
- Elca ZULCH Paarl Tennis Club LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN No -
- Jessica GREYVENSTEYN ZA Paarl Girls High Megan GIBBS No -
- Sienna SYNDERCOMBE ZA Curro Durbanville Lizzy Knoesen No -
- Patricia ESTERER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Juliana BARRISH No -
- LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Elca ZULCH No -
- Isabella UYS ZA KZN Schools Squash Lindsay ENGELEN No -
- Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School Amy BLOCH No -
- Chyanne MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club Makhosazana Stewart No -
- LEILA NEL ZA Westview Tennis Club Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
- Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club NADIA GOUWS No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub LEILA NEL No -
- Makhosazana Stewart ZA Marks Park Sports Club Chyanne MULDER No -
- NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club Anke HEYNS No -
- Natalija BOZOVIC ZA Bedfordview Country Club Claire JARAMBA No -
- Lizzy Knoesen ZA Recreation Tennis Club Sienna SYNDERCOMBE No -
- Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club Natalija BOZOVIC No -
- Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club Carlé BOTHA No -
- Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Lize SULLWALD No -
- Lindsay ENGELEN ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Isabella UYS No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Mia-leigh Cilliers No -
- Eriné Lategan ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School LaRi BAUERMEISTER No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A1 EDG - Court 1
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Leane ENGELBRECHT
LEILA NEL
6-2, 6-2
1512742500
2017-12-08 2:15pm
A2 EDG - Court 1
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Elca ZULCH
Natalija BOZOVIC
Claire JARAMBA
6-1, 6-1
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A3 EDG - Court 2
Hailey TROUP [4]
Janke VILJOEN [4]
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Lize SULLWALD
2-6, 6-3, 10-7
1512742500
2017-12-08 2:15pm
A4 EDG - Court 2
Eriné Lategan
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Megan GIBBS
2-6, 4-6
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A5 RTC - Court 3
Chyanne MULDER
Makhosazana Stewart
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Lizzy Knoesen
6-3, 6-4
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A6 EDG - Court 4
Amy BLOCH
Carlé BOTHA
Mikayla PLITT [3]
Mikayla Faure [3]
7-5, 7-5
1512742500
2017-12-08 2:15pm
A7 EDG - Court 3
Anke HEYNS
NADIA GOUWS
Lindsay ENGELEN
Isabella UYS
6-2, 6-0
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A8 EDG - Court 5
Patricia ESTERER
Juliana BARRISH
Line GREYLING [2]
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A9 EDG - Court 7
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Elca ZULCH
6-2, 6-1
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A10 EDG - Court 8
Hailey TROUP [4]
Janke VILJOEN [4]
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Megan GIBBS
2-6, 3-6
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A11 EDG - Court 1
Chyanne MULDER
Makhosazana Stewart
Amy BLOCH
Carlé BOTHA
5-7, 3-6
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A12 EDG - Court 2
Anke HEYNS
NADIA GOUWS
Line GREYLING [2]
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
4-6, 0-6
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
A13 RTC - Court 3
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN
Megan GIBBS
6-0, 6-2
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
A14 RTC - Court 4
Amy BLOCH
Carlé BOTHA
Line GREYLING [2]
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
6-3, 0-6, 2-10
1513076400
2017-12-12 11:00am
A15 RTC - Court 6
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Line GREYLING [2]
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
4-6, 7-6(4), 8-10