Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Frederik NAUDE Great Tennis Xander Pienaar No -
- Delano Schoultz ZA Despatch Tennis Club Lutkin KEMP No -
- Johannes PRETORIUS Mosselbaai Tennis Club TJ Vorster No -
[4] Cuan WESTERN ZA Glenwood House School Willem BREYTENBACH No -
- Evan SWART ZA Clarendon Park Primary Devilliers Lamprecht No -
- Arnou VISAGIE ZA Outeniqua Laerskool Ruben Coertzen No -
- Jake Fitzhenry Summerwood Primary Andre Kleinhans No -
- Zander MARITZ ZA Mosselbaai Tennis Club Roux DELPORT No -
[3] Sagen Hugo ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Wido RUDOLPH No -
- Ivan Beukes ZA Laerskool George-Suid Ruan Strauss No -
- Jean-Pierre LE ROUX Mosselbaai Tennis Club David BEUKES No -
[2] Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld Stefan Stieger No -
[1] Xander Pienaar ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Frederik NAUDE No -
[2] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Marno van der Merwe No -
[3] Wido RUDOLPH ZA Glenwood House Sagen Hugo No -
[4] Willem BREYTENBACH ZA George Tennis Club Cuan WESTERN No -
- TJ Vorster ZA Mosselbaai Tennis Club Johannes PRETORIUS No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Evan SWART No -
- Roux DELPORT Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Zander MARITZ No -
- Lutkin KEMP ZA Despatch Tennis Club Delano Schoultz No -
- Andre Kleinhans Despatch Tennis Club Jake Fitzhenry No -
- David BEUKES ZA George Tennis Club Jean-Pierre LE ROUX No -
- Ruben Coertzen Laerskool George-Suid Arnou VISAGIE No -
- Ruan Strauss ZA Great Tennis Ivan Beukes No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527341400
2018-05-26 1:30pm
A2 OQH -
Delano Schoultz
Lutkin KEMP
Johannes PRETORIUS
TJ Vorster
1-6, 4-6
1527341400
2018-05-26 1:30pm
A4 OQH -
Evan SWART
Devilliers Lamprecht
Arnou VISAGIE
Ruben Coertzen
6-0, 6-2
1527341400
2018-05-26 1:30pm
A5 OQH -
Jake Fitzhenry
Andre Kleinhans
Zander MARITZ
Roux DELPORT
2-6, 4-6
1527341400
2018-05-26 1:30pm
A7 OQH -
Ivan Beukes
Ruan Strauss
Jean-Pierre LE ROUX
David BEUKES
6-4, 6-4
1527346800
2018-05-26 3:00pm
A9 OQH -
Frederik NAUDE [1]
Xander Pienaar [1]
Johannes PRETORIUS
TJ Vorster
6-1, 6-4
1527346800
2018-05-26 3:00pm
A10 OQH -
Cuan WESTERN [4]
Willem BREYTENBACH [4]
Evan SWART
Devilliers Lamprecht
6-0, 6-0
1527346800
2018-05-26 3:00pm
A11 OQH -
Zander MARITZ
Roux DELPORT
Sagen Hugo [3]
Wido RUDOLPH [3]
1-6, 1-6
1527346800
2018-05-26 3:00pm
A12 OQH -
Ivan Beukes
Ruan Strauss
Marno van der Merwe [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
2-6, 1-6
1527308100
2018-05-26 4:15am
A13 OQH -
Frederik NAUDE [1]
Xander Pienaar [1]
Cuan WESTERN [4]
Willem BREYTENBACH [4]
6-2, 3-6, 6-10
1527352200
2018-05-26 4:30pm
A14 OQH -
Sagen Hugo [3]
Wido RUDOLPH [3]
Marno van der Merwe [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
6-1, 6-4
1527415200
2018-05-27 10:00am
A15 PW BC -
Cuan WESTERN [4]
Willem BREYTENBACH [4]
Sagen Hugo [3]
Wido RUDOLPH [3]
6-3, 6-3