Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary Luise Janse van Rensburg No -
- Kudzai Chapepa Arthur Ashe Tennis Club Bogdan Mandic No -
- Mignon Van Wyk Monumentpark Primary Keanu Andre Faure No -
[3] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Rebecca Widan No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
- Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
- Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
- Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium Corne VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- Sagen Hugo ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Kira Farrakhova No -
- Heinrich Krugmann ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club Morgan JORDAAN No -
[4] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College Primary Nina SCHIMPER No -
- Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Wernich ROSSOUW No -
- Charne Mulder Rustenburg High Oratile Sehularo No -
- Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club Jordan GEORGIEV No -
[2] Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[1] MariLouise VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary Guy VORWERK No -
[2] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Ashtyn CASON No -
[3] Rebecca Widan ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Gareth Igesund No -
[4] Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër Ben SCHOLTZ No -
- Oratile Sehularo ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Charne Mulder No -
- Kira Farrakhova ZA Table View Tennis Club Sagen Hugo No -
- Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Heinrich Krugmann No -
- Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Pieter Kotzé No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Jim Fouche High Stefan Rheeder No -
- Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Kudzai Chapepa No -
- Corne VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Christiaan Cronje No -
- Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Korona RUGARA No -
- Keanu Andre Faure ZA Koedoepark Tennis Club Mignon Van Wyk No -
- Wernich ROSSOUW ZA Goedehoop Primary Danielle CHAPMAN No -
- Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Junior CHIGARIRO No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522596600
2018-04-01 3:30pm
A1 GRE - Court 1
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
Stefan Rheeder
Luise Janse van Rensburg
6-0, 6-0
1522512000
2018-03-31 4:00pm
A2 GRE - Court 2
Kudzai Chapepa
Bogdan Mandic
Mignon Van Wyk
Keanu Andre Faure
6-0, 6-0
1522596600
2018-04-01 3:30pm
A3 GRE - Court 2
Gareth Igesund [3]
Rebecca Widan [3]
Rhys Vorwerk
Jahnie VAN ZYL
6-0, 6-2
1522512000
2018-03-31 4:00pm
A4 GRE - Court 4
Pieter Kotzé
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
Junior CHIGARIRO
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
6-2, 3-6, 10-3
1522675800
2018-04-02 1:30pm
A5 FS TS -
Christiaan Cronje
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Sagen Hugo
Kira Farrakhova
6-3, 6-4
1522596600
2018-04-01 3:30pm
A6 GRE - Court 4
Heinrich Krugmann
Morgan JORDAAN
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
6-7, 3-6
1522512000
2018-03-31 4:00pm
A7 GRE - Court 7
Danielle CHAPMAN
Wernich ROSSOUW
Charne Mulder
Oratile Sehularo
6-0, 6-1
1522512000
2018-03-31 4:00pm
A8 GRE - Court 8
Korona RUGARA
Jordan GEORGIEV
Ashtyn CASON [2]
Jordan GERTSE [2]
6-1, 6-0
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A9 FS TS - Court 10
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
Kudzai Chapepa
Bogdan Mandic
6-1, 6-1
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A10 FS TS -
Gareth Igesund [3]
Rebecca Widan [3]
Pieter Kotzé
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH
6-4, 6-3
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A11 FS TS -
Christiaan Cronje
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
2-6, 2-6
1522679400
2018-04-02 2:30pm
A12 FS TS - Court 12
Danielle CHAPMAN
Wernich ROSSOUW
Korona RUGARA
Jordan GEORGIEV
3-6, 0-6
1522756800
2018-04-03 12:00pm
A13 FS TS - Court 7
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
Gareth Igesund [3]
Rebecca Widan [3]
6-0, 6-2
1522756800
2018-04-03 12:00pm
A14 FS TS - Court 8
Ben SCHOLTZ [4]
Nina SCHIMPER [4]
Korona RUGARA
Jordan GEORGIEV
3-6, 6-3, 7-10
1522762200
2018-04-03 1:30pm
A15 FS TS - Court 3
Guy VORWERK [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
Korona RUGARA
Jordan GEORGIEV
6-3, 6-2