Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA061005 Winelands A1 [1] Carli KRUGER BYE 3 4 TSA061340 TSA061291 GN GE Lyndseigh MULLER OWETHU MAKHANYA 6-3, 6-1 5 6 TSA071155 TSA061495 Winelands WP KELLY COETZEE [Q] Liana LAITADZE 6-4, 7-6(2) 7 8 TSA061256 TSA061270 Winelands WP Lara EHLERS [8] Rebecca WIDAN 7-5, 6-1 9 10 TSA071169 TSA061271 GC FS [4] Korona RUGARA Nina SCHIMPER 6-3, 7-5 11 12 TSA061326 TSA061323 GC EP Gia FINE Chante MULDER 6-2, 6-3 13 14 TSA061097 TSA071129 KZN GAU Ashtyn CASON [Q] Sasha Natalie CHIMEDZA 6-2, 6-2 15 16 TSA061392 TSA06157 EP Winelands [Q] Tanyaradzwa MIDZI [5] Jani STEYN 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA061300 TSA061171 Winelands WP [7] Hanmaré MC ASLIN [Q] Kendra OLIVER 6-0, 6-2 19 20 TSA060109 TSA061272 EDEN FS AnJa BEZUIDENHOUT Mia SCHIMPER 6-3, 6-4 21 22 TSA071156 TSA061206 FS EDEN Donna LE ROUX Anandie DE WAAL 2-6, 7-6(3), 6-1 23 24 TSA061281 TSA061273 GN NWP Amike BOTHA [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-1 25 26 TSA061250 TSA070056 WP KZN [6] Celina JOSEPH Alexandra UYS 6-1, 6-0 27 28 TSA0833 TSA071179 GN WP Morgan JORDAAN Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-2, 7-5 29 30 TSA061301 TSA061105 GC KZN Chelsea CHAKANYUKA Rebecca MACQUET 6-1, 6-0 31 32 TSA060040 KZN A16 BYE [2] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1] Carli KRUGER Lyndseigh MULLER 6-0, 6-1 [Q] Liana LAITADZE Lara EHLERS 6-0, 6-0 Nina SCHIMPER Gia FINE 6-4, 6-1 [Q] Sasha Natalie CHIMEDZA [5] Jani STEYN 6-3, 6-0 [7] Hanmaré MC ASLIN Mia SCHIMPER 6-1, 6-1 Donna LE ROUX [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-1 [6] Celina JOSEPH Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-0, 6-0 Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [2] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH 7-6, 6-4 [1] Carli KRUGER Lara EHLERS 6-0, 6-3 Nina SCHIMPER [5] Jani STEYN 6-2, 6-1 [7] Hanmaré MC ASLIN [3] MariLouise VAN ZYL 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 [6] Celina JOSEPH Chelsea CHAKANYUKA 6-0, 7-5 [1] Carli KRUGER [5] Jani STEYN 6-3, 6-4 [7] Hanmaré MC ASLIN [6] Celina JOSEPH 6-3, 6-1 [1] Carli KRUGER [7] Hanmaré MC ASLIN 6-4, 6-3 [7] Hanmaré MC ASLIN
[5] Jani STEYN [6] Celina JOSEPH 6-2, 6-3 3/4 Playoff [5] Jani STEYN
Nina SCHIMPER Chelsea CHAKANYUKA 6-2, 6-4 7/8 Playoff Nina SCHIMPER
[Q] Liana LAITADZE Kira FARRAKHOVA 6-1, 6-3 11/12 Playoff [-1] Liana LAITADZE
Lyndseigh MULLER Donna LE ROUX 6-3, 6-2 15/16 Playoff Donna LE ROUX
[4] Korona RUGARA Alexandra UYS 6-2, 6-2 19/20 Playoff [4] Korona RUGARA
OWETHU MAKHANYA Rebecca MACQUET Walkover 23/24 Playoff Rebecca MACQUET
KELLY COETZEE Anandie DE WAAL 6-2, 6-0 27/28 Playoff KELLY COETZEE
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A3 2 Liana Laitadze BE
A7 2 Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club
A8 1 Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary
A9 2 Kendra Oliver ZA Pinelands Tennis Club
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Carli Kruger Laerskool Eikestad No -
[2] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[3] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
[4] Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[5] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland No -
[6] Celina Joseph ZA Curro Durbanville No -
[7] Hanmaré Mc Aslin Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[8] Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- KELLY Coetzee ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Kira Farrakhova ZA Table View Tennis Club No -
- Anandie DE WAAL Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[Q] Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary No -
[Q] Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club No -
- Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
- Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Lyndseigh Muller Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club No -
- Chante MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club No -
- AnJa Bezuidenhout ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Lara Ehlers ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[Q] Liana Laitadze BE No -
- Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Chelsea CHAKANYUKA ZW Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Gia FINE ZA King David Linksfield No -
