Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA060028 TSA071409 KZN Khomas [1] Guy VORWERK [Q] Adam DIGGLE 6-0, 6-1 3 4 TSA061282 TSA061358 GN WP Christopher ANGEL Michael LORAM 6-3, 6-0 5 6 TSA061252 TSA061257 WP Winelands Milan STRYDOM [Q] Christiaan CRONJE Walkover 7 8 TSA061341 TSA061174 FS KZN Van Zyl DELPORT [6] Matthew WILSON 6-0, 6-3 9 10 TSA061290 TSA061052 GN WP [3] Johan LABUSCHAGNE Daniel KNOTT 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 11 12 TSA061293 TSA061342 MPUM FS Jovan LUBBE Stephan DU PLOOY 6-4, 6-4 13 14 TSA061577 TSA061284 EDEN WP [Q] Willem BREYTENBACH Luke BOSMAN 6-2, 6-1 15 16 TSA071183 TSA071005 WP Winelands Jordan GERTSE [8] Pieter KOTZé 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA061299 TSA071140 GE WP [7] Boitshepo MAAKE Gareth IGESUND 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 19 20 TSA061060 TSA061369 EP WP Johan COETZEE [Q] Ben VAN COLLER 6-2, 6-3 21 22 TSA061313 TSA061343 GN FS Carl-Hanns ARNDT Stefan RHEEDER 6-2, 6-0 23 24 TSA061209 TSA070074 WP Winelands [Q] Sagen HUGO [4] Willem DE WAAL 6-1, 6-2 25 26 TSA071143 TSA061289 FS GC [5] Ben SCHOLTZ [Q] James HART 6-3, 6-1 27 28 TSA060148 TSA061324 WP WP Anathi NOFOTYO Stehan VAN DER MERWE 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA070006 TSA081029 EP KZN Chrisstian VILJOEN [Q] John BOTHMA 6-2, 6-2 31 32 TSA081039 TSA061321 WP WP [Q] Leon DU TOIT [2] Leo MATTHYSEN 6-1, 6-3 [1] Guy VORWERK Michael LORAM 6-0, 6-0 [Q] Christiaan CRONJE [6] Matthew WILSON 6-3, 6-3 [3] Johan LABUSCHAGNE Jovan LUBBE 6-4, 6-2 Luke BOSMAN [8] Pieter KOTZé 6-3, 6-2 Gareth IGESUND Johan COETZEE 6-0, 6-4 Carl-Hanns ARNDT [4] Willem DE WAAL 6-4, 6-0 [5] Ben SCHOLTZ Anathi NOFOTYO 6-3, 6-3 [Q] John BOTHMA [2] Leo MATTHYSEN 6-1, 6-0 [1] Guy VORWERK [6] Matthew WILSON 6-1, 6-0 [3] Johan LABUSCHAGNE [8] Pieter KOTZé 6-7, 6-3, 6-4 Gareth IGESUND [4] Willem DE WAAL 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 Anathi NOFOTYO [2] Leo MATTHYSEN 6-2, 6-2 [1] Guy VORWERK [8] Pieter KOTZé 6-3, 6-1 [4] Willem DE WAAL [2] Leo MATTHYSEN 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 [1] Guy VORWERK [4] Willem DE WAAL 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 [1] Guy VORWERK
[8] Pieter KOTZé [2] Leo MATTHYSEN 6-1, 6-4 3/4 Playoff [2] Leo MATTHYSEN
Michael LORAM Carl-Hanns ARNDT 6-4, 6-2 11/12 Playoff Carl-Hanns ARNDT
[Q] Christiaan CRONJE [Q] John BOTHMA 7-6(5), 1-6, 10-4 15/16 Playoff [-1] Christiaan CRONJE
Van Zyl DELPORT [Q] James HART 6-1, 6-0 19/20 Playoff [-1] James HART
[Q] Adam DIGGLE Chrisstian VILJOEN 6-2, 6-1 23/24 Playoff Chrisstian VILJOEN
Christopher ANGEL Stehan VAN DER MERWE 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 27/28 Playoff Stehan VAN DER MERWE
P1 BYE [Q] Leon DU TOIT 31/32 Playoff [-1] Leon DU TOIT
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Adam Diggle GB Johan Theron Tennis School
A3 2 Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium
A7 1 Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club
A10 2 Ben Van Coller Van Riebeeck Strand Primary
A12 1 Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club
A13 2 James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club
A15 2 John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School
A16 1 Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
[2] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
[3] Johan Labuschagne ZA Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club No -
[4] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
[5] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary No -
[6] Matthew WILSON ZA Westville Boys High No -
[7] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
[8] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
[Q] Adam Diggle GB Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
[Q] Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
- Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Chrisstian VILJOEN Bluewater Bay Primary No -
[Q] Ben Van Coller Van Riebeeck Strand Primary No -
- Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club No -
[Q] Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary No -
[Q] James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Christopher ANGEL ZA Irene Country Club No -
- Carl-Hanns ARNDT ZA No -
[Q] John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School No -
