Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Luca LINK ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Jacques MIENY No -
[1] Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club Luca LINK No -
[2] Tristan SEBIRE Highbury Preparatory School Ruan LOUW No -
[2] Ruan LOUW Strand Tennis klub Tristan SEBIRE No -
[3] Nicholas VAN AKEN ZA Table View Tennis Club Grant JOUBERT No -
[3] Grant JOUBERT ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Nicholas VAN AKEN No -
[4] Ethan GOLDBERG Old Edwardian Tennis Club Ethan LEE No -
[4] Ethan LEE ZA Northmead Tennis Club Ethan GOLDBERG No -
- Bergran Jensen Johan Theron Tennis School Oliver Diggle No -
- Ryan BAINES Atlantics Tennis Club Nicholas WESSELS No -
- NICO BOJE ZA Muller ESTERHUYSE No -
- Pieter Jan NEL ZA Italian Tennis Club Morne Cronje No -
- Henning EBERSOHN Rustenburg High Ettienne MULDER No -
- Buhle Qina Olwethu Socishe No -
- Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High Rainier Hugo No -
- Olwethu Socishe ZA Buhle Qina No -
- Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High Deon Kearns No -
- Ettienne MULDER Rustenburg High Henning EBERSOHN No -
- Oliver Diggle Bishops High Bergran Jensen No -
- Muller ESTERHUYSE ZA Grey College High NICO BOJE No -
- Morne Cronje ZA Italian Club Bedfordview Pieter Jan NEL No -
- Michael Olivier ZA Eastern Gauteng Juniors Jabu Sitwayi No -
- Shaun SMITH ZA Diamantveld High Charles MALHERBE No -
- Charles MALHERBE Diamantveld High Shaun SMITH No -
- Nicholas WESSELS Pinelands Tennis Club Ryan BAINES No -
- Onke Likela Babalo Mlata No -
- Jabu Sitwayi Michael Olivier No -
- Babalo Mlata ZA Onke Likela No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A2 UCT - Court 5
Pieter Jan NEL
Morne Cronje
Henning EBERSOHN
Ettienne MULDER
2-6, 6-4, 10-6
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A3 UCT - Court 6
Ethan LEE [4]
Ethan GOLDBERG [4]
Charles MALHERBE
Shaun SMITH
4-6, 4-6
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A4 UCT - Court 7
NICO BOJE
Muller ESTERHUYSE
Ryan BAINES
Nicholas WESSELS
6-3, 7-5
1512833400
2017-12-09 3:30pm
A5 UCT - Court 8
Oliver Diggle
Bergran Jensen
Olwethu Socishe
Buhle Qina
3-6, 2-6
1512837900
2017-12-09 4:45pm
A6 UCT - Court 1
Rainier Hugo
Deon Kearns
Nicholas VAN AKEN [3]
Grant JOUBERT [3]
1-6, 5-7
N/A A7 -
Michael Olivier
Jabu Sitwayi
(Did not play)
Babalo Mlata
Onke Likela
Walkover
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A9 RTC - Court 2
Jacques MIENY [1]
Luca LINK [1]
Pieter Jan NEL
Morne Cronje
6-1, 6-1
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A10 RTC - Court 5
Charles MALHERBE
Shaun SMITH
NICO BOJE
Muller ESTERHUYSE
1-6, 0-6
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A11 RTC - Court 9
Olwethu Socishe
Buhle Qina
Nicholas VAN AKEN [3]
Grant JOUBERT [3]
4-6, 2-6
1512915300
2017-12-10 2:15pm
A12 RTC - court 1
Babalo Mlata
Onke Likela
Ruan LOUW [2]
Tristan SEBIRE [2]
0-6, 1-6
1512997200
2017-12-11 1:00pm
A13 RTC - Court 9
Jacques MIENY [1]
Luca LINK [1]
NICO BOJE
Muller ESTERHUYSE
6-3, 6-1
1513001700
2017-12-11 2:15pm
A14 RTC - court 1
Nicholas VAN AKEN [3]
Grant JOUBERT [3]
Ruan LOUW [2]
Tristan SEBIRE [2]
6-2, 6-0
1513076400
2017-12-12 11:00am
A15 RTC - Court 9
Jacques MIENY [1]
Luca LINK [1]
Nicholas VAN AKEN [3]
Grant JOUBERT [3]
6-0, 6-4