- OWETHU MAKHANYA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Rebecca Macquet Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis No -
[Q] Kendra Oliver ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A2 EVER - Court 1
Lyndseigh Muller
OWETHU MAKHANYA
6-3, 6-1
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A3 EVER - Court 2
KELLY Coetzee
Liana Laitadze [Q]
4-6, 6-7(2)
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A4 EVER - Court 3
Lara Ehlers
Rebecca Widan [8]
7-5, 6-1
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A5 EVER - Court 4
Korona RUGARA [4]
Nina SCHIMPER
3-6, 5-7
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A6 EVER - Court 5
Gia FINE
Chante MULDER
6-2, 6-3
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A7 EVER - Court 6
Ashtyn CASON
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [Q]
2-6, 2-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A8 EVER - Court 7
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
Jani STEYN [5]
1-6, 0-6
1512720000
2017-12-08 8:00am
A9 EVER - Court 8
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [7]
Kendra Oliver [Q]
6-0, 6-2
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A10 EVER - Court 1
AnJa Bezuidenhout
Mia SCHIMPER
3-6, 4-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A11 EVER - Court 2
Donna Le roux
Anandie DE WAAL
2-6, 7-6(3), 6-1
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A12 EVER - Court 3
Amike BOTHA
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
0-6, 1-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A13 EVER - Court 4
Celina Joseph [6]
Alexandra Uys
6-1, 6-0
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A14 EVER - Court 5
Morgan JORDAAN
Kira Farrakhova
2-6, 5-7
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
A15 EVER - Court 6
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
Rebecca Macquet
6-1, 6-0
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A17 EVER - Court 1
Carli Kruger [1]
Lyndseigh Muller
6-0, 6-1
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A18 EVER - Court 2
Liana Laitadze [Q]
Lara Ehlers
0-6, 0-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A19 EVER - Court 3
Nina SCHIMPER
Gia FINE
6-4, 6-1
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A20 EVER - Court 4
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [Q]
Jani STEYN [5]
3-6, 0-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A21 EVER - Court 5
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [7]
Mia SCHIMPER
6-1, 6-1
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A22 EVER - Court 6
Donna Le roux
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
2-6, 1-6
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A23 EVER - Court 7
Celina Joseph [6]
Kira Farrakhova
6-0, 6-0
1512806400
2017-12-09 8:00am
A24 EVER - Court 8
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
7-6, 6-4
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A25 EVER - Court 1
Carli Kruger [1]
Lara Ehlers
6-0, 6-3
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A26 EVER - Court 2
Nina SCHIMPER
Jani STEYN [5]
2-6, 1-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A27 EVER - Court 3
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [7]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
A28 EVER - Court 4
Celina Joseph [6]
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
6-0, 7-5
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
A29 RTC - Court 5
Carli Kruger [1]
Jani STEYN [5]
6-3, 6-4
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
A30 RTC - Court 6
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [7]
Celina Joseph [6]
6-3, 6-1
1513067400
2017-12-12 8:30am
A31 RTC - Court 8
Carli Kruger [1]
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [7]
4-6, 3-6
1513071900
2017-12-12 9:45am
B1 RTC - Court 2
Jani STEYN [5]
Celina Joseph [6]
6-2, 6-3
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
C1 EVER - Court 3
Lara Ehlers
Nina SCHIMPER
6-0, 6-1
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
C2 EVER - Court 4
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
5-7, 7-5, 14-12
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
C3 PINE - Court 6
Lara Ehlers
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
4-6, 6-7
1512981000
2017-12-11 8:30am
D1 PINE - Court 5
Nina SCHIMPER
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
6-2, 6-4
