BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[2] | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[3] | Karl SCHAEFER | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Thando TSHILI | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Luca Santiago Figueiredo | MZ | No | - | |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Dwalalethu Mkuzo | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Max ROBERTSON | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | ||
- | Tyron Keylock | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | Jack O'Donovan | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 1 |
Sean Wilson
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | A3 | WTS - Court 2 |
Karl SCHAEFER [3]
|
Jack O'Donovan
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 3 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
6-3, 2-6, 5-10 |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 4 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Tyron Keylock
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
2-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2018-05-11 2:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 6 |
Finn Coningham
|
Caleb COTTON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-11 2:30pm | A8 | WTS - Court 7 |
Max ROBERTSON
|
Mpho Leshoele [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 9 |
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Sean Wilson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 10 |
Karl SCHAEFER [3]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 11 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Finn Coningham
|
Mpho Leshoele [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 14 |
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 15 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Mpho Leshoele [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-13 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 14 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Mpho Leshoele [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-05-13 9:10am | B1 | WTS - Court 2 |
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | C1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Sean Wilson
|
Karl SCHAEFER [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
Finn Coningham
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-05-13 10:10am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Karl SCHAEFER [3]
|
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-05-13 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Sean Wilson
|
Finn Coningham
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Jack O'Donovan
|
Luca Santiago Figueiredo
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | E3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Tyron Keylock
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
5-7, 7-5, 5-10 |
2018-05-12 8:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Caleb COTTON
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
Luca Santiago Figueiredo
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2018-05-12 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 22 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Max ROBERTSON
|
5-7, 6-4, 12-10 |
2018-05-13 9:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 4 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
Max ROBERTSON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G2 | WTS - Court 19 |
Tyron Keylock
(Did not play)
|
Caleb COTTON
|
Walkover |
2018-05-13 10:10am | G3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Jack O'Donovan
|
Caleb COTTON
|
4-6, 5-7 |