Print

Karla GROBBELAAR Carla DANNHAUSER 7-5, 6-2 (90m) Position 11-12 Karla GROBBELAAR
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club No -
[2] Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club No -
[3] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts No -
[4] SHARLE HANEKOM ZA Paarl Gimnasium High No -
- Megan Leonard Mosselbaai Tennis Club No -
- Susan NORTJE Nmmu Tennis Club No -
- Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
- Sophia FINESTONE Pearson High School No -
- Chane GRICIUS ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Alika HANEKOM ZA Chrismar Tennis Club No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Imogen ANDERSON ZA Great Tennis No -
- Natasha SMIT George Tennis Club No -
- Maaike Ferreira Outeniqua High No -
- Carla DANNHAUSER Mossel Bay No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527255000
2018-05-25 1:30pm
A2 GTC -
Sophia FINESTONE
Karla Grobbelaar
6-0, 6-2
1527255000
2018-05-25 1:30pm
A3 GTC -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
Susan NORTJE
6-1, 6-2
1527255000
2018-05-25 1:30pm
A4 GTC -
Lente TALJARD
Alika HANEKOM
6-0, 6-0
N/A A5 GTC -
Imogen ANDERSON
Megan Leonard
(Did not play)
Walkover
1527255000
2018-05-25 1:30pm
A6 GTC -
Carla DANNHAUSER
SHARLE HANEKOM [4]
1-6, 0-6
1527255000
2018-05-25 1:30pm
A7 GTC -
Natasha SMIT
Maaike Ferreira
7-6, 4-6, 6-10
N/A A8 GTC -
Chane GRICIUS
(Did not play)
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
Walkover
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
A9 GTC -
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Sophia FINESTONE
6-0, 6-1
1527350400
2018-05-26 4:00pm
A10 GTC -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
Lente TALJARD
4-6, 7-5, 10-6
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
A11 GTC -
Imogen ANDERSON
SHARLE HANEKOM [4]
0-6, 1-6
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
A12 GTC -
Maaike Ferreira
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
2-6, 0-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A13 VKHS -
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
6-4, 5-7, 10-2
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A14 VKHS -
SHARLE HANEKOM [4]
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
4-6, 3-6
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
A15 PW BC -
Chandre BOSHOFF [1]
Naledi MANYUBE [2]
1-6, 1-6
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
B1 VKHS -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
SHARLE HANEKOM [4]
2-6, 1-6
N/A C1 VKHS -
Sophia FINESTONE
(Did not play)
Lente TALJARD
Walkover
1527326100
2018-05-26 9:15am
C2 VKHS -
Imogen ANDERSON
Maaike Ferreira
(Ret.)
6-4, 1-1
Retired
1527339600
2018-05-26 1:00pm
C3 VKHS -
Lente TALJARD
Imogen ANDERSON
6-0, 6-0
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
E2 FGE -
Susan NORTJE
Alika HANEKOM
6-2, 6-3
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
E3 FGE -
Megan Leonard
Carla DANNHAUSER
2-6, 3-6
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
E5 VKHS -
Karla Grobbelaar
Susan NORTJE
3-6, 2-6
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
E6 VKHS -
Carla DANNHAUSER
Natasha SMIT
5-7, 6-4, 10-12
1527339600
2018-05-26 1:00pm
E7 OQH -
Susan NORTJE
Natasha SMIT
6-3, 1-6, 8-10
1527339600
2018-05-26 1:00pm
F1 OQH -
Karla Grobbelaar
Carla DANNHAUSER
7-5, 6-2
1527339600
2018-05-26 1:00pm
G3 OQH -
Alika HANEKOM
Megan Leonard
3-6, 5-7