Print

D1 7/8 Playoff
F1 11/12 Playoff
G1 H1 G2 15/16 Playoff
Deoné GOUSSARD Louise SNYMAN 6-2, 6-3 19/20 Playoff Louise SNYMAN
L1 BYE Emma GEYSER 23/24 Playoff Emma GEYSER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lianke POTGIETER No -
[2] Danelle VAN DER WALT No -
[3] Caitlin WILLIS Bryanston Sports Club No -
[4] Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
[5] Thanica GAGIANO Rustenburg High No -
[6] Cayley SYMONS ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
[7] Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High No -
[8] Eune TERBLANCHE Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Carla VISSER Paarl Girls High No -
- Jowine Bezuidenhout ZA Winterberg Tennis Club No -
- ELODI VISSER Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Kalinke BOTMA ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Esti Du Toit ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Deoné GOUSSARD ZA Kathu Tennis Club No -
- Megan BARNARD Menlopark High No -
- Louise SNYMAN ZA Ben Vorster High No -
- Maude KRUGER Eunice High School No -
- Dayna McCarthy ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Hannah MOORE Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Mikayla Gounden ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Cayla CREW Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Karen SCHUTTE ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Emma GEYSER Irene Country Club No -
- Noelle VAN DER WALT No -
- Ndanatswa Mukwashi No -
- Chané Higgo ZA Danville Park Girls High School No -
- Michelle BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Liezel MULLER ZA Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A2 OM - Court 1
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jowine Bezuidenhout
(Ret.)
6-3, 3-1
Retired
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A3 OM - Court 2
Carla VISSER
Deoné GOUSSARD
6-0, 6-0
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A4 OM - Court 3
Mikayla Gounden
Cayley SYMONS [6]
6-4, 7-6
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A5 OM - Court 4
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG [4]
Megan BARNARD
6-2, 6-4
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A6 OM - Court 5
Chané Higgo
Dayna McCarthy
3-6, 1-6
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A7 OM - Court 6
Karen SCHUTTE
Ndanatswa Mukwashi
6-4, 6-0
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A8 OM - Court 7
Kalinke BOTMA
Eune TERBLANCHE [8]
6-4, 3-6, 10-5
1522832400
2018-04-04 9:00am
A9 OM - Court 8
Karli Hendrikse [7]
Esti Du Toit
4-6, 4-6
1522836900
2018-04-04 10:15am
A10 OM - Court 1
Maude KRUGER
Emma GEYSER
6-3, 6-1
1522836900
2018-04-04 10:15am
A11 OM - Court 2
Hannah MOORE
Louise SNYMAN
6-0, 6-0
1522836900
2018-04-04 10:15am
A13 OM - Court 3
Thanica GAGIANO [5]
ELODI VISSER
6-4, 6-1
1522836900
2018-04-04 10:15am
A14 OM - Court 4
Michelle BOSHOFF
Liezel MULLER
2-6, 6-4, 5-10
1522836900
2018-04-04 10:15am
A15 OM - Court 5
Cayla CREW
Noelle VAN DER WALT
3-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
N/A I2 SMSC - Court 3
Deoné GOUSSARD
Cayley SYMONS [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A I3 SMSC - Court 4
Megan BARNARD
Chané Higgo
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523006100
2018-04-06 9:15am
I4 SMSC - Court 1
Ndanatswa Mukwashi
Eune TERBLANCHE [8]
0-6, 0-6
N/A I5 SMSC - Court 2
Karli Hendrikse [7]
(Did not play)
Emma GEYSER
Walkover
1523010600
2018-04-06 10:30am
I7 SMSC - Court 3
ELODI VISSER
Michelle BOSHOFF
1-6, 1-6
1523012400
2018-04-06 11:00am
I10 SMSC - Court 4
Megan BARNARD
Eune TERBLANCHE [8]
6-3, 6-2
1523012400
2018-04-06 11:00am
I11 SMSC - Court 3
Emma GEYSER
Louise SNYMAN
4-6, 6-2, 3-10
1523012400
2018-04-06 11:00am
I12 SMSC - Court 2
Michelle BOSHOFF
Cayla CREW
6-1, 6-1
1523178000
2018-04-08 9:00am
I13 SMSC - Court 3
Deoné GOUSSARD
Megan BARNARD
3-6, 3-6
1523178000
2018-04-08 9:00am
I14 SMSC - Court 1
Louise SNYMAN
Michelle BOSHOFF
5-7, 2-6
N/A I15 SMSC - Court 3
Megan BARNARD
Michelle BOSHOFF
(Did not play)
Walkover
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
J1 SMSC - Court 4
Deoné GOUSSARD
Louise SNYMAN
2-6, 3-6
1523178000
2018-04-08 9:00am
K2 SMSC - Court 2
Emma GEYSER
Cayla CREW
5-7, 7-6, 4-10
1523186400
2018-04-08 11:20am
K3 SMSC - Court 1
Eune TERBLANCHE [8]
Cayla CREW
6-4, 6-3
1523181600
2018-04-08 10:00am
M7 SMSC - Court 3
Ndanatswa Mukwashi
ELODI VISSER
6-7, 7-5, 8-10