Print

Tom MCHUGH Wade HERMANUS 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 Position 3-4 Tom MCHUGH
Jacques MIENY Damian MULLER Walkover Position 7-8 Jacques MIENY
F1 BYE Grant JOUBERT Position 11-12 Grant JOUBERT
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club No -
[2] Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club No -
[3] Marnus Oosthuizen ZA Greatbrak Tennis Club No -
[4] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Tom MCHUGH ZA Coetzenberg Tennis Club No -
- Sebastian MILLAN ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
- Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Luca LINK ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- André VILJOEN ZA Worchester Tennis Club No -
- Damian MULLER ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Jonah ANDERSON ZA Fresnaye Sports Club No -
- Grant JOUBERT ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1519394400
2018-02-23 2:00pm
A2 RTC - court 1
Tom MCHUGH
Luca LINK
6-0, 7-5
1519394400
2018-02-23 2:00pm
A4 RTC - Court 2
Jacques MIENY
Sebastian MILLAN
6-2, 6-3
1519394400
2018-02-23 2:00pm
A5 RTC - Court 3
André VILJOEN
Wade HERMANUS
0-6, 2-6
1519394400
2018-02-23 2:00pm
A6 RTC - Court 4
Jonah ANDERSON
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
4-6, 6-2, 6-1
1519394400
2018-02-23 2:00pm
A7 RTC - Court 5
Damian MULLER
Grant JOUBERT
6-4, 6-3
1519463700
2018-02-24 9:15am
A9 RTC - court 1
ANRO NEL [1]
Tom MCHUGH
4-6, 4-6
1519463700
2018-02-24 9:15am
A10 RTC - Court 2
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
Jacques MIENY
6-4, 6-4
1519459200
2018-02-24 8:00am
A11 RTC - Court 8
Wade HERMANUS
Jonah ANDERSON
6-4, 6-0
N/A A12 RTC - Court 9
Damian MULLER
(Did not play)
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Walkover
1519472700
2018-02-24 11:45am
A13 RTC - court 1
Tom MCHUGH
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
1-6, 4-6
1519468200
2018-02-24 10:30am
A14 RTC - court 1
Wade HERMANUS
Daniël WESSELS [2]
0-6, 4-6
1519550100
2018-02-25 9:15am
A15 RTC - Court 4
Marnus Oosthuizen [3]
Daniël WESSELS [2]
3-6, 4-6
1519550100
2018-02-25 9:15am
B1 RTC - Court 5
Tom MCHUGH
Wade HERMANUS
6-4, 4-6, 10-5
1519472700
2018-02-24 11:45am
C1 RTC - Court 2
ANRO NEL [1]
Jacques MIENY
6-3, 6-0
N/A C2 RTC - Court 2
Jonah ANDERSON
Damian MULLER
(Did not play)
Walkover
1519550100
2018-02-25 9:15am
C3 RTC - Court 6
ANRO NEL [1]
Jonah ANDERSON
6-2, 6-0
N/A D1 -
Jacques MIENY
Damian MULLER
(Did not play)
Walkover
1519459200
2018-02-24 8:00am
E3 RTC - Court 7
André VILJOEN
Stephen CLAASSEN [4]
6-1, 6-3
N/A E5 RTC - Court 5
Luca LINK
Sebastian MILLAN
(Did not play)
Walkover
1519468200
2018-02-24 10:30am
E6 RTC - Court 6
André VILJOEN
Grant JOUBERT
6-2, 6-4
1519550100
2018-02-25 9:15am
E7 RTC - Court 7
Luca LINK
André VILJOEN
7-5, 6-4