Print

[4] Wade HERMANUS Sebastiano SOLA 6-3, 6-1 Position 3-4 [4] Wade HERMANUS
Jacques MIENY Babalo MLATA 6-0, 6-0 Position 7-8 Jacques MIENY
Ruan LOUW MARC POGGENPOEL 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 Position 11-12 Ruan LOUW
H1 Buhle QINA BYE Position 15-16 Buhle QINA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Olwethu Socishe ZA No -
- Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Nicholas VAN AKEN ZA Table View Tennis Club No -
[4] Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Buhle Qina No -
- Willem KNOESEN ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Ruan LOUW Strand Tennis klub No -
- Luca LINK ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Marno CARSTENS ZA Curro School Durbanville No -
- Jabu Sitwayi No -
[3] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool No -
- MARC POGGENPOEL ZA Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Babalo Mlata ZA No -
[2] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
A1 STK - Court 05
William ZULCH [1]
Olwethu Socishe
6-0, 6-0
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
A2 STK - Court 06
Jacques MIENY
Nicholas VAN AKEN
6-0, 6-2
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
A3 STK - Court 07
Wade HERMANUS [4]
Buhle Qina
6-0, 6-2
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
A4 STK - Court 08
Willem KNOESEN
Ruan LOUW
6-2, 6-1
N/A A5 STK - Court 09
Luca LINK
Marno CARSTENS
(Did not play)
Walkover
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
A6 STK - Court 10
Jabu Sitwayi
John COETZEE [3]
1-6, 2-6
1527330600
2018-05-26 10:30am
A7 STK - Court 11
MARC POGGENPOEL
Sebastiano SOLA
3-6, 2-6
N/A A8 STK - Court 12
Babalo Mlata
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1527353100
2018-05-26 4:45pm
A9 STK - Court 01
William ZULCH [1]
Jacques MIENY
6-1, 6-2
1527353100
2018-05-26 4:45pm
A10 STK - Court 02
Wade HERMANUS [4]
Willem KNOESEN
6-2, 6-2
1527353100
2018-05-26 4:45pm
A11 STK - Court 03
Luca LINK
John COETZEE [3]
6-2, 6-2
1527353100
2018-05-26 4:45pm
A12 STK - Court 04
Sebastiano SOLA
Babalo Mlata
6-1, 6-2
1527417000
2018-05-27 10:30am
A13 STK - Court 07
William ZULCH [1]
Wade HERMANUS [4]
6-2, 6-2
1527417000
2018-05-27 10:30am
A14 STK - Court 08
Luca LINK
Sebastiano SOLA
7-5, 4-6, 6-2
1527928200
2018-06-02 8:30am
A15 STK - Court 08
William ZULCH [1]
Luca LINK
4-6, 6-2, 3-6
1527430500
2018-05-27 2:15pm
B1 STK - Court 01
Wade HERMANUS [4]
Sebastiano SOLA
6-3, 6-1
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
C1 STK - Court 09
Jacques MIENY
Willem KNOESEN
3-6, 4-6
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
C2 STK - Court 10
John COETZEE [3]
Babalo Mlata
6-0, 6-0
1527430500
2018-05-27 2:15pm
C3 STK - Court 02
Willem KNOESEN
John COETZEE [3]
6-0, 7-6
1527430500
2018-05-27 2:15pm
D1 STK - Court 03
Jacques MIENY
Babalo Mlata
6-0, 6-0
1527353100
2018-05-26 4:45pm
E1 STK - Court 05
Olwethu Socishe
Nicholas VAN AKEN
2-6, 3-6
1527353100
2018-05-26 4:45pm
E2 STK - Court 06
Buhle Qina
Ruan LOUW
2-6, 5-7
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
E5 STK - Court 11
Nicholas VAN AKEN
Ruan LOUW
6-1, 6-2
1527350400
2018-05-26 4:00pm
E6 STK -
Jabu Sitwayi
MARC POGGENPOEL
3-6, 7-6, 10-6
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
E7 STK - Court 12
Nicholas VAN AKEN
Jabu Sitwayi
6-0, 6-2
1527430500
2018-05-27 2:15pm
F1 STK - Court 04
Ruan LOUW
MARC POGGENPOEL
4-6, 6-2, 10-8
1527417000
2018-05-27 10:30am
G1 STK - Court 09
Olwethu Socishe
Buhle Qina
2-6, 6-1, 10-8