BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[2] | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[4] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Nathan TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Noah Oppenberg | ZA | No | - | |
- | Matthew Coetzee | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
- | David Krüger | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Aidan Goralsky | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Arjun Bajwa | ZA | No | - | |
- | António Legoinha | PT | No | - | |
- | CF Mc Crate | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neill BADENHORST | Hennopspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Charl Pretorius | No | - | ||
- | Wian VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Hennopspark Primary | No | - |
- | Ruben GROENEWALD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Reuben Mattheus | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Neil Ehlers | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Juan De Klerk | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luan Serfontein | No | - | ||
- | Jack Funston | ZA | No | - | |
- | Shay BEEKA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-27 8:00am | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Shay BEEKA
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Luan Serfontein
|
Neill BADENHORST
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Matthew Coetzee
|
Rico Du Plessis [7]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ruben GROENEWALD
(Did not play)
|
Arjun Bajwa
|
Walkover |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Jack Funston
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Nathan TSAURA [8]
|
Juan De Klerk
|
7-5, 0-6, 6-3 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-7(3), 6-7(5) |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
António Legoinha
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A13 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Brendan Smith [6]
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
CF Mc Crate
|
Charl Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Neil Ehlers
|
David Krüger
|
6-1, 3-6, 5-7 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A17 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Heinrich Krugmann [1]
|
Shay BEEKA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A18 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Rico Du Plessis [7]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | A19 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
Arjun Bajwa
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A20 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Alexander Hristov [5]
|
7-5, 1-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Nathan TSAURA [8]
|
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
James HART [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A23 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Brendan Smith [6]
|
CF Mc Crate
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
David Krüger
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Heinrich Krugmann [1]
|
Rico Du Plessis [7]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A26 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
Alexander Hristov [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Nathan TSAURA [8]
|
James HART [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Brendan Smith [6]
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Heinrich Krugmann [1]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
James HART [4]
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
James HART [4]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Heinrich Krugmann [1]
|
Jean DU TOIT [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rico Du Plessis [7]
|
Alexander Hristov [5]
|
6-4, 1-6, 11-9 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Nathan TSAURA [8]
|
Brendan Smith [6]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Rico Du Plessis [7]
|
Brendan Smith [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Alexander Hristov [5]
|
Nathan TSAURA [8]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Shay BEEKA
|
Neill BADENHORST
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Arjun Bajwa
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 10-8 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
CF Mc Crate
|
David Krüger
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Shay BEEKA
|
Reuben Mattheus
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
CF Mc Crate
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Reuben Mattheus
|
Wian VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Shay BEEKA
|
CF Mc Crate
|
6-2, 4-6, 11-9 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Arjun Bajwa
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Aidan Goralsky
|
David Krüger
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Neill BADENHORST
|
Aidan Goralsky
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Arjun Bajwa
|
David Krüger
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-01-27 11:00am | I2 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Luan Serfontein
|
Matthew Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I5 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Juan De Klerk
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I7 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Charl Pretorius
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | I9 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Matthew Coetzee
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | I10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ruben GROENEWALD
(Ret.)
|
Jack Funston
|
4-5 Retired |
N/A | I11 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
António Legoinha
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-28 11:00am | I12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Charl Pretorius
|
Neil Ehlers
|
6-3, 5-7, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | I13 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Matthew Coetzee
|
Jack Funston
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-02-03 8:00am | I14 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Noah Oppenberg
|
Neil Ehlers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-04 9:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Matthew Coetzee
|
Noah Oppenberg
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-02-04 9:30am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jack Funston
|
Neil Ehlers
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-8 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Charl Pretorius
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Juan De Klerk
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | M7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Luan Serfontein
|
Juan De Klerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |