Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA070074 Winelands A1 [1] Willem DE WAAL BYE 3 4 TSA071314 TSA061451 Winelands WP Zachary PARSADH TRISTAN DAMSEAUX 6-2, 6-0 5 6 TSA061405 TSA061657 Winelands WP Alessandro PANZERI Tiaan CARSTENS Walkover 7 8 TSA061052 WP A4 BYE [5] Daniel KNOTT 9 10 TSA060148 WP A5 [3] Anathi NOFOTYO BYE 11 12 TSA071392 TSA061254 WP Winelands Louis BIERMAN Hanko VAN ROOYEN 6-3, 6-1 13 14 TSA071147 TSA081039 WP WP Michal BARRISH Leon DU TOIT 6-3, 6-0 15 16 TSA061329 TSA061252 Winelands WP Liam SWART [6] Milan STRYDOM 6-1, 6-4 17 18 TSA061358 TSA061324 WP WP [7] Michael LORAM Stehan VAN DER MERWE 6-1, 6-4 19 20 TSA071199 TSA081164 Winelands WP Benjamin DAVIDS Alex DUBLIN 5-7, 7-6, 6-3 21 22 TSA721058 TSA071315 Winelands Winelands Ike DYS Charl HENNING 6-1, 6-2 23 24 TSA061284 WP A12 BYE [4] Luke BOSMAN 25 26 TSA060171 TSA061414 WP WP [8] Junior CHIGARIRO Herman VERWEY 6-4, 6-3 27 28 TSA071393 TSA061439 WP WP Tiaan BIERMAN Emile DE SWARDT 6-3, 6-2 29 30 TSA061366 TSA061251 WP Winelands Joshua TAYLOR aidan CUPIDO 6-1, 6-1 31 32 TSA071005 Winelands A16 BYE [2] Pieter KOTZé [1] Willem DE WAAL TRISTAN DAMSEAUX 6-2, 6-1 Alessandro PANZERI [5] Daniel KNOTT 6-1, 6-0 [3] Anathi NOFOTYO Louis BIERMAN 6-1, 6-0 Leon DU TOIT [6] Milan STRYDOM 6-2, 6-2 [7] Michael LORAM Benjamin DAVIDS 6-0, 6-1 Charl HENNING [4] Luke BOSMAN 6-0, 6-1 [8] Junior CHIGARIRO Emile DE SWARDT 6-0, 6-0 aidan CUPIDO [2] Pieter KOTZé 6-2, 6-0 [1] Willem DE WAAL [5] Daniel KNOTT 6-0, 6-3 [3] Anathi NOFOTYO [6] Milan STRYDOM 6-1, 6-0 [7] Michael LORAM [4] Luke BOSMAN 6-2, 6-2 [8] Junior CHIGARIRO [2] Pieter KOTZé 6-3, 6-2 [1] Willem DE WAAL [3] Anathi NOFOTYO 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 [4] Luke BOSMAN [2] Pieter KOTZé 7-5, 6-4 [1] Willem DE WAAL [2] Pieter KOTZé 6-0, 6-2 [1] Willem DE WAAL
[3] Anathi NOFOTYO [4] Luke BOSMAN 6-0, 6-0 3/4 Playoff [3] Anathi NOFOTYO
[5] Daniel KNOTT [8] Junior CHIGARIRO 6-3, 7-5 7/8 Playoff [8] Junior CHIGARIRO
Leon DU TOIT Charl HENNING 6-4, 7-6 11/12 Playoff Leon DU TOIT
Louis BIERMAN Emile DE SWARDT 6-1, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Louis BIERMAN
Zachary PARSADH Stehan VAN DER MERWE 4-6, 6-0, 10-4 19/20 Playoff Stehan VAN DER MERWE
L1 BYE Ike DYS 23/24 Playoff Ike DYS
N1 BYE Tiaan BIERMAN 27/28 Playoff Tiaan BIERMAN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
[2] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
[3] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[4] Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[5] Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club No -
[6] Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[7] Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
[8] Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club No -
- aidan cupido Laerskool Swartland No -
- Ike Dys Laerskool Worcester-Noord No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
- Zachary Parsadh ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Liam SWART Garsfontein Primary No -
- Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club No -
- Emile de Swardt ZA Van Riebeeck Strand Primary No -
- Joshua Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Hanko van Rooyen Laerskool Eikