Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
[1] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Naledi MANYUBE No -
[2] Hailey TROUP Rhenish High FransWillem VAN DER MERWE No -
[2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School Hailey TROUP No -
[3] Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Connor VAN SCHALKWYK No -
[3] Connor VAN SCHALKWYK NA Randburg Tennis Club Janke VILJOEN No -
[4] Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School John COETZEE No -
[4] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool Carlé BOTHA No -
- Tara GAVRIC Constantia Tennis Club Thomas Tilney No -
- Jaco SNYMAN Country Club Tennis Club Lizzy Knoesen No -
- Thomas Tilney Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Tara GAVRIC No -
- Lea Sterley Milnerton Tennis Club Evert Marais No -
- Luca GRANVOGL Somerset West Tennis Club Sienna SYNDERCOMBE No -
- Tim Korsten ZA Table View Tennis Club Sophia KRIGE No -
- Viktor LINELL ZA University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club LEILA NEL No -
- Isabella UYS ZA KZN Schools Squash Louis UYS No -
- Nicole Matukutire ZW TuksSport Groenkloof Campus Benedict Badza No -
- Benedict Badza ZW Benoni Tennis Club Nicole Matukutire No -
- Evert Marais ZA Kempton Park High Lea Sterley No -
- Sophia KRIGE Van Riebeeck Strand Primary Tim Korsten No -
- LEILA NEL ZA Westview Tennis Club Viktor LINELL No -
- Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
- Wian VAN ZYL Grey College High NADIA GOUWS No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Emil VILJOEN No -
- NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club Wian VAN ZYL No -
- Isabella MACQUET Hillcrest Tennis Club Caleb FYVIE No -
- Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School Isabella MACQUET No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Justin COWLEY No -
- Justin COWLEY Somerset West Country Club Lize SULLWALD No -
- Lizzy Knoesen ZA Recreation Tennis Club Jaco SNYMAN No -
- Sienna SYNDERCOMBE ZA Curro Durbanville Luca GRANVOGL No -
- Louis UYS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Isabella UYS No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 EDG - Court 1
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
Daniel CROWIE [1]
(Did not play)
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Emil VILJOEN
Walkover
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A2 EDG - Court 2
Evert Marais
Lea Sterley
Lize SULLWALD
Justin COWLEY
3-6, 4-6
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A3 EDG - Court 3
John COETZEE [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
Thomas Tilney
Tara GAVRIC
6-0, 6-2
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A4 EDG - Court 4
Louis UYS
Isabella UYS
Nicole Matukutire
Benedict Badza
1-6, 0-6
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A5 EDG - Court 5
LEILA NEL
Viktor LINELL
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE
Luca GRANVOGL
6-3, 6-2
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A6 EDG - Court 6
Jaco SNYMAN
Lizzy Knoesen
Janke VILJOEN [3]
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
4-6, 5-7
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A7 EDG - Court 7
Isabella MACQUET
Caleb FYVIE
Sophia KRIGE
Tim Korsten
6-2, 6-4
1512748800
2017-12-08 4:00pm
A8 EDG - Court 8
NADIA GOUWS
Wian VAN ZYL
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
Hailey TROUP [2]
6-0, 6-4
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A9 PAR - Court 1
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Emil VILJOEN
Lize SULLWALD
Justin COWLEY
6-4, 7-5
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A10 PAR - Court 2
John COETZEE [4]
Carlé BOTHA [4]
Nicole Matukutire
Benedict Badza
6-3, 3-6, 3-10
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A11 PAR - Court 3
LEILA NEL
Viktor LINELL
Janke VILJOEN [3]
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
3-6, 1-6
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A12 PAR - Court 4
Isabella MACQUET
Caleb FYVIE
NADIA GOUWS
Wian VAN ZYL
2-6, 2-6
1512919800
2017-12-10 3:30pm
A13 EDG - Court 1
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Emil VILJOEN
Nicole Matukutire
Benedict Badza
2-6, 2-6
1512919800
2017-12-10 3:30pm
A14 EDG - Court 2
Janke VILJOEN [3]
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
NADIA GOUWS
Wian VAN ZYL
6-3, 6-1
1513001700
2017-12-11 2:15pm
A15 RTC - Court 3
Nicole Matukutire
Benedict Badza
Janke VILJOEN [3]
Connor VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
2-6, 3-6