BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luca Santiago Figueiredo | MZ | Thebe THITE | No | - | |
[1] | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | Luca Santiago Figueiredo | No | - |
[2] | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | Max ROBERTSON | No | - |
[2] | Max ROBERTSON | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Mpho Leshoele | No | - |
[3] | Karl SCHAEFER | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Caleb COTTON | No | - |
[3] | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | Karl SCHAEFER | No | - |
- | Krish Shetty | RISHABH NATHWANI | No | - | ||
- | RISHABH NATHWANI | ZA | Clifton High School | Krish Shetty | No | - |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Sean Wilson | No | - |
- | Thando TSHILI | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Ndumiso Buthelezi | No | - |
- | Jack O'Donovan | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | Jack O'Donovan | No | - | ||
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - | |
- | Ethan McPhail | Curro Hillcrest Pre & Primary School | Ethan Pearson | No | - | |
- | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siyabonga Jaca | No | - |
- | Ndumiso Buthelezi | ZA | Esikhawini Tennis Club | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | George Denysschen | No | - | |
- | Ethan Pearson | Umhlali Preparatory School | Ethan McPhail | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-12 2:45pm | A7 | WTS - Court 24 |
Thando TSHILI
Ndumiso Buthelezi
|
Siyabonga Jaca
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A9 | WTS - Court 8 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Ethan McPhail
Ethan Pearson
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Krish Shetty
RISHABH NATHWANI
|
Thomas Mckenzie
Jack O'Donovan
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Sean Wilson
George Denysschen
|
Karl SCHAEFER [3]
Caleb COTTON [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A12 | WTS - Court 20 |
Siyabonga Jaca
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
Mpho Leshoele [2]
Max ROBERTSON [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-13 12:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 20 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Thomas Mckenzie
Jack O'Donovan
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-05-13 12:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 21 |
Karl SCHAEFER [3]
Caleb COTTON [3]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
2-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2018-05-13 2:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
Thebe THITE [1]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
Simphiwe Ngwenya
|
2-6, 7-5, 8-10 |