Print

Qualification Draw 1 2 TSA061289 GC A1 [1] James HART BYE 3 4 TSA061106 TSA061556 GE WP Ryan OLIVIER Alexander NEWTON 6-3, 6-1 (80m) 5 6 TSA071024 TSA061369 EDEN WP Lucas BRISKHAM Ben VAN COLLER 6-2, 6-0 (60m) 7 8 TSA071352 TSA061188 GE GC Christiaan FRANKEN [5] Philip JAUSS 6-0, 6-2 (60m) 9 10 TSA061257 Winelands A5 [3] Christiaan CRONJE BYE 11 12 TSA061414 TSA061189 WP Khomas Herman VERWEY Oliver LEICHER 6-1, 6-0 (85m) 13 14 TSA061444 TSA071398 WP NWP Joel FLISBERG Jacobus THERON 6-0, 6-0 (60m) 15 16 TSA081183 TSA081039 GN WP Janco William FAURE [8] Leon DU TOIT 6-0, 6-2 (75m) 17 18 TSA061382 TSA071334 GN WP [7] Jack FUNSTON Dirkie VAN HEERDEN 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 (145m) 19 20 TSA071409 TSA061481 Khomas WP Adam DIGGLE Gustav LOMBARD 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 (135m) 21 22 TSA061032 TSA061417 GN FS Shay BEEKA Daniel johannes KRUGER 6-2, 6-0 (45m) 23 24 TSA071147 TSA061209 WP WP Michal BARRISH [4] Sagen HUGO 6-3, 6-1 (85m) 25 26 TSA061577 TSA061418 EDEN KZN [6] Willem BREYTENBACH Thomas MCKENZIE 6-4, 6-4 (95m) 27 28 TSA061541 TSA061552 GN WP Keanu Andre FAURE Thomas THORNTON 6-2, 6-3 (75m) 29 30 TSA061363 TSA061416 FS KZN Hennie BARNARD Matthew DE OLIVEIRA 6-2, 6-1 (75m) 31 32 TSA081029 KZN A16 BYE [2] John BOTHMA [1] James HART Alexander NEWTON 6-0, 6-2 (55m) Ben VAN COLLER Christiaan FRANKEN 6-1, 6-0 (85m) [3] Christiaan CRONJE Herman VERWEY (Ret.) 5-5 (Ret.) (30m) Joel FLISBERG [8] Leon DU TOIT 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 (145m) Dirkie VAN HEERDEN Adam DIGGLE 6-0, 6-1 (85m) Shay BEEKA [4] Sagen HUGO 6-1, 7-5 (100m) [6] Willem BREYTENBACH Keanu Andre FAURE 6-0, 6-1 (60m) Matthew DE OLIVEIRA [2] John BOTHMA 6-0, 6-1 (60m) James HART Ben VAN COLLER Christiaan CRONJE Leon DU TOIT Adam DIGGLE Sagen HUGO Willem BREYTENBACH John BOTHMA
D1 7/8 Playoff
Alexander NEWTON Matthew DE OLIVEIRA 6-1, 6-0 11/12 Playoff Matthew DE OLIVEIRA
Lucas BRISKHAM Gustav LOMBARD 6-2, 6-2 19/20 Playoff Gustav LOMBARD
Jacobus THERON Hennie BARNARD 6-6, 6-4, 10-4 23/24 Playoff Jacobus THERON
[5] Philip JAUSS Thomas THORNTON 0-6, 6-2, 10-6 27/28 Playoff [5] Philip JAUSS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School No -
[3] Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[4] Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
[5] Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College No -
[6] Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club No -
[7] Jack Funston ZA No -
[8] Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Adam Diggle GB Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Oliver Leicher Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Joel Flisberg Wynberg Boys High School No -
- Thomas Thornton ZA Bergvliet Tennis Club No -
- Dirkie Van Heerden Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
- Gustav Lombard Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Christiaan Franken ZA Italian Club No -
- Ryan Olivier Italian Tennis Club No -
- Jacobus Theron ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
- Lucas BRISKHAM ZA Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club No -
- Alexander Newton ZA Jan Van Riebeeck Primary No -
- Ben Van Coller Van Riebeeck Strand Primary No -
- Hennie Barnard Hoopstad Skool No -
- Daniel johannes KRUGER Grey College Primary No -
- Shay BEEKA ZA No -
- Matthew De Oliveira Highbury Preparatory School No -
- Keanu Andre Faure ZA No -
- Janco William Faure No -
- Thomas Mckenzie Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A2 WELG - Court 1
Ryan Olivier
Alexander Newton
3-6, 1-6
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A3 WELG - Court 2
Lucas BRISKHAM
Ben Van Coller
2-6, 0-6
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A4 WELG - Court 3
Christiaan Franken
Philip JAUSS [5]
6-0, 6-2
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A6 WELG - Court 4
Herman Verwey
Oliver Leicher
6-1, 6-0
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A7 WELG - Court 5
Joel Flisberg
Jacobus Theron
6-0, 6-0
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A8 WELG - Court 6
Janco William Faure
Leon Du Toit [8]
0-6, 2-6
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A9 WELG - Court 7
Jack Funston [7]
Dirkie Van Heerden
4-6, 6-3, 5-7
1512633600
2017-12-07 8:00am
A10 WELG - Court 8
Adam Diggle
Gustav Lombard
6-1, 2-6, 6-3
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A11 WELG - Court 1
Shay BEEKA
Daniel johannes KRUGER
6-2, 6-0
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A12 WELG - Court 2
Michal Barrish
Sagen Hugo [4]
3-6, 1-6
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A13 WELG - Court 3
Willem BREYTENBACH [6]
Thomas Mckenzie
6-4, 6-4
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A14 WELG - Court 4
Keanu Andre Faure
Thomas Thornton
6-2, 6-3
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A15 WELG - Court 5
Hennie Barnard
Matthew De Oliveira
2-6, 1-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A17 WELG - Court 7
James HART [1]
Alexander Newton
6-0, 6-2
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A18 WELG - Court 8
Ben Van Coller
Christiaan Franken
6-1, 6-0
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A19 WELG - Court 1
Christiaan Cronje [3]
Herman Verwey
(Ret.)
