Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club Carli Kruger No -
- Jamilla Hungamo NA Johan Theron Tennis School Dominique Theron No -
- Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Mia SCHIMPER No -
[3] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland Celina Joseph No -
- Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School Chelsea CHAKANYUKA No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High Alexandra Uys No -
- Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club Tanyaradzwa Midzi No -
- Megan Plumbridge ZA Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club Kendra Oliver No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy Liana Laitadze Yes
- Gia FINE ZA King David Linksfield Eden Dworcan No -
[4] Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Chante MULDER No -
- Lyndseigh Muller Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club Mialize WESSELS No -
- Mia Kotze Curro Durbanville Rebecca Widan No -
[2] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
[1] Carli Kruger Laerskool Eikestad Korona RUGARA No -
[2] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
[3] Celina Joseph ZA Curro Durbanville Jani STEYN No -
[4] Chante MULDER ZA Despatch Tennis Club Ashtyn CASON No -
- Dominique Theron NA Johan Theron Tennis School Jamilla Hungamo No -
- Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary Sasha Natalie Chimedza No -
- Eden Dworcan Glenhazel Tennis Club Gia FINE No -
- Mialize WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club Lyndseigh Muller No -
- Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Nina SCHIMPER No -
- Chelsea CHAKANYUKA ZW Arthur Ashe Tennis Club Amike BOTHA No -
- Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis Zahra Dreyer Ferreira No -
- Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Mia Kotze No -
- Kendra Oliver ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Megan Plumbridge No -
- Liana Laitadze BE Angelica van Vuuren No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A2 EVER - Court 2
Jamilla Hungamo
Dominique Theron
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
0-6, 0-6
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A3 EVER - Court 3
Jani STEYN [3]
Celina Joseph [3]
Amike BOTHA
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
5-7, 6-1, 10-2
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A4 EVER - Court 4
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Alexandra Uys
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
Tanyaradzwa Midzi
6-2, 7-6(5)
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A5 EVER - Court 5
Megan Plumbridge
Kendra Oliver
Angelica van Vuuren
Liana Laitadze
0-6, 3-6
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A6 EVER - Court 6
Gia FINE
Eden Dworcan
Ashtyn CASON [4]
Chante MULDER [4]
4-6, 1-6
1512740700
2017-12-08 1:45pm
A7 EVER - Court 7
Lyndseigh Muller
Mialize WESSELS
Mia Kotze
Rebecca Widan
1-6, 1-6
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A9 EVER - Court 1
Korona RUGARA [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
6-1, 6-2
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A10 EVER - Court 2
Jani STEYN [3]
Celina Joseph [3]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Alexandra Uys
6-2, 6-1
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A11 EVER - Court 3
Angelica van Vuuren
Liana Laitadze
Ashtyn CASON [4]
Chante MULDER [4]
3-6, 1-6
1512824400
2017-12-09 1:00pm
A12 EVER - Court 4
Mia Kotze
Rebecca Widan
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
3-6, 2-6
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
A13 RTC - Court 5
Korona RUGARA [1]
Carli Kruger [1]
Jani STEYN [3]
Celina Joseph [3]
6-7(8), 1-6
1512990000
2017-12-11 11:00am
A14 RTC - Court 6
Ashtyn CASON [4]
Chante MULDER [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
4-6, 0-6
1513078200
2017-12-12 11:30am
A15 RTC - Court 8
Jani STEYN [3]
Celina Joseph [3]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
5-7, 6-2, 7-10