Print

[3] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4] Tayla WILMOT 7-6, 6-4 Position 3-4 [4] Tayla WILMOT
Anelisiwe NTULI Caitlyn NAICKER 6-2, 6-2 Position 7-8 Caitlyn NAICKER
Kirsten JOHNSON Shreya BARATH Walkover Position 11-12 Kirsten JOHNSON
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club No -
[2] MariLouise VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
[3] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Anelisiwe NTULI Coastal Breeze Tennis Club No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Danica Moss Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Brooke VEENSTRA Hilton Tennis Club No -
- Eryn BAIRD ZA Umhlali Country Club No -
- Kirsten Johnson ZA Umfolozi Tennis Club No -
- Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
- Shreya BARATH ZA Glenashley Prep 1 No -
- Sophia HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Aimee HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1518192000
2018-02-09 4:00pm
A2 WTS - Court 24
Anelisiwe NTULI
Kirsten Johnson
6-4, 6-3
1518191100
2018-02-09 3:45pm
A3 WTS - Court 4
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
Aimee HULETT
6-1, 6-2
1518192000
2018-02-09 4:00pm
A4 WTS - Court 5
Sophia HULETT
Brooke VEENSTRA
6-4, 6-3
1518191100
2018-02-09 3:45pm
A5 WTS - Court 6
Ashtyn CASON
Shreya BARATH
5-7, 6-3, 10-6
N/A A6 WTS - Court 7
Danica Moss
(Did not play)
Tayla WILMOT [4]
Walkover
1518186600
2018-02-09 2:30pm
A7 WTS - Court 8
Caitlyn Naicker
Eryn BAIRD
6-2, 6-4
1518258600
2018-02-10 10:30am
A9 WTS - Court 16
Anna WISE [1]
Anelisiwe NTULI
6-0, 6-0
1518258600
2018-02-10 10:30am
A10 WTS - Court 19
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
Sophia HULETT
6-1, 6-3
1518258600
2018-02-10 10:30am
A11 WTS - Court 20
Ashtyn CASON
Tayla WILMOT [4]
1-6, 3-6
1518259500
2018-02-10 10:45am
A12 WTS - Court 21
Caitlyn Naicker
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
4-6, 2-6
1518267600
2018-02-10 1:00pm
A13 WTS - Court 25
Anna WISE [1]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
6-2, 6-2
1518267600
2018-02-10 1:00pm
A14 WTS - Centre Court
Tayla WILMOT [4]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
6-7, 5-7
1518336000
2018-02-11 8:00am
A15 WTS - Court 20
Anna WISE [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
6-7, 6-4, 8-10
1518336000
2018-02-11 8:00am
B1 WTS - Court 22
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
Tayla WILMOT [4]
6-7, 4-6
1518272100
2018-02-10 2:15pm
C1 WTS - Court 5
Anelisiwe NTULI
Sophia HULETT
4-6, 5-7
1518272100
2018-02-10 2:15pm
C2 WTS - Court 6
Ashtyn CASON
Caitlyn Naicker
6-2, 6-2
1518345000
2018-02-11 10:30am
C3 WTS - Court 5
Sophia HULETT
Ashtyn CASON
2-6, 1-6
1518340500
2018-02-11 9:15am
D1 WTS - Court 25
Anelisiwe NTULI
Caitlyn Naicker
2-6, 2-6
1518258600
2018-02-10 10:30am
E2 WTS - Court 22
Aimee HULETT
Brooke VEENSTRA
6-4, 5-7, 10-8
1518273000
2018-02-10 2:30pm
E5 WTS - Court 7
Kirsten Johnson
Aimee HULETT
6-7, 1-6
1518272100
2018-02-10 2:15pm
E6 WTS - Court 9
Shreya BARATH
Eryn BAIRD
2-6, 3-6
1518345000
2018-02-11 10:30am
E7 WTS - Court 7
Aimee HULETT
Eryn BAIRD
4-6, 6-3, 12-10
N/A F1 WTS - Court 8
Kirsten Johnson
Shreya BARATH
(Did not play)
Walkover