BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | William SCULLY | No | - |
[1] | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - |
[2] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
[2] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | JADON KOHLMEYER | No | - |
[3] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Calvin CROUSE | No | - | |
[3] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
[4] | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Colby Paxinos | No | - |
[4] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Charl VOS | No | - |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | Wian CONRADIE | No | - |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | Kyle Nel | No | - | ||
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Rethabile Rakgole | No | - |
- | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | No | - |
- | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | Jordan CROSS | No | - | |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Michael Harding | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - |
- | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Mikael v Niekerk | No | - |
- | Matthew Endrody | ZA | Pedro Basson | No | - | |
- | Pedro Basson | ZA | Matthew Endrody | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-11 1:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Pedro Basson
Matthew Endrody
|
Ryan SUMMERS
Kyle Nel
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
Rethabile Rakgole
|
Wian CONRADIE
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
4-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
William SCULLY [1]
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
|
Jordan CROSS
Mikael v Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Charl VOS [4]
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
Daniel CALVER
Michael Harding
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Pedro Basson
Matthew Endrody
|
Calvin CROUSE [3]
Jean Badenhorst [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-11 2:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Wian CONRADIE
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 1:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
William SCULLY [1]
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
|
Charl VOS [4]
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
2018-03-18 1:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Calvin CROUSE [3]
Jean Badenhorst [3]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 2:15pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Charl VOS [4]
Colby Paxinos [4]
|
Calvin CROUSE [3]
Jean Badenhorst [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |