BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[2] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
[3] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[5] | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[7] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Liam Swart | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | aidan cupido | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
- | Ike Dys | Laerskool Worcester-Noord | No | - | |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emile de Swardt | ZA | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Hanko van Rooyen | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stehan van der Merwe | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Carstens | ZA | Curro School Durbanville | No | - |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Joshua Taylor | No | - | ||
- | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-26 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Tiaan Carstens
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 03 |
Louis Bierman
|
Hanko van Rooyen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 04 |
Michal Barrish
|
Leon Du Toit
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 05 |
Liam Swart
|
Milan Strydom [6]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A9 | STK - Court 06 |
Michael Loram [7]
|
Stehan van der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A10 | STK - Court 07 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Alex Dublin
|
5-7, 7-6, 6-3 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A11 | STK - Court 08 |
Ike Dys
|
Charl Henning
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 09 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
|
Herman Verwey
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Emile de Swardt
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-26 8:00am | A15 | STK - Court 11 |
Joshua Taylor
|
aidan cupido
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A17 | STK - Court 05 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A18 | STK - Court 06 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Daniel KNOTT [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A19 | STK - Court 07 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A20 | STK - Court 08 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Milan Strydom [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A21 | STK - Court 09 |
Michael Loram [7]
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A22 | STK - Court 10 |
Charl Henning
|
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A23 | STK - Court 11 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
|
Emile de Swardt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-26 11:45am | A24 | STK - Court 12 |
aidan cupido
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A25 | STK - Court 05 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Daniel KNOTT [5]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A26 | STK - Court 06 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
Milan Strydom [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A27 | STK - Court 07 |
Michael Loram [7]
|
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | A28 | STK - Court 08 |
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | A29 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-3 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | A30 | STK - Court 02 |
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | A31 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
|
Luke BOSMAN [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Daniel KNOTT [5]
|
Milan Strydom [6]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Michael Loram [7]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Milan Strydom [6]
|
Michael Loram [7]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel KNOTT [5]
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E1 | STK - Court 08 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E2 | STK - Court 09 |
Louis Bierman
|
Leon Du Toit
|
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E3 | STK - Court 10 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Charl Henning
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | E4 | STK - Court 11 |
Emile de Swardt
|
aidan cupido
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
Leon Du Toit
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Charl Henning
|
aidan cupido
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-06-02 11:00am | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
aidan cupido
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-2 |
2018-06-02 8:30am | F1 | STK - Court 05 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Charl Henning
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | G2 | STK - Court 08 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Emile de Swardt
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-06-02 11:00am | G3 | STK - Court 10 |
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-06-02 11:30am | H1 | STK - Court 09 |
Louis Bierman
|
Emile de Swardt
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-05-26 2:15pm | I4 | STK - Court 01 |
Michal Barrish
|
Liam Swart
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-26 2:15pm | I5 | STK - Court 02 |
Stehan van der Merwe
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-05-26 2:15pm | I7 | STK - Court 03 |
Herman Verwey
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | I10 | STK - Court 12 |
Hanko van Rooyen
|
Liam Swart
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-27 8:00am | I11 | STK - Court 07 |
Stehan van der Merwe
|
Ike Dys
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-05-27 9:15am | I12 | STK - Court 12 |
Herman Verwey
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | I13 | STK - Court 09 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Liam Swart
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | I14 | STK - Court 10 |
Stehan van der Merwe
|
Herman Verwey
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-06-02 11:30am | I15 | STK - Court 10 |
Liam Swart
|
Herman Verwey
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-06-02 11:30am | J1 | STK - Court 11 |
Zachary Parsadh
|
Stehan van der Merwe
|
6-4, 0-6, 4-10 |
2018-05-27 1:00pm | K2 | STK - Court 11 |
Ike Dys
|
Joshua Taylor
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | K3 | STK - Court 12 |
Hanko van Rooyen
(Did not play)
|
Joshua Taylor
|
Walkover |
2018-05-27 11:45am | M6 | STK - Court 12 |
Alex Dublin
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-05-27 2:15pm | M7 | STK - Court 10 |
Michal Barrish
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-4, 6-3 |