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E1 EVER - Court 5
Lyndseigh Muller
Liana Laitadze [Q]
3-6, 3-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E2 EVER - Court 6
Gia FINE
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [Q]
1-6, 6-4, 10-4
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E3 EVER - Court 7
Mia SCHIMPER
Donna Le roux
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E4 EVER - Court 8
Kira Farrakhova
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
6-4, 6-3
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E5 EVER - Court 5
Liana Laitadze [Q]
Gia FINE
2-6, 6-4, 10-12
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
E6 EVER - Court 6
Mia SCHIMPER
Kira Farrakhova
6-4, 6-1
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
E7 EVER - Court 4
Gia FINE
Mia SCHIMPER
1-6, 2-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
F1 EVER - Court 5
Liana Laitadze [Q]
Kira Farrakhova
6-1, 6-3
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
G1 EVER - Court 7
Lyndseigh Muller
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [Q]
2-6, 0-6
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
G2 EVER - Court 8
Donna Le roux
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
0-6, 0-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
G3 EVER - Court 7
Sasha Natalie Chimedza [Q]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
2-6, 4-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
H1 EVER - Court 8
Lyndseigh Muller
Donna Le roux
3-6, 2-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I2 EVER - Court 5
KELLY Coetzee
Rebecca Widan [8]
1-6, 0-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I3 EVER - Court 6
Korona RUGARA [4]
Chante MULDER
6-2, 6-0
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I4 EVER - Court 7
Ashtyn CASON
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
1-6, 0-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I5 EVER - Court 8
Kendra Oliver [Q]
AnJa Bezuidenhout
3-6, 0-6
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
I6 EVER - Court 1
Anandie DE WAAL
Amike BOTHA
1-6, 1-6
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
I7 EVER - Court 1
Alexandra Uys
Morgan JORDAAN
6-2, 3-6, 11-9
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I9 EVER - Court 1
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Rebecca Widan [8]
1-6, 0-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I10 EVER - Court 2
Korona RUGARA [4]
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
6-1, 7-5
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I11 EVER - Court 3
AnJa Bezuidenhout
Amike BOTHA
2-6, 2-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I12 EVER - Court 4
Alexandra Uys
Rebecca Macquet
6-3, 6-2
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
I13 EVER - Court 1
Rebecca Widan [8]
Korona RUGARA [4]
6-0, 6-3
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
I14 EVER - Court 2
Amike BOTHA
Alexandra Uys
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
I15 EVER - Court 6
Rebecca Widan [8]
Amike BOTHA
6-2, 6-1
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
J1 EVER - Court 5
Korona RUGARA [4]
Alexandra Uys
6-2, 6-2
N/A K1 EVER - Court 3
OWETHU MAKHANYA
(Did not play)
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
Walkover
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
K2 EVER - Court 4
AnJa Bezuidenhout
Rebecca Macquet
6-1, 6-2
N/A K3 EVER - Court 8
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [Q]
AnJa Bezuidenhout
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A L1 EVER - Court 1
OWETHU MAKHANYA
(Did not play)
Rebecca Macquet
Walkover
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
M2 EVER - Court 5
Chante MULDER
Ashtyn CASON
0-6, 2-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
M3 EVER - Court 6
Kendra Oliver [Q]
Anandie DE WAAL
5-7, 3-6
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
M5 EVER - Court 5
KELLY Coetzee
Ashtyn CASON
3-6, 1-6
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
M6 EVER - Court 6
Anandie DE WAAL
Morgan JORDAAN
4-6, 3-6
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
M7 EVER - Court 2
Ashtyn CASON
Morgan JORDAAN
6-4, 7-6
1512906300
2017-12-10 11:45am
N1 EVER - Court 3
KELLY Coetzee
Anandie DE WAAL
6-2, 6-0
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
O3 EVER - Court 7
Chante MULDER
Kendra Oliver [Q]
6-4, 2-6, 5-10