BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[4] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Mayville Secondary | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Garrick Greeff | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-17 8:45am | A2 | UTC - Court 4 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 8:45am | A4 | UTC - Court 5 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A5 | UTC - Court 1 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Caden Naicker
|
6-2, 5-7, 7-10 |
2018-03-17 10:00am | A7 | UTC - Court 2 |
Garrick Greeff
|
Karan VARYANI
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A9 | UTC - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON [1]
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A10 | UTC - Court 2 |
Matthew WILSON [3]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A11 | UTC - Court 3 |
Caden Naicker
|
Senthen REDDY [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-12 |
2018-03-17 12:30pm | A12 | UTC - Court 4 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [2]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-03-18 8:45am | A13 | UTC - Court 5 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Matthew WILSON [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | A14 | UTC - Court 5 |
Senthen REDDY [4]
|
Karan VARYANI
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 11:20am | A15 | UTC - Court 4 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Karan VARYANI
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 11:00am | B1 | UTC - Court 5 |
Matthew WILSON [3]
|
Senthen REDDY [4]
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-10 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | C1 | STC - Court 1 |
Daniel WATSON [1]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | C2 | STC - Court 2 |
Caden Naicker
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 4-10 |
2018-03-18 8:50am | C3 | STC - Court 3 |
Daniel WATSON [1]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2018-03-18 8:50am | D1 | STC - Court 2 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Caden Naicker
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 7:30am | E5 | STC - Court 3 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Keenan MOODLEY
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-03-17 3:00pm | E6 | UTC - Court 2 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Garrick Greeff
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-03-18 9:50am | E7 | STC - Court 1 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-18 9:50am | F1 | STC - Court 2 |
Keenan MOODLEY
|
Garrick Greeff
|
3-6, 2-6 |