5-5
Retired
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A20 WELG - Court 2
Joel Flisberg
Leon Du Toit [8]
6-3, 3-6, 3-6
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A21 WELG - Court 3
Dirkie Van Heerden
Adam Diggle
0-6, 1-6
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A22 WELG - Court 4
Shay BEEKA
Sagen Hugo [4]
1-6, 5-7
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A23 WELG - Court 5
Willem BREYTENBACH [6]
Keanu Andre Faure
6-0, 6-1
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
A24 WELG - Court 6
Matthew De Oliveira
John Bothma [2]
0-6, 1-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E1 WELG - Court 1
Alexander Newton
Christiaan Franken
6-3, 6-3
N/A E2 WELG - Court 2
Herman Verwey
(Did not play)
Joel Flisberg
Walkover
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E3 WELG - Court 3
Dirkie Van Heerden
Shay BEEKA
2-6, 1-6
N/A E4 WELG - Court 4
Keanu Andre Faure
(Did not play)
Matthew De Oliveira
Walkover
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
E5 WELG - Court 8
Alexander Newton
Joel Flisberg
1-6, 2-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
E6 WELG - Court 1
Shay BEEKA
Matthew De Oliveira
6-3, 2-6, 10-4
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
E7 WELG - Court 8
Joel Flisberg
Shay BEEKA
6-3, 6-0
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
F1 WELG - Court 1
Alexander Newton
Matthew De Oliveira
1-6, 0-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
G3 WELG - Court 8
Christiaan Franken
Dirkie Van Heerden
4-6, 4-6
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
I2 WELG - Court 7
Lucas BRISKHAM
Philip JAUSS [5]
6-1, 6-0
1512647100
2017-12-07 11:45am
I4 WELG - Court 8
Jacobus Theron
Janco William Faure
7-5, 6-2
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
I5 WELG - Court 1
Jack Funston [7]
Gustav Lombard
2-6, 0-6
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
I6 WELG - Court 2
Daniel johannes KRUGER
Michal Barrish
2-6, 2-6
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
I7 WELG - Court 3
Thomas Mckenzie
Thomas Thornton
6-3, 6-0
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I9 WELG - Court 5
Ryan Olivier
Lucas BRISKHAM
2-6, 3-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I10 WELG - Court 6
Oliver Leicher
Jacobus Theron
6-1, 7-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I11 WELG - Court 7
Gustav Lombard
Michal Barrish
6-2, 6-2
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
I12 WELG - Court 8
Thomas Mckenzie
Hennie Barnard
6-1, 6-2
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
I13 WELG - Court 2
Lucas BRISKHAM
Oliver Leicher
6-2, 2-6, 6-10
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
I14 WELG - Court 4
Gustav Lombard
Thomas Mckenzie
3-6, 7-5, 5-10
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
I15 WELG - Court 2
Oliver Leicher
Thomas Mckenzie
7-5, 4-6, 14-16
1512892800
2017-12-10 8:00am
J1 PAR - Court 11
Lucas BRISKHAM
Gustav Lombard
2-6, 2-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
K1 WELG - Court 4
Ryan Olivier
Jacobus Theron
3-6, 6-4, 10-8
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
K2 WELG - Court 7
Michal Barrish
Hennie Barnard
6-3, 6-0
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
K3 WELG - Court 4
Ryan Olivier
Michal Barrish
1-6, 0-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
L1 WELG - Court 5
Jacobus Theron
Hennie Barnard
6-6, 6-4, 10-4
1512733500
2017-12-08 11:45am
M3 WELG - Court 1
Jack Funston [7]
Daniel johannes KRUGER
6-7(7), 6-1, 10-4
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
M5 WELG - Court 6
Philip JAUSS [5]
Janco William Faure
0-6, 0-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
M6 WELG - Court 7
Jack Funston [7]
Thomas Thornton
6-2, 6-1
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
M7 WELG - Court 6
Janco William Faure
Jack Funston [7]
0-6, 5-7
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
N1 WELG - Court 7
Philip JAUSS [5]
Thomas Thornton
0-6, 6-2, 10-6