BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marno DU PLESSIS | Midvaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Muhammad Ebrahim | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Max LECKEL | ZA | Ferdinand Postma | No | - |
[4] | Andre BIBBEY | Curro Roodeplaat Primary | No | - | |
- | Paul Smit | ZA | Affies | Yes | Dylan COLYN |
- | Christo KASSELMAN | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew BROWN | No | - | ||
- | Daniel Jeffery | ZA | Valhalla Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ayman COMBALAT | No | - | ||
- | Marco HETZLER | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis du plooy | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juan van der Merwe | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Martin Enslin | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | ABRAHAM BROWN | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Dylan COLYN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-10 11:00am | A1 | UTC - Court 3 |
Marno DU PLESSIS [1]
|
Paul Smit
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A2 | UTC - Court 4 |
Martin Enslin
|
Juan van der Merwe
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 11:00am | A3 | UTC - Court 5 |
Max LECKEL [3]
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A4 | UTC - Court 2 |
Christo KASSELMAN
|
ABRAHAM BROWN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A5 | UTC - Court 3 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Louis du plooy
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A6 | UTC - Court 4 |
Franco Human
|
Andre BIBBEY [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A7 | UTC - Court 5 |
Marco HETZLER
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
6-4, 1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-10 3:30pm | A8 | UTC - Court 6 |
Ayman COMBALAT
|
Muhammad Ebrahim [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marno DU PLESSIS [1]
|
Juan van der Merwe
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Max LECKEL [3]
|
Christo KASSELMAN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Andre BIBBEY [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Daniel Jeffery
|
Ayman COMBALAT
|
6-4, 5-7, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Marno DU PLESSIS [1]
|
Christo KASSELMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Ayman COMBALAT
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Marno DU PLESSIS [1]
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Christo KASSELMAN
|
Ayman COMBALAT
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Juan van der Merwe
|
Max LECKEL [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Andre BIBBEY [4]
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Juan van der Merwe
|
Daniel Jeffery
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | D1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Max LECKEL [3]
|
Andre BIBBEY [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Paul Smit
|
Martin Enslin
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
ABRAHAM BROWN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Louis du plooy
|
Franco Human
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Marco HETZLER
|
Muhammad Ebrahim [2]
|
6-0, 6-7, 10-8 |
N/A | E5 | - |
Paul Smit
(Did not play)
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Franco Human
|
Marco HETZLER
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-3 |
2018-03-18 8:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
|
Franco Human
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-03-17 9:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Martin Enslin
|
ABRAHAM BROWN
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
N/A | G2 | - |
Louis du plooy
|
Muhammad Ebrahim [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G3 | Tuks - Court 6 |
ABRAHAM BROWN
|
Louis du plooy
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |