XD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
[1] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Guy VORWERK | No | - | |
[2] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Matthew WILSON | No | - |
[2] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Ashtyn CASON | No | - |
[3] | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | Emma OLSEN | No | - | |
[3] | Emma OLSEN | ZA | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | No | - | |
[4] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Connor Doig | No | - |
[4] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - | |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
- | Chloe Loots | ZA | Constantia Primary | Janco William Faure | No | - |
- | Tiaan Delport | ZA | Dalview Tennis Club | Danielle CHAPMAN | No | - |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Johan COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Annemie Pretorius | Rustenburg High | Jacobus Theron | No | - | |
- | Jacobus Theron | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Annemie Pretorius | No | - |
- | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Michael Feiertag | Cornelia Roux | No | - | ||
- | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Tiaan Delport | No | - |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Keanu Andre Faure | No | - |
- | Cornelia Roux | Waverley Tennis Club | Michael Feiertag | No | - | |
- | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | Mignon Van Wyk | No | - | |
- | Asher Chimedza | anthony harris tennis academy | Sasha Chimedza | No | - | |
- | Janco William Faure | Chloe Loots | No | - | ||
- | Sasha Chimedza | ZW | Asher Chimedza | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Karmen Schilz | No | - |
- | Nathan TSAURA | Nobuhle Zungu | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-12 2:15pm | A2 | Riet - Court 1 |
Tiaan Delport
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Janco William Faure
Chloe Loots
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 2:15pm | A3 | Riet - Court 2 |
Connor Doig [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
Mignon Van Wyk
Keanu Andre Faure
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 2:15pm | A4 | Riet - Court 3 |
Johan COETZEE
Jahnie VAN ZYL
|
Asher Chimedza
Sasha Chimedza
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-12 2:15pm | A5 | Riet - Court 4 |
Nathan TSAURA
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Annemie Pretorius
Jacobus Theron
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 2:15pm | A7 | Riet - Court 5 |
Cornelia Roux
Michael Feiertag
|
Thando TSHILI
Karmen Schilz
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-13 4:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
|
Tiaan Delport
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 4:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Connor Doig [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
Asher Chimedza
Sasha Chimedza
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 4:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Nathan TSAURA
Nobuhle Zungu
|
Emma OLSEN [3]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-13 4:00pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Thando TSHILI
Karmen Schilz
|
Ashtyn CASON [2]
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-14 2:30pm | A13 | Riet - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
|
Connor Doig [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-14 2:30pm | A14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Emma OLSEN [3]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
|
Ashtyn CASON [2]
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-15 2:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON [2]
Matthew WILSON [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |