Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Leo MATTHYSEN No -
- Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium Willem BREYTENBACH No -
- Ryan Olivier Italian Tennis Club Christiaan Franken No -
[3] Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Gareth Igesund No -
- Jack Funston ZA James HART No -
- Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College Lucas BRISKHAM No -
- Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Gustav Lombard No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary Hennie Barnard No -
- Jovan LUBBE ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Stephan du Plooy No -
- Christopher ANGEL ZA Irene Country Club Shay BEEKA No -
[4] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Carl-Hanns ARNDT No -
- Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary Willem DE WAAL No -
- Matthew WILSON ZA Westville Boys High Johan COETZEE No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary Chrisstian VILJOEN No -
[2] Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Luke BOSMAN No -
[1] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Guy VORWERK No -
[2] Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium Daniel KNOTT No -
[3] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Michael Loram No -
[4] Carl-Hanns ARNDT ZA Boitshepo Maake No -
- Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Ben SCHOLTZ No -
- Gustav Lombard Welgemoed Tennis Club Sagen Hugo No -
- Chrisstian VILJOEN Bluewater Bay Primary Van Zyl Delport No -
- Christiaan Franken ZA Italian Club Ryan Olivier No -
- Lucas BRISKHAM ZA Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club Philip JAUSS No -
- Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Matthew WILSON No -
- Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club Christiaan Cronje No -
- Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High Jovan LUBBE No -
- Hennie Barnard Hoopstad Skool Stefan Rheeder No -
- James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Jack Funston No -
- Shay BEEKA ZA Christopher ANGEL No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A2 WELG - Court 1
Christiaan Cronje
Willem BREYTENBACH
Ryan Olivier
Christiaan Franken
6-3, 6-0
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A3 WELG - Court 2
Michael Loram [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
Jack Funston
James HART
6-1, 6-1
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A4 WELG - Court 3
Philip JAUSS
Lucas BRISKHAM
Sagen Hugo
Gustav Lombard
1-6, 2-6
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A5 WELG - Court 4
Stefan Rheeder
Hennie Barnard
Jovan LUBBE
Stephan du Plooy
1-6, 2-6
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A6 WELG - Court 5
Christopher ANGEL
Shay BEEKA
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [4]
1-6, 4-6
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A7 WELG - Court 6
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
Matthew WILSON
Johan COETZEE
7-5, 6-2
1512738000
2017-12-08 1:00pm
A8 WELG - Court 7
Van Zyl Delport
Chrisstian VILJOEN
Daniel KNOTT [2]
Luke BOSMAN [2]
2-6, 3-6
1512826200
2017-12-09 1:30pm
A9 WELG - Court 1
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Christiaan Cronje
Willem BREYTENBACH
6-0, 6-3
1512826200
2017-12-09 1:30pm
A10 WELG - Court 2
Michael Loram [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
Sagen Hugo
Gustav Lombard
6-1, 6-2
1512826200
2017-12-09 1:30pm
A11 WELG - Court 3
Jovan LUBBE
Stephan du Plooy
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [4]
3-6, 5-7
1512826200
2017-12-09 1:30pm
A12 WELG - Court 4
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
Daniel KNOTT [2]
Luke BOSMAN [2]
6-4, 6-1
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
A13 RTC - Court 7
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Michael Loram [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
6-3, 6-3
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
A14 RTC - Court 8
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [4]
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
3-6, 5-7
1513078200
2017-12-12 11:30am
A15 RTC - Court 7
Guy VORWERK [1]
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ
Willem DE WAAL
7-5, 7-5