GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[3] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[5] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[6] | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[8] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marie-Sophie LECKEL | Ferdinand Postma | No | - | |
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Karien janse van Rensburg | No | - | ||
- | Feur Boegman | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | Yes | Juane Keulder |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Paris Stanley | St Mary'S Dsg Primary | No | - | |
- | Liandre Gouws | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
- | TANÉ ROOS | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Megan Streak | ZA | No | - | |
- | Isha MADHU | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aashi MADHU | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sunelle Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiana Rader | No | - | ||
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | No | - | |
- | Robyn Naude | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jocelyn Dyer | ZA | No | - | |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elle Theron | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jessica Baumer | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Juane Keulder | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Tiana Rader
(Did not play)
|
Feur Boegman
|
Walkover |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Liandre Gouws
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Isha MADHU
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 8:00am | A5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A6 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Elle Theron
|
Ida Friberg
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A7 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Jessica Baumer
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A8 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ansuné Du Toit [7]
|
Robyn Naude
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 9:30am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Paris Stanley
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
Aashi MADHU
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A12 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Karien janse van Rensburg
|
Isabella Basson [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A13 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
Megan Streak
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A14 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Jocelyn Dyer
|
TANÉ ROOS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A16 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A17 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Feur Boegman
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A18 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A19 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Elle Theron
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A20 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 12:30pm | A21 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Ansuné Du Toit [7]
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A22 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
Isabella Basson [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A23 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | A24 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
TANÉ ROOS
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A25 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [8]
|
4-6, 6-3, 5-7 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A26 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A27 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Ansuné Du Toit [7]
|
Isabella Basson [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A28 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-6 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A29 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [8]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | A30 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Isabella Basson [4]
|
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [5]
|
Isabella Basson [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [8]
|
Dina TCHELET [6]
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | C1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Ansuné Du Toit [7]
(Did not play)
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
|
4-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
|
Ansuné Du Toit [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Feur Boegman
|
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Elle Theron
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-5 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Tyla GARTLAND
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
TANÉ ROOS
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
|
Elle Theron
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Tyla GARTLAND
|
TANÉ ROOS
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Elle Theron
|
Tyla GARTLAND
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Marie-Sophie LECKEL
(Did not play)
|
TANÉ ROOS
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 8:00am | G1 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Feur Boegman
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | G2 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-4 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | G3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | H1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Feur Boegman
|
Sunelle Buhrmann
|
1-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I2 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Liandre Gouws
|
Isha MADHU
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I3 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Ida Friberg
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-10 2:00pm | I4 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Jessica Baumer
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | I5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Robyn Naude
|
Paris Stanley
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | I6 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Aashi MADHU
|
Karien janse van Rensburg
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | I7 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Megan Streak
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | I8 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Jocelyn Dyer
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | I10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Ida Friberg
|
Jessica Baumer
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | I11 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Robyn Naude
|
Karien janse van Rensburg
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | I12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Megan Streak
|
Jocelyn Dyer
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | I13 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Isha MADHU
(Did not play)
|
Ida Friberg
|
Walkover |
2018-03-18 11:00am | I14 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Robyn Naude
|
Jocelyn Dyer
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Ida Friberg
|
Jocelyn Dyer
|
7-5, 6-7, 13-11 |
2018-03-17 8:00am | K2 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Karien janse van Rensburg
|
Megan Streak
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 11:00am | K3 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Jessica Baumer
|
Megan Streak
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | M2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 11:00am | M3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Paris Stanley
|
Aashi MADHU
|
7-6, 6-3 |
N/A | M4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Kara Heyl
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 9:30am | M5 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Liandre Gouws
|
Dominique Bekker
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | M6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Paris Stanley
|
Kara Heyl
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | M7 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Paris Stanley
|
6-3, 4-6, 2-10 |
2018-03-18 2:00pm | N1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Liandre Gouws
|
Kara Heyl
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | O2 | - |
Aashi MADHU
(Did not play)
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 11:00am | O3 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
6-4, 6-2 |