BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - | ||
[3] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[6] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[7] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Oratile More | ZA | No | - | |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Günter Lubbe | Affies | No | - | |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
- | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - | |
- | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Wian VAN ZYL | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pedro Basson | ZA | No | - | |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Matthew Endrody | ZA | No | - | |
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | No | - | |
- | Iloke Alusala | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-10 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Michael Harding
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Oratile More
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan CROSS
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Christiaan GROVE [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
Iloke Alusala
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Pedro Basson
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Colby Paxinos [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Daniel CALVER [7]
|
Günter Lubbe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Matthew Endrody
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
William SCULLY
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A16 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Charl VOS
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 3:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Christiaan GROVE [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Colby Paxinos [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Daniel CALVER [7]
|
Matthew Endrody
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
7-6(5), 6-2 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Christiaan GROVE [6]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
Colby Paxinos [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Daniel CALVER [7]
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
4-6, 7-6, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Daniel CALVER [7]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
|
STUART VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Daniel CALVER [7]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Christiaan GROVE [6]
|
Colby Paxinos [8]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christiaan GROVE [6]
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Colby Paxinos [8]
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
4-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Jordan CROSS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Matthew Endrody
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Wian VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Wian VAN ZYL
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [4]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jordan CROSS
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | G2 | - |
Matthew Endrody
|
Wian CONRADIE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 9:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Matthew Endrody
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-4 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Michael Harding
|
Oratile More
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | I3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Pedro Basson
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | I5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Günter Lubbe
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-7(6), 12-10 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | I6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kyle Nel
|
William SCULLY
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | I7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | I8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Michael Harding
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Pedro Basson
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Günter Lubbe
|
William SCULLY
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-8 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
Charl VOS
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | I13 | - |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Pedro Basson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Günter Lubbe
|
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Pedro Basson
|
Günter Lubbe
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | K1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Michael Harding
|
Rethabile Rakgole
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | K2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
William SCULLY
|
Charl VOS
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Michael Harding
|
Charl VOS
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Rethabile Rakgole
|
William SCULLY
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | M1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Oratile More
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | M2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-0, 1-6, 10-5 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | M3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-4, 0-6, 7-10 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | M4 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Oratile More
|
Iloke Alusala
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M6 | - |
Kyle Nel
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 9:30am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Iloke Alusala
|
Kyle Nel
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | N1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Oratile More
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | O1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | O2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | O3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 9:30am | P1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-4 |