Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Kade MINDRY No -
[1] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Courtney FYVIE No -
[2] Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club Samantha JOHNSON No -
[2] Samantha JOHNSON ZA Parkrand Tennis Complex Andrew FREEL No -
[3] Cameron SLABBERT Country Club Tennis Club Evangeline DU TOIT No -
[3] Evangeline DU TOIT Recreation Tennis Club Cameron SLABBERT No -
[4] Tristian DU PLESSIS ZA Waterkloof High Willemien COETZEE No -
[4] Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High Tristian DU PLESSIS No -
- Kelly ARENDS ZA Glen Country Club Robbie ARENDS No -
- Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Thando LONGWE-SMIT No -
- Robbie ARENDS ZA Glen Country Club Kelly ARENDS No -
- Jana VAN VREDEN Strand Tennis klub Andre DU PLESSIS No -
- Helga Jeske Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club Kevin FREEL No -
- Georgina KAINDOAH TZ Marks Park Sports Club Prince TSIANG No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Chao-Hong PENG No -
- Takalani Molaoa ZA Polokwane Tennis Club Nyathi MOTLOJOA No -
- Andre DU PLESSIS Paul Roos Gimnasium Jana VAN VREDEN No -
- Nyathi MOTLOJOA LS Ladybrand Sport Klub Takalani Molaoa No -
- TALITA SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub PIETER SWART No -
- PIETER SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub TALITA SWART No -
- Michelle Ncube ZW Old Edwardian Tennis Club Thembo MAKHANYA No -
- Chao-Hong PENG Randburg Tennis Club Christine GOUWS No -
- Kevin FREEL ZA Benoni Country Club Helga Jeske No -
- Danica MALAN ZA Clubview Tennis Club Luan BOSCH No -
- Luan BOSCH ZA JL's Juniors Club Danica MALAN No -
- Thembo MAKHANYA ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Michelle Ncube No -
- Tshegofatso TSIANG BW Pukke Tennis Club Tshepo MOSARWA No -
- Thando LONGWE-SMIT ZA Rondebosch Boy's High School Makayla LOUBSER No -
- Prince TSIANG Pukke Tennis Club Georgina KAINDOAH No -
- Tshepo MOSARWA BW Pukke Tennis Club Tshegofatso TSIANG No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 -
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
Takalani Molaoa
Danica MALAN
Luan BOSCH
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A3 FS TS -
Cameron SLABBERT [3]
Evangeline DU TOIT [3]
(Did not play)
Thembo MAKHANYA
Michelle Ncube
Walkover
N/A A4 -
Prince TSIANG
Georgina KAINDOAH
(Did not play)
Robbie ARENDS
Kelly ARENDS
Walkover
1522598400
2018-04-01 4:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 2
Andre DU PLESSIS
Jana VAN VREDEN
Thando LONGWE-SMIT
Makayla LOUBSER
6-3, 7-6
1522598400
2018-04-01 4:00pm
A6 FS TS - Court 3
Helga Jeske
Kevin FREEL
Willemien COETZEE [4]
Tristian DU PLESSIS [4]
6-4, 6-2
N/A A7 -
Christine GOUWS
Chao-Hong PENG
Tshepo MOSARWA
Tshegofatso TSIANG
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A8 FS TS - Court 4
TALITA SWART
PIETER SWART
Andrew FREEL [2]
Samantha JOHNSON [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A9 FS TS - Court 1
Kade MINDRY [1]
Courtney FYVIE [1]
Nyathi MOTLOJOA
Takalani Molaoa
6-2, 4-6, 10-4
1522683000
2018-04-02 3:30pm
A10 FS TS - Court 2
Thembo MAKHANYA
Michelle Ncube
Robbie ARENDS
Kelly ARENDS
3-6, 3-6
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A11 FS TS - Court 3
Andre DU PLESSIS
Jana VAN VREDEN
Helga Jeske
Kevin FREEL
3-6, 5-7
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A12 FS TS - Court 4
Christine GOUWS
Chao-Hong PENG
TALITA SWART
PIETER SWART
6-3, 6-2
1522756800
2018-04-03 12:00pm
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Kade MINDRY [1]
Courtney FYVIE [1]
Robbie ARENDS
Kelly ARENDS
2-6, 2-6
1522756800
2018-04-03 12:00pm
A14 FS TS - Court 2
Helga Jeske
Kevin FREEL
Christine GOUWS
Chao-Hong PENG
6-0, 6-4
1522762200
2018-04-03 1:30pm
A15 FS TS - Court 1
Robbie ARENDS
Kelly ARENDS
Helga Jeske
Kevin FREEL
2-6, 0-6