Print

[3] Ile LATEGAN [4] Lyndseigh MULLER 6-1, 6-0 Position 3-4 [3] Ile LATEGAN
Nel STIEGER Josie TURNER 6-1, 6-4 Position 7-8 Nel STIEGER
Riley SLACK Tayla PAXTON Walkover Position 11-12 Tayla PAXTON
H1 BYE Mialize WESSELS Position 15-16 Mialize WESSELS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT ZA George Tennis Club No -
[2] Anandie DE WAAL Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[3] Ile LATEGAN Nmmu George Tennis Club No -
[4] Lyndseigh Muller Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club No -
- Nel Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club No -
- Julia SWART St Georges Primary No -
- Riley Slack Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club No -
- Mialize WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club No -
- Jordan Coetzer Plett Tennis Club No -
- Francis BEUKES ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Ella ROSSOUW ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Lisa SMIT George Tennis Club No -
- NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club No -
- Tayla Paxton ZA Collegiate Primary No -
- Josie TURNER ZA Collegiate Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A1 GTC -
ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
Julia SWART
6-1, 6-1
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A2 GTC -
Nel Stieger
Jordan Coetzer
6-4, 6-2
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A3 GTC -
Ile LATEGAN [3]
Ella ROSSOUW
6-3, 6-2
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A4 GTC -
Abigayel Vosloo
Riley Slack
6-0, 6-0
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A5 GTC -
Josie TURNER
Mialize WESSELS
6-3, 6-2
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A6 GTC -
Lisa SMIT
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
2-6, 2-6
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A7 GTC -
Francis BEUKES
NIKA POTGIETER
2-6, 3-6
1527259500
2018-05-25 2:45pm
A8 OQH -
Tayla Paxton
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
2-6, 1-6
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
A9 GTC -
ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
Nel Stieger
6-0, 6-2
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
A10 GTC -
Ile LATEGAN [3]
Abigayel Vosloo
6-0, 6-0
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
A11 GTC -
Josie TURNER
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
2-6, 2-6
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
A12 OQH -
NIKA POTGIETER
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
5-7, 1-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A13 OQH -
ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
Ile LATEGAN [3]
6-0, 6-2
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A14 OQH -
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
0-6, 4-6
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
A15 PW BC -
ANJA BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
6-0, 6-4
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
B1 OQH -
Ile LATEGAN [3]
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
6-1, 6-0
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
C1 OQH -
Nel Stieger
Abigayel Vosloo
1-6, 1-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
C2 OQH -
Josie TURNER
NIKA POTGIETER
1-6, 2-6
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
C3 OQH -
Abigayel Vosloo
NIKA POTGIETER
6-3, 6-2
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
D1 OQH -
Nel Stieger
Josie TURNER
6-1, 6-4
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
E1 VKHS -
Julia SWART
Jordan Coetzer
6-0, 6-0
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
E2 VKHS -
Ella ROSSOUW
(Ret.)
Riley Slack
2-3
Retired
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
E3 LGS -
Mialize WESSELS
Lisa SMIT
2-6, 4-6
1527264000
2018-05-25 4:00pm
E4 LGS -
Francis BEUKES
Tayla Paxton
2-6, 3-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
E5 OQH -
Julia SWART
Riley Slack
6-4, 6-3
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
E6 OQH -
Lisa SMIT
Tayla Paxton
6-2, 6-3
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
E7 OQH -
Julia SWART
Lisa SMIT
3-6, 4-6
N/A F1 OQH -
Riley Slack
(Did not play)
Tayla Paxton
Walkover
1527326100
2018-05-26 9:15am
G2 OQH -
Mialize WESSELS
Francis BEUKES
6-7, 0-6
1527339600
2018-05-26 1:00pm
G3 OQH -
Jordan Coetzer
Francis BEUKES
6-3, 2-6, 10-1