- Jovan LUBBE ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club No -
- Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
[Q] Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Stehan van der Merwe Laerskool Lochnerhof No -
[Q] Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A1 WELG - Court 1
Guy VORWERK [1]
Adam Diggle [Q]
6-0, 6-1
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A2 WELG - Court 2
Christopher ANGEL
Michael Loram
3-6, 0-6
N/A A3 -
Milan Strydom
(Did not play)
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
Walkover
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A4 WELG - Court 4
Van Zyl Delport
Matthew WILSON [6]
0-6, 3-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A5 WELG - Court 5
Johan Labuschagne [3]
Daniel KNOTT
6-3, 4-6, 6-2
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A6 WELG - Court 6
Jovan LUBBE
Stephan du Plooy
6-4, 6-4
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A7 WELG - Court 7
Willem BREYTENBACH [Q]
Luke BOSMAN
2-6, 1-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A8 WELG - Court 8
Jordan GERTSE
Pieter Kotzé [8]
1-6, 0-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A9 WELG - Court 1
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Gareth Igesund
4-6, 6-3, 5-7
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A10 WELG - Court 2
Johan COETZEE
Ben Van Coller [Q]
6-2, 6-3
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A11 WELG - Court 3
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Stefan Rheeder
6-2, 6-0
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A12 WELG - Court 4
Sagen Hugo [Q]
Willem DE WAAL [4]
1-6, 2-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A13 WELG - Court 5
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
James HART [Q]
6-3, 6-1
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A14 WELG - Court 6
Anathi Nofotyo
Stehan van der Merwe
6-0, 6-0
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A15 WELG - Court 7
Chrisstian VILJOEN
John Bothma [Q]
2-6, 2-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A16 WELG - Court 8
Leon Du Toit [Q]
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
1-6, 3-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A17 WELG - Court 1
Guy VORWERK [1]
Michael Loram
6-0, 6-0
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A18 WELG - Court 2
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
Matthew WILSON [6]
3-6, 3-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A19 WELG - Court 3
Johan Labuschagne [3]
Jovan LUBBE
6-4, 6-2
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A20 WELG - Court 4
Luke BOSMAN
Pieter Kotzé [8]
3-6, 2-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A21 WELG - Court 5
Gareth Igesund
Johan COETZEE
6-0, 6-4
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A22 WELG - Court 6
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Willem DE WAAL [4]
4-6, 0-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A23 WELG - Court 7
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
Anathi Nofotyo
3-6, 3-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A24 WELG - Court 8
John Bothma [Q]
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
1-6, 0-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A25 WELG - Court 1
Guy VORWERK [1]
Matthew WILSON [6]
6-1, 6-0
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A26 WELG - Court 2
Johan Labuschagne [3]
Pieter Kotzé [8]
7-6, 3-6, 4-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A27 WELG - Court 3
Gareth Igesund
Willem DE WAAL [4]
3-6, 6-2, 3-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A28 WELG - Court 4
Anathi Nofotyo
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
2-6, 2-6
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
A29 RTC - Court 7
Guy VORWERK [1]
Pieter Kotzé [8]
6-3, 6-1
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
A30 RTC - Court 8
Willem DE WAAL [4]
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
6-4, 0-6, 6-3
1513067400
2017-12-12 8:30am
A31 RTC - Court 7
Guy VORWERK [1]
Willem DE WAAL [4]
6-4, 2-6, 6-3
1513071900
2017-12-12 9:45am
B1 RTC - court 1
Pieter Kotzé [8]
Leo MATTHYSEN [2]
1-6, 4-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
C1 WELG - Court 8
Matthew WILSON [6]
Johan Labuschagne [3]
(Ret.)
