Print

[1] Charne MULDER [2] Zanre POTGIETER 6-2, 6-0 Position 7-8 [2] Zanre POTGIETER
Dominique THERON Megan PLUMBRIDGE 6-0, 6-3 Position 11-12 Megan PLUMBRIDGE
Jamilla HUNGAMO Jahnie VAN ZYL Walkover Position 15-16 Jahnie VAN ZYL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Charne Mulder ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[2] Zanre Potgieter No -
[3] Mialize WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club No -
[4] Tanyaradzwa Midzi ZW Harvest Primary No -
- Jamilla Hungamo NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Liana Laitadze BE No -
- Dominique Theron NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Kendra Oliver ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Sasha Natalie Chimedza Benoni Tennis Club No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Megan Plumbridge ZA Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club No -
- Ruvarashe Magarira Benoni Country Club No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Angeliq Coetzer Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Mia Kotze Curro Durbanville No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A1 WELG - Court 7
Charne Mulder [1]
Dominique Theron
6-4, 6-0
1512638100
2017-12-07 9:15am
A2 WELG - Court 8
Jamilla Hungamo
Kendra Oliver
1-6, 0-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A3 WELG - Court 1
Mialize WESSELS [3]
Angelica van Vuuren
4-6, 1-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A4 WELG - Court 2
Ruvarashe Magarira
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
0-6, 0-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A5 WELG - Court 3
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Mia Kotze
4-6, 3-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A6 WELG - Court 4
Angeliq Coetzer
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [4]
4-6, 3-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A7 WELG - Court 5
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Liana Laitadze
1-6, 0-6
1512642600
2017-12-07 10:30am
A8 WELG - Court 6
Megan Plumbridge
Zanre Potgieter [2]
0-6, 3-6
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
A9 WELG - Court 4
Charne Mulder [1]
Kendra Oliver
0-6, 1-6
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
A10 WELG - Court 5
Angelica van Vuuren
Sasha Natalie Chimedza
1-6, 1-6
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
A11 WELG - Court 6
Mia Kotze
Tanyaradzwa Midzi [4]
0-6, 1-6
1512651600
2017-12-07 1:00pm
A12 WELG - Court 7
Liana Laitadze
Zanre Potgieter [2]
6-3, 6-1
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
C1 EVER - Court 3
Charne Mulder [1]
Angelica van Vuuren
1-6, 0-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
C2 EVER - Court 4
Mia Kotze
Zanre Potgieter [2]
6-3, 6-1
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
C3 EVER - Court 3
Angelica van Vuuren
Mia Kotze
1-6, 6-7
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
D1 EVER - Court 4
Charne Mulder [1]
Zanre Potgieter [2]
2-6, 0-6
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
E1 EVER - Court 7
Dominique Theron
Jamilla Hungamo
6-2, 6-1
1512724500
2017-12-08 9:15am
E2 EVER - Court 8
Mialize WESSELS [3]
Ruvarashe Magarira
3-6, 3-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E3 EVER - Court 1
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Angeliq Coetzer
3-6, 1-6
1512729000
2017-12-08 10:30am
E4 EVER - Court 2
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Megan Plumbridge
6-2, 4-6, 8-10
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
E5 EVER - Court 7
Dominique Theron
Ruvarashe Magarira
2-6, 4-6
1512810900
2017-12-09 9:15am
E6 EVER - Court 8
Angeliq Coetzer
Megan Plumbridge
6-1, 6-3
1512897300
2017-12-10 9:15am
E7 EVER - Court 8
Ruvarashe Magarira
Angeliq Coetzer
0-6, 0-6
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
F1 EVER - Court 7
Dominique Theron
Megan Plumbridge
0-6, 3-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
G1 EVER - Court 1
Jamilla Hungamo
Mialize WESSELS [3]
1-6, 0-6
1512815400
2017-12-09 10:30am
G2 EVER - Court 2
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Jahnie VAN ZYL
6-4, 6-1
1512901800
2017-12-10 10:30am
G3 EVER - Court 1
Mialize WESSELS [3]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
7-5, 6-4
N/A H1 EVER - Court 2
Jamilla Hungamo
(Did not play)
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Walkover