Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club James EDLEY No -
[1] James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Kylie Misdorp No -
[2] Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Kiara MACKAY No -
[2] Kiara MACKAY ZA Jake CARTER No -
[3] Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club Damian MULLER No -
[3] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Georgia Kennealy No -
[4] Luke GEDULDT ZA Groote Schuur High Kelly ARENDS No -
[4] Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Luke GEDULDT No -
- Paul COETZEE ZA Hugenote High Alexandra DURING No -
- Alexandra DURING Paarl Girls High Paul COETZEE No -
- Anelma GROBLER ZA Paarl Girls High Jacques MIENY No -
- Alme JORDAAN Tulbagh Tennis Club Damien NEZAR No -
- Luca LINK ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Catharina SWANEPOEL No -
- Pieter Jan NEL ZA Italian Tennis Club Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High tristan liebenberg No -
- Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club Anelma GROBLER No -
- Thanica GAGIANO Rustenburg High Deon Kearns No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg Rainier Hugo No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High Thanica GAGIANO No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club CARLA GOUWS No -
- Henning EBERSOHN Rustenburg High Karli Hendrikse No -
- Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High Henning EBERSOHN No -
- Catharina SWANEPOEL Rhenish High Luca LINK No -
- Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club Alme JORDAAN No -
- Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club Steyn DIPPENAAR No -
- CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club Erich SULLWALD No -
- Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Luke Carey No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club Annika GERTENBACH No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club Pieter Jan NEL No -
- Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High Ine LAMPRECHT No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Paige WISE No -
- Paige WISE Umhlali Country Club Thomas REY No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A1 RTC - Court 8
Kylie Misdorp [1]
James EDLEY [1]
Catharina SWANEPOEL
Luca LINK
6-2, 6-1
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A2 UCT - Court 1
Paul COETZEE
Alexandra DURING
Ine LAMPRECHT
Steyn DIPPENAAR
3-6, 1-6
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A3 UCT - Court 2
Luke GEDULDT [4]
Kelly ARENDS [4]
Erich SULLWALD
CARLA GOUWS
6-2, 3-6, 10-7
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A4 UCT - Court 3
Jacques MIENY
Anelma GROBLER
tristan liebenberg
Rainier Hugo
6-1, 6-0
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A5 UCT - Court 4
Alme JORDAAN
Damien NEZAR
Henning EBERSOHN
Karli Hendrikse
6-0, 6-1
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A6 UCT - Court 5
Thomas REY
Paige WISE
Damian MULLER [3]
Georgia Kennealy [3]
6-0, 7-6
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A7 UCT - Court 6
Pieter Jan NEL
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Thanica GAGIANO
Deon Kearns
2-6, 6-1, 11-9
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A8 UCT - Court 7
Annika GERTENBACH
Luke Carey
Jake CARTER [2]
Kiara MACKAY [2]
4-6, 7-5, 11-9
1512921600
2017-12-10 4:00pm
A9 RTC - Court 3
Kylie Misdorp [1]
James EDLEY [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT
Steyn DIPPENAAR
4-6, 1-6
1512921600
2017-12-10 4:00pm
A10 RTC - Court 3
Luke GEDULDT [4]
Kelly ARENDS [4]
Jacques MIENY
Anelma GROBLER
6-1, 6-3
1512921600
2017-12-10 4:00pm
A11 RTC - Court 5
Alme JORDAAN
Damien NEZAR
Thomas REY
Paige WISE
6-0, 6-3
1512921600
2017-12-10 4:00pm
A12 RTC - Court 6
Pieter Jan NEL
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Annika GERTENBACH
Luke Carey
1-6, 1-6
1513004400
2017-12-11 3:00pm
A13 RTC - Court 8
Ine LAMPRECHT
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Luke GEDULDT [4]
Kelly ARENDS [4]
2-6, 6-7(2)
1513004400
2017-12-11 3:00pm
A14 RTC - Court 7
Alme JORDAAN
Damien NEZAR
Annika GERTENBACH
Luke Carey
6-0, 6-1
1513080900
2017-12-12 12:15pm
A15 RTC - court 1
Luke GEDULDT [4]
Kelly ARENDS [4]
Alme JORDAAN
Damien NEZAR
2-6, 5-7