Print

Sashen THIRBOAN [2] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 Position 3-4 [2] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ryan VAN DER MERWE Mathew SHAW 6-2, 6-3 Position 7-8 Ryan VAN DER MERWE
F1 BYE Craig SIMES Position 11-12 Craig SIMES
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Thembo MAKHANYA ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[2] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Richard Hartmann Durban Country Club Tennis No -
[4] John BURCHMORE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes HAYDEN KESARIS
- Craig SIMES Brighton Tennis Club No -
- Gregory Cobbledick Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Sashen THIRBOAN Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Mathew SHAW ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Chad STREAK ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Quintin BERGOVER Riverside Tennis Club No -
- Zakhe Shange Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Ryan VAN DER MERWE ZA No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Jack COETZER Glenashley Tennis Club No -
- HAYDEN KESARIS Berea Lawn Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 WTS - Court 2
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
Walkover
1518191100
2018-02-09 3:45pm
A3 WTS - Court 3
John BURCHMORE [4]
Chad STREAK
6-1, 6-1
1518186600
2018-02-09 2:30pm
A4 WTS - Court 4
Gregory Cobbledick
Sashen THIRBOAN
1-6, 1-6
1518186600
2018-02-09 2:30pm
A5 WTS - Court 5
Zakhe Shange
Quintin BERGOVER
0-6, 1-6
N/A A6 WTS - Court 6
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Richard Hartmann [3]
Walkover
1518186600
2018-02-09 2:30pm
A7 WTS - Court 7
Mathew SHAW
Craig SIMES
6-0, 6-1
1518249600
2018-02-10 8:00am
A9 WTS - Court 15
Thembo MAKHANYA [1]
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
6-1, 6-0
1518249600
2018-02-10 8:00am
A10 WTS - Court 16
John BURCHMORE [4]
Sashen THIRBOAN
3-6, 6-3, 5-10
1518249600
2018-02-10 8:00am
A11 WTS - Court 19
Quintin BERGOVER
Richard Hartmann [3]
7-5, 4-6, 8-10
1518249600
2018-02-10 8:00am
A12 WTS - Court 20
Mathew SHAW
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
4-6, 2-6
1518263100
2018-02-10 11:45am
A13 WTS - Court 24
Thembo MAKHANYA [1]
Sashen THIRBOAN
6-2, 6-1
1518263100
2018-02-10 11:45am
A14 WTS - Court 25
Richard Hartmann [3]
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
6-7, 6-4, 10-8
1518336000
2018-02-11 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 11
Thembo MAKHANYA [1]
Richard Hartmann [3]
6-0, 6-2
1518340500
2018-02-11 9:15am
B1 WTS - Court 10
Sashen THIRBOAN
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
7-5, 2-6, 7-10
1518267600
2018-02-10 1:00pm
C1 WTS - Court 4
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
John BURCHMORE [4]
1-6, 0-6
1518267600
2018-02-10 1:00pm
C2 WTS - Court 5
Quintin BERGOVER
Mathew SHAW
7-6, 6-4
1518340500
2018-02-11 9:15am
C3 WTS - Court 11
John BURCHMORE [4]
Quintin BERGOVER
3-6, 4-6
1518340500
2018-02-11 9:15am
D1 WTS - Court 12
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
Mathew SHAW
6-2, 6-3
1518255000
2018-02-10 9:30am
E2 WTS - Court 21
Chad STREAK
Gregory Cobbledick
6-4, 0-6, 7-10
1518268500
2018-02-10 1:15pm
E6 WTS - Court 7
Zakhe Shange
Craig SIMES
6-1, 6-0
1518345000
2018-02-11 10:30am
E7 WTS - Court 16
Gregory Cobbledick
Zakhe Shange
3-6, 6-3, 10-6