Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Devin BADENHORST ZA Midstream College Francois VAN WYK No -
[1] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Devin BADENHORST No -
[2] GERARD HENNING ZA Grey College High Rohan Loubser No -
[2] Rohan Loubser ZA Pinelands Tennis Club GERARD HENNING No -
[3] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club Stephen CLAASSEN No -
[3] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium ANRO NEL No -
[4] Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Benjamin SCOTT No -
[4] Benjamin SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
- Jaryd VISSER Table View Tennis Club André VILJOEN No -
- André VILJOEN ZA Worcester Tennis Club Jaryd VISSER No -
- Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club Benjamin MACFARLAINE No -
- Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club Reuben DU TOIT No -
- JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High Kyle Erwee No -
- Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School Christiaan GROVE No -
- Cornel LIEBENBERG ZA Grey College High STUART VAN DER MERWE No -
- Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club Jandré VILJOEN No -
- Wian ROOTHMAN Marks Park Sports Club Ernst GOUWS No -
- Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club Lwazi NGWENYA No -
- Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Aleksandar SIMOVSKI No -
- John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool ERIC BAKKER No -
- Reuben DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Yarona MORULE No -
- ERIC BAKKER Laerskool Eikestad John COETZEE No -
- STUART VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club Cornel LIEBENBERG No -
- Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool JADON KOHLMEYER No -
- Karan VARYANI Clifton High School Calum Jestin No -
- Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis Karan VARYANI No -
- Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Marshall HULETT No -
- Marshall HULETT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy Dylan DU TOIT No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Leonardo SOLA No -
- Leonardo SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Sebastiano SOLA No -
- Benjamin MACFARLAINE ZA Claremont Calvin CROUSE No -
- Ernst GOUWS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Wian ROOTHMAN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A1 UFS - Court 14
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Devin BADENHORST [1]
André VILJOEN
Jaryd VISSER
6-2, 7-5
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A2 UFS - Court 15
John COETZEE
ERIC BAKKER
Reuben DU TOIT
Yarona MORULE
2-6, 1-6
N/A A3 UFS - Court 16
Daniel CROWIE [4]
Benjamin SCOTT [4]
(Did not play)
JADON KOHLMEYER
Kyle Erwee
Walkover
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A4 UFS - Court 17
Sebastiano SOLA
Leonardo SOLA
Benjamin MACFARLAINE
Calvin CROUSE
7-5, 6-4
1523024100
2018-04-06 2:15pm
A5 UFS - Court 18
Cornel LIEBENBERG
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Calum Jestin
Karan VARYANI
2-6, 1-6
1523025900
2018-04-06 2:45pm
A6 UFS - Court 3
Dylan DU TOIT
Marshall HULETT
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
ANRO NEL [3]
1-6, 1-6
1523025900
2018-04-06 2:45pm
A7 UFS - Court 4
Wian ROOTHMAN
Ernst GOUWS
Christiaan GROVE
Jandré VILJOEN
5-7, 6-1, 8-10
1523025900
2018-04-06 2:45pm
A8 UFS - Court 5
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Lwazi NGWENYA
GERARD HENNING [2]
Rohan Loubser [2]
3-6, 2-6
1523190000
2018-04-08 12:20pm
A9 UFS - Court 10
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Devin BADENHORST [1]
Reuben DU TOIT
Yarona MORULE
4-6, 6-2, 10-5
1523190000
2018-04-08 12:20pm
A10 UFS - Court 11
JADON KOHLMEYER
Kyle Erwee
Sebastiano SOLA
Leonardo SOLA
3-6, 5-7
1523190000
2018-04-08 12:20pm
A11 UFS - Court 12
Calum Jestin
Karan VARYANI
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
ANRO NEL [3]
3-6, 3-6
1523191800
2018-04-08 12:50pm
A12 UFS - Court 4
Christiaan GROVE
Jandré VILJOEN
GERARD HENNING [2]
Rohan Loubser [2]
2-6, 2-6
1523196900
2018-04-08 2:15pm
A13 UFS - Court 3
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Devin BADENHORST [1]
Sebastiano SOLA
Leonardo SOLA
6-3, 7-5
1523196900
2018-04-08 2:15pm
A14 UFS - Court 4
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
ANRO NEL [3]
GERARD HENNING [2]
Rohan Loubser [2]
7-5, 4-6, 7-10
1523269800
2018-04-09 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 4
Francois VAN WYK [1]
Devin BADENHORST [1]
GERARD HENNING [2]
Rohan Loubser [2]