Print

[4] Leoné LE ROUX [2] Jessica BRUYNS 6-2, 6-1 Position 7-8 [2] Jessica BRUYNS
Tinese DIPPENAAR CELESTE BOTHA 6-4, 7-6(4) Position 11-12 CELESTE BOTHA
H1 Sarah TILNEY Karla GROBBELAAR WPC Sun Dec 10 10:30am Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[2] Jessica BRUYNS Stellenberg High No -
[3] Aimee CAPLAN ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
[4] Leoné LE ROUX Wellington Tennis Club No -
- Anke Malan Rustenburg High Yes Nicola VAN ZYL
- Sarah Tilney ZA Springfield High No -
- Mischka KRIEL Stellenberg High No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Emmarentia WAGNER Eunice High School No -
- TALITA SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
- CELESTE BOTHA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Helena VAN EEDEN Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Jo-ane Verhoef Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
- Tinese DIPPENAAR No -
- Ronel Pieterse ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Margerite HARTUNG ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Nicola VAN ZYL ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A1 UCT - Court 4
Anke Malan
Emmarentia WAGNER
2-6, 0-6
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A2 UCT - Court 5
Jo-ane Verhoef
Helena VAN EEDEN
6-3, 6-2
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A3 UCT - Court 6
Leoné LE ROUX [4]
Tinese DIPPENAAR
6-3, 6-2
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A4 UCT - Court 7
Amonette THERON
Sarah Tilney
6-0, 6-0
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A5 UCT - Court 8
Karla Grobbelaar
Ronel Pieterse
0-6, 0-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A6 UCT - Court 1
CELESTE BOTHA
Aimee CAPLAN [3]
2-6, 3-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A7 UCT - Court 2
TALITA SWART
Mischka KRIEL
3-6, 4-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A8 UCT - Court 3
Margerite HARTUNG
Jessica BRUYNS [2]
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A9 UCT - Court 6
Emmarentia WAGNER
Jo-ane Verhoef
0-6, 0-6
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A10 UCT - Court 7
Leoné LE ROUX [4]
Amonette THERON
0-6, 3-6
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
A11 UCT - Court 2
Ronel Pieterse
Aimee CAPLAN [3]
(Ret.)
6-0, 2-0
Retired
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
A12 UCT - Court 1
Mischka KRIEL
Jessica BRUYNS [2]
0-6, 6-3, 6-4
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
C1 WPCC - court 5
Emmarentia WAGNER
Leoné LE ROUX [4]
7-5, 6-4
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
C2 WPCC - court 6
Aimee CAPLAN [3]
Jessica BRUYNS [2]
5-7, 6-4, 10-4
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
C3 WPCC - court 5
Emmarentia WAGNER
Aimee CAPLAN [3]
5-7, 5-7
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
D1 WPCC - court 6
Leoné LE ROUX [4]
Jessica BRUYNS [2]
2-6, 1-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E1 WPCC - court 1
Anke Malan
Helena VAN EEDEN
0-6, 1-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E2 WPCC - court 2
Tinese DIPPENAAR
Sarah Tilney
6-2, 6-0
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E3 WPCC - court 3
Karla Grobbelaar
CELESTE BOTHA
1-6, 6-1, 6-10
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E4 WPCC - court 4
TALITA SWART
Margerite HARTUNG
7-5, 5-7, 12-14
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E5 WPCC - court 7
Helena VAN EEDEN
Tinese DIPPENAAR
6-3, 6-2
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E6 WPCC - court 1
CELESTE BOTHA
Margerite HARTUNG
0-6, 1-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
E7 WPCC - court 1
Helena VAN EEDEN
Margerite HARTUNG
3-6, 6-1, 10-8
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
F1 WPCC - court 2
Tinese DIPPENAAR
CELESTE BOTHA
4-6, 6-7(4)
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
G1 WPCC - court 2
Anke Malan
Sarah Tilney
6-3, 6-1
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
G2 WPCC - court 3
Karla Grobbelaar
TALITA SWART
1-6, 1-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
G3 WPCC - court 3
Anke Malan
TALITA SWART
0-6, 1-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
H1 WPCC - court 4
Sarah Tilney
Karla Grobbelaar