Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Mia Kotze Curro Durbanville No -
[2] Vanessa Foley ZA St. Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview No -
[3] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer No -
[4] Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Fichardpark Primary No -
[5] Charne Mulder Rustenburg High No -
[7] Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
[8] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Nianri Botha ZA Bakenkop Primary No -
- Mignon Van Wyk Monumentpark Primary No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
- Zané VOLSCHENK ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Kudzai Chapepa Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Mia Roets ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522314000
2018-03-29 9:00am
A2 GRE - Court 13
Charne Mulder [5]
Mia Roets
4-6, 0-6
1522314000
2018-03-29 9:00am
A3 GRE - Court 14
Ansone THERON [3]
Nianri Botha
6-1, 6-4
1522314000
2018-03-29 9:00am
A4 GRE - Court 15
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [8]
Kudzai Chapepa
6-2, 6-2
1522314000
2018-03-29 9:00am
A5 GRE - Court 16
Jahnie VAN ZYL [7]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
6-2, 6-2
1522314000
2018-03-29 9:00am
A6 GRE - Court 17
Izabella Lubasinski
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [4]
0-6, 4-6
1522314000
2018-03-29 9:00am
A7 GRE - Court 18
Zané VOLSCHENK
Mignon Van Wyk
6-0, 6-0
1522314000
2018-03-29 9:00am
A8 GRE - Court 19
CARA LE GRANGE
Vanessa Foley [2]
0-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1522492200
2018-03-31 10:30am
E2 GRE - Court 6
Nianri Botha
Kudzai Chapepa
6-4, 6-2
1522492200
2018-03-31 10:30am
E3 GRE - Court 7
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Izabella Lubasinski
6-2, 6-1
1522492200
2018-03-31 10:30am
E4 GRE - Court 8
Mignon Van Wyk
CARA LE GRANGE
1-6, 1-6
N/A E5 GRE - Court 14
Charne Mulder [5]
Nianri Botha
(Did not play)
Walkover
1522499400
2018-03-31 12:30pm
E6 GRE - Court 15
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
CARA LE GRANGE
0-6, 2-6
1522578600
2018-04-01 10:30am
E7 GRE - Court 3
Charne Mulder [5]
CARA LE GRANGE
2-6, 6-4, 9-11
1522578600
2018-04-01 10:30am
F1 GRE - Court 4
Nianri Botha
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
6-0, 6-4
1522578600
2018-04-01 10:30am
G2 GRE - Court 2
Izabella Lubasinski
Mignon Van Wyk
6-3, 6-0
1522590300
2018-04-01 1:45pm
G3 GRE - Court 1
Kudzai Chapepa
Izabella Lubasinski
6-1, 6-1