6-4
Retired
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
C2 WELG - Court 1
Gareth Igesund
Anathi Nofotyo
2-6, 0-6
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
C3 PINE - Court 7
Matthew WILSON [6]
Anathi Nofotyo
2-6, 0-6
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
D1 PINE - Court 8
Johan Labuschagne [3]
Gareth Igesund
3-6, 5-7
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E1 WELG - Court 3
Michael Loram
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
6-1, 6-2
N/A E2 WELG - Court 5
Jovan LUBBE
(Did not play)
Luke BOSMAN
Walkover
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
E3 WELG - Court 3
Johan COETZEE
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
3-6, 4-6
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
E4 WELG - Court 4
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
John Bothma [Q]
6-0, 5-7, 10-4
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E5 WELG - Court 5
Michael Loram
Luke BOSMAN
1-6, 4-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E6 WELG - Court 6
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
1-6, 3-6
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
E7 WELG - Court 2
Luke BOSMAN
Ben SCHOLTZ [5]
6-0, 6-1
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
F1 WELG - Court 3
Michael Loram
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
4-6, 2-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
G1 WELG - Court 7
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
Jovan LUBBE
3-6, 4-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
G2 WELG - Court 8
Johan COETZEE
John Bothma [Q]
6-3, 6-3
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
G3 WELG - Court 4
Jovan LUBBE
Johan COETZEE
7-6(7), 6-4
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
H1 WELG - Court 5
Christiaan Cronje [Q]
John Bothma [Q]
7-6(5), 1-6, 10-4
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I1 WELG - Court 2
Adam Diggle [Q]
Christopher ANGEL
5-7, 7-5, 12-10
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I3 WELG - Court 3
Daniel KNOTT
Stephan du Plooy
6-1, 7-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I4 WELG - Court 2
Willem BREYTENBACH [Q]
Jordan GERTSE
6-2, 6-3
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I5 WELG - Court 3
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Ben Van Coller [Q]
6-4, 6-2
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I6 WELG - Court 6
Stefan Rheeder
Sagen Hugo [Q]
2-6, 3-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I7 WELG - Court 5
James HART [Q]
Stehan van der Merwe
6-3, 6-3
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I8 WELG - Court 6
Chrisstian VILJOEN
Leon Du Toit [Q]
6-4, 6-4
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I9 WELG - Court 1
Adam Diggle [Q]
Van Zyl Delport
1-6, 6-1, 5-10
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
I10 WELG - Court 1
Daniel KNOTT
Willem BREYTENBACH [Q]
6-4, 6-1
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
I11 WELG - Court 2
Boitshepo Maake [7]
Sagen Hugo [Q]
6-1, 6-1
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
I12 WELG - Court 5
James HART [Q]
Chrisstian VILJOEN
6-4, 6-1
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
I13 WELG - Court 1
Van Zyl Delport
Daniel KNOTT
0-6, 1-6
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
I14 WELG - Court 2
Boitshepo Maake [7]
James HART [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
I15 WELG - Court 6
Daniel KNOTT
Boitshepo Maake [7]
2-6, 0-6
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
J1 WELG - Court 7
Van Zyl Delport
James HART [Q]
1-6, 0-6
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
K1 WELG - Court 3
Adam Diggle [Q]
Willem BREYTENBACH [Q]
6-7(8), 2-6
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
K2 WELG - Court 4
Sagen Hugo [Q]
Chrisstian VILJOEN
6-4, 7-5
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
K3 WELG - Court 8
Willem BREYTENBACH [Q]
Sagen Hugo [Q]
5-7, 6-1, 10-4
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
L1 WELG - Court 1
Adam Diggle [Q]
Chrisstian VILJOEN
2-6, 1-6
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
M2 WELG - Court 6
Stephan du Plooy
Jordan GERTSE
(Ret.)
6-3, 2-6
Retired
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
M3 WELG - Court 7
Ben Van Coller [Q]
Stefan Rheeder
6-0, 6-1
1512819900
2017-12-09 11:45am
M4 WELG - Court 2
Stehan van der Merwe
Leon Du Toit [Q]
6-4, 6-4
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
M5 WELG - Court 5
Christopher ANGEL
Stephan du Plooy
0-6, 2-6
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
M6 WELG - Court 6
Ben Van Coller [Q]
Stehan van der Merwe
2-6, 6-1, 10-7
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
M7 WELG - Court 2
Stephan du Plooy
Ben Van Coller [Q]
6-2, 6-0
1512910800
2017-12-10 1:00pm
N1 WELG - Court 3
Christopher ANGEL
Stehan van der Merwe
6-4, 4-6, 9-11
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
O2 WELG - Court 7
Stefan Rheeder
Leon Du Toit [Q]
6-1, 6-3
N/A O3 WELG - Court 4
Jordan GERTSE
(Did not play)
Stefan Rheeder
Walkover