Print

Jovan MANDIC Fawaaz MOOSA 6-7, 6-4, 10-5 Position 3-4 Jovan MANDIC
Matthew GOODCHILD Alexander BELL 6-2, 6-4 Position 7-8 Matthew GOODCHILD
F1 HANNES PEYPER BYE Position 11-12 HANNES PEYPER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary No -
[2] Albert Liebenberg ZA Grey College Primary No -
[3] Jacobus van Pletzen Aliwal North Primary School No -
[4] Rudie Van Vuuren Hoopstad Skool No -
- Alexander Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- STEFAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Innis Marais ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Juan Erwee Hoopstad Skool No -
- Jovan Mandic ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Matthew Goodchild Grey College Primary No -
- Henk Van Der Post Hopetown Primary No -
- Michael Nieuwoudt ZA Grey College Primary No -
- HANNES PEYPER Grey College Primary No -
- Fawaaz Moosa ZA Grey college No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1521201600
2018-03-16 12:00pm
A2 UFS - Court 8
Juan Erwee
Matthew Goodchild
4-6, 2-6
N/A A3 UFS - Court 9
Jacobus van Pletzen [3]
(Did not play)
Jovan Mandic
Walkover
1521201600
2018-03-16 12:00pm
A4 UFS - Court 10
HANNES PEYPER
Henk Van Der Post
1-6, 0-6
1521201600
2018-03-16 12:00pm
A5 UFS - Court 11
Fawaaz Moosa
STEFAN DELPORT
(Ret.)
6-1, 4-0
Retired
1521201600
2018-03-16 12:00pm
A6 UFS - Court 12
Innis Marais
Rudie Van Vuuren [4]
0-6, 0-6
N/A A7 UFS - Court 13
Michael Nieuwoudt
(Did not play)
Alexander Bell
Walkover
1521209700
2018-03-16 2:15pm
A9 UFS - Court 16
Jannes KRAUSE [1]
Matthew Goodchild
6-0, 6-0
1521209700
2018-03-16 2:15pm
A10 UFS - Court 17
Jovan Mandic
Henk Van Der Post
6-4, 6-2
1521210600
2018-03-16 2:30pm
A11 UFS - Court 5
Fawaaz Moosa
Rudie Van Vuuren [4]
6-2, 6-1
1521210600
2018-03-16 2:30pm
A12 UFS - Court 6
Alexander Bell
Albert Liebenberg [2]
0-6, 1-6
1521282600
2018-03-17 10:30am
A13 UFS - Court 1
Jannes KRAUSE [1]
Jovan Mandic
6-4, 2-6, 10-4
1521282600
2018-03-17 10:30am
A14 UFS - Court 2
Fawaaz Moosa
Albert Liebenberg [2]
0-6, 3-6
1521363600
2018-03-18 9:00am
A15 FS TS -
Jannes KRAUSE [1]
Albert Liebenberg [2]
6-0, 6-1
1521363600
2018-03-18 9:00am
B1 FS TS -
Jovan Mandic
Fawaaz Moosa
6-7, 6-4, 10-5
1521282600
2018-03-17 10:30am
C1 UFS - Court 3
Matthew Goodchild
Henk Van Der Post
2-6, 0-6
1521282600
2018-03-17 10:30am
C2 UFS - Court 4
Rudie Van Vuuren [4]
Alexander Bell
6-0, 6-3
1521288000
2018-03-17 12:00pm
C3 UFS - Court 9
Henk Van Der Post
Rudie Van Vuuren [4]
6-1, 6-2
1521288000
2018-03-17 12:00pm
D1 UFS - Court 10
Matthew Goodchild
Alexander Bell
6-2, 6-4
1521282600
2018-03-17 10:30am
E3 UFS - Court 10
STEFAN DELPORT
Innis Marais
4-6, 6-3, 10-12
1521282600
2018-03-17 10:30am
E5 UFS - Court 5
Juan Erwee
HANNES PEYPER
6-2, 6-0
1521288000
2018-03-17 12:00pm
E7 UFS - Court 11
Juan Erwee
Innis Marais
2-6, 1-6