GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Georgia HOSKING | Fairland | No | - | |
[3] | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
[4] | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | Makhosazana Stewart | |
- | Jessica MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stella OGLESBY | Durban Girls College High | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Nonhlanhla Ngcobo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniella SAMOUILHAN | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-09 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jessica MARX
|
Stella OGLESBY
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-02-09 3:45pm | A4 | WTS - Court 11 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-09 2:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 12 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-02-09 2:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kiara MACKAY [1]
|
Jessica MARX
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
(Did not play)
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Walkover |
2018-02-10 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-3 |
2018-02-10 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 15 |
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
Georgia HOSKING [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kiara MACKAY [1]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
Georgia HOSKING [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-11 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kiara MACKAY [1]
|
Georgia HOSKING [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 0-10 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 18 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Nonhlanhla Ngcobo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jessica MARX
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Stella OGLESBY
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Cassidy Naicker
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Stella OGLESBY
|
Cassidy Naicker
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Sian KRUGER
|
0-6, 0-6 |