BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
[2] | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[4] | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Stian RHEEDER | ZA | Rovers Club | No | - |
- | Dian Havenga | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Stefan Rheeder | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Simon Liversage | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Matthys DU PLESSIS | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A2 | UFS - Court 11 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A4 | UFS - Court 12 |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Simon Liversage
|
6-3, 6-7(8), 8-10 |
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Dian Havenga
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2018-02-02 1:00pm | A7 | UFS - Court 14 |
Matthys DU PLESSIS
|
Stian RHEEDER
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 9:00am | A9 | UFS - Court 8 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 9:00am | A10 | UFS - Court 14 |
Stephan du Plooy [3]
|
Simon Liversage
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 9:00am | A11 | UFS - Court 15 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Thebe THITE [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 9:00am | A12 | UFS - Court 16 |
Stian RHEEDER
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 8-10 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | A13 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Stephan du Plooy [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 11 |
Thebe THITE [4]
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-02-04 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Lian Du Toit [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-02-04 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - |
Stephan du Plooy [3]
|
Thebe THITE [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | C1 | UFS - Court 12 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Simon Liversage
|
6-3, 6-7(5), 7-10 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | C2 | UFS - Court 13 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Stian RHEEDER
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2018-02-04 10:00am | C3 | FS TS - |
Simon Liversage
|
Stian RHEEDER
|
2-6, 7-6, 7-10 |
2018-02-04 9:00am | D1 | FS TS - |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | E5 | UFS - Court 3 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Mpho Leshoele
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | E6 | UFS - Court 7 |
Dian Havenga
|
Matthys DU PLESSIS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-04 9:00am | E7 | FS TS - |
Mpho Leshoele
|
Dian Havenga
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-02-03 10:00am | F1 | FS TS - |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Matthys DU PLESSIS
|
6-1, 6-1 |