Print

[1] Tayla WILMOT [2] Isabella BASSON 6-2, 6-3 Position 3-4 [1] Tayla WILMOT
Sunelle BUHRMANN Lana VAN ROOYEN 6-3, 7-6 Position 7-8 Sunelle BUHRMANN
Emma ECKOLDT Robyn BEKKER 6-1, 6-1 Position 11-12 Robyn BEKKER
H1 BYE Molly HONEY Position 15-16 Molly HONEY
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Isabella Basson ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club No -
[3] Erin MCKENZIE Holy Rosary High No -
[5] Isabella FERREIRA ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
- Isabella DU TOIT Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Lana van Rooyen Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Robyn Bekker ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Sunelle Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Zoe Roberts Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
- Emma Eckoldt Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Kelly Brooke ZW Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Kristin Brown ZA Kingsmead College for Girls No -
- NYASHA NHETA Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
- Molly Honey Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1513329300
2017-12-15 9:15am
A2 EPTC - Court 11
Emma Eckoldt
Sunelle Buhrmann
1-6, 1-6
1513329300
2017-12-15 9:15am
A3 EPTC - Court 12
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Kelly Brooke
6-2, 6-0
1513329300
2017-12-15 9:15am
A4 EPTC - Court 13
Kristin Brown
Zoe Roberts
2-6, 2-6
1513329300
2017-12-15 9:15am
A5 EPTC - Court 14
Lana van Rooyen
Molly Honey
7-5, 6-3
1513329300
2017-12-15 9:15am
A6 EPTC - Court 15
Caitlyn Naicker
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
4-6, 2-6
1513329300
2017-12-15 9:15am
A7 EPTC - Court 16
Isabella DU TOIT
NYASHA NHETA
4-6, 6-7
1513329300
2017-12-15 9:15am
A8 EPTC - Court 17
Robyn Bekker
Isabella Basson [2]
0-6, 1-6
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
A9 EPTC - Court 7
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Sunelle Buhrmann
6-0, 6-0
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
A10 EPTC - Court 8
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Zoe Roberts
6-1, 6-0
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
A11 EPTC - Court 9
Lana van Rooyen
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
1-6, 1-6
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
A12 EPTC - Court 10
NYASHA NHETA
Isabella Basson [2]
2-6, 0-6
1513411200
2017-12-16 8:00am
A13 EPTC - Court 4
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
1-6, 4-6
1513411200
2017-12-16 8:00am
A14 EPTC - Court 5
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
Isabella Basson [2]
6-2, 7-6
1513506600
2017-12-17 10:30am
A15 EPTC - Court 6
Isabella FERREIRA [5]
Erin MCKENZIE [3]
6-3, 6-3
1513506600
2017-12-17 10:30am
B1 EPTC - Court 7
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Isabella Basson [2]
6-2, 6-3
1513420200
2017-12-16 10:30am
C1 EPTC - Court 10
Sunelle Buhrmann
Zoe Roberts
3-6, 6-7
1513420200
2017-12-16 10:30am
C2 EPTC - Court 11
Lana van Rooyen
NYASHA NHETA
1-6, 5-7
1513506600
2017-12-17 10:30am
C3 EPTC - Court 8
Zoe Roberts
NYASHA NHETA
6-0, 6-3
1513506600
2017-12-17 10:30am
D1 EPTC - Court 9
Sunelle Buhrmann
Lana van Rooyen
6-3, 7-6
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
E2 EPTC - Court 15
Kelly Brooke
Kristin Brown
6-7, 3-6
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
E3 EPTC - Court 16
Molly Honey
Caitlyn Naicker
2-6, 1-6
1513342800
2017-12-15 1:00pm
E4 EPTC - Court 17
Isabella DU TOIT
Robyn Bekker
3-6, 6-0, 10-12
1513420200
2017-12-16 10:30am
E5 EPTC - Court 14
Emma Eckoldt
Kristin Brown
0-6, 3-6
1513420200
2017-12-16 10:30am
E6 EPTC - Court 15
Caitlyn Naicker
Robyn Bekker
6-2, 6-1
1513506600
2017-12-17 10:30am
E7 EPTC - Court 11
Kristin Brown
Caitlyn Naicker
2-6, 0-6
1513506600
2017-12-17 10:30am
F1 EPTC - Court 14
Emma Eckoldt
Robyn Bekker
1-6, 1-6
1513424700
2017-12-16 11:45am
G2 EPTC - Court 1
Molly Honey
Isabella DU TOIT
2-6, 4-6
1513506600
2017-12-17 10:30am
G3 EPTC - Court 15
Kelly Brooke
Isabella DU TOIT
6-1, 6-2