Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Janke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High John COETZEE No -
[1] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool Janke VILJOEN No -
[2] Kagiso LEDWABA Lyttelton Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
[2] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Kagiso LEDWABA No -
[3] Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Joshua CROWIE No -
[3] Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Lilitha NDUNGANE No -
[4] Wian VAN ZYL Grey College High Anzel VAN ZYL No -
[4] Anzel VAN ZYL ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Wian VAN ZYL No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College Jandré VILJOEN No -
- Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School Isabella Basson No -
- Hailey TROUP Rhenish High Caleb FYVIE No -
- Sharlene CHIGARIRO Somerset College High Mark BACKEBERG No -
- Louis FOURIE York High School (George) Kaelin Mollentze No -
- Karabelo THITE LS Ladybrand High Matseliso MATANG No -
- Refiloe Pheko LS Ladybrand Primary Nina Meyer No -
- Dries STEMMETT ZA Senekal Tennis Club No partner No -
- Matseliso MATANG ZA Grey College Primary Karabelo THITE No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club Fredrik Friberg No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club Ida Friberg No -
- Nina Meyer ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club Refiloe Pheko No -
- Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club Marshall HULETT No -
- Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School Hailey TROUP No -
- Marshall HULETT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy Anna WISE No -
- Mark BACKEBERG ZA University of Cape Town Squash /Tennis Sharlene CHIGARIRO No -
- Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts Louis FOURIE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522510200
2018-03-31 3:30pm
A2 UFS - Court 1
Kaelin Mollentze
Louis FOURIE
Isabella Basson
Jandré VILJOEN
3-6, 1-6
1522510200
2018-03-31 3:30pm
A4 UFS - Court 2
Ida Friberg
Fredrik Friberg
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
Mark BACKEBERG
1-6, 0-6
1522510200
2018-03-31 3:30pm
A5 UFS - Court 3
Karabelo THITE
Matseliso MATANG
Marshall HULETT
Anna WISE
1-6, 2-6
N/A A7 UFS - Court 4
Nina Meyer
Refiloe Pheko
(Did not play)
Caleb FYVIE
Hailey TROUP
Walkover
1522594800
2018-04-01 3:00pm
A9 UFS - Court 1
Janke VILJOEN [1]
John COETZEE [1]
Isabella Basson
Jandré VILJOEN
3-6, 3-6
1522594800
2018-04-01 3:00pm
A10 UFS - Court 2
Wian VAN ZYL [4]
Anzel VAN ZYL [4]
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
Mark BACKEBERG
5-7, 6-1, 6-10
1522594800
2018-04-01 3:00pm
A11 UFS - Court 3
Marshall HULETT
Anna WISE
Joshua CROWIE [3]
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
7-5, 6-2
1522594800
2018-04-01 3:00pm
A12 UFS - Court 4
Caleb FYVIE
Hailey TROUP
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
1-6, 6-7
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 9
Isabella Basson
Jandré VILJOEN
Sharlene CHIGARIRO
Mark BACKEBERG
6-0, 6-2
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 10
Marshall HULETT
Anna WISE
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
3-6, 1-6
1522756800
2018-04-03 12:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 5
Isabella Basson
Jandré VILJOEN
Daniel CROWIE [2]
Kagiso LEDWABA [2]
6-3, 1-6, 10-6