BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thinus Erasmus | ZA | Laerskool George-Suid | Yes | Jean-Pierre LE ROUX |
[2] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[3] | Dayne Mason | ZA | Plett Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Zander MARITZ | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan Strauss | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Luka Otto | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Roux DELPORT | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | William (Billy) Tindall | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan Thompson | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Smook | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wikus Smit | ZA | Mossel Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jean-Pierre LE ROUX | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-03-23 2:00pm | A2 | HTC - court 1 |
Zander MARITZ
|
William (Billy) Tindall
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-23 2:00pm | A4 | HTC - court 2 |
Wikus Smit
|
Luka Otto
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-23 2:00pm | A5 | PW - |
Ruan Strauss
|
Roux DELPORT
|
2-6, 6-4, 11-9 |
2018-03-23 2:00pm | A7 | PW - |
Jordan Thompson
|
Thomas Smook
|
6-2, 1-6, 5-10 |
2018-03-23 4:15pm | A9 | HTC - court 1 |
Thinus Erasmus [1]
|
Zander MARITZ
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2018-03-23 4:15pm | A10 | HTC - court 2 |
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
Luka Otto
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-03-23 4:15pm | A11 | HTC - court 3 |
Ruan Strauss
|
Dayne Mason [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-03-23 4:15pm | A12 | HTC - court 4 |
Thomas Smook
|
Tiaan Bierman [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-03-24 9:15am | A13 | HTC - court 1 |
Thinus Erasmus [1]
|
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2018-03-24 9:15am | A14 | HTC - court 2 |
Ruan Strauss
|
Thomas Smook
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-25 9:30am | A15 | HTC - court 3 |
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
Ruan Strauss
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-24 11:30am | B1 | HTC - court 4 |
Thinus Erasmus [1]
|
Thomas Smook
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 9:15am | C1 | HTC - court 3 |
Zander MARITZ
|
Luka Otto
|
7-5, 3-6, 8-10 |
2018-03-24 9:15am | C2 | HTC - court 4 |
Dayne Mason [3]
|
Tiaan Bierman [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-03-24 11:30am | C3 | HTC - court 5 |
Luka Otto
|
Dayne Mason [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-03-24 11:30am | D1 | HTC - court 6 |
Zander MARITZ
|
Tiaan Bierman [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-24 9:15am | E5 | HTC - court 5 |
William (Billy) Tindall
|
Wikus Smit
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-24 9:15am | E6 | HTC - court 6 |
Roux DELPORT
|
Jordan Thompson
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-03-24 11:30am | E7 | HTC - court 7 |
William (Billy) Tindall
|
Roux DELPORT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-24 11:30am | F1 | HTC - court 8 |
Wikus Smit
|
Jordan Thompson
|
1-6, 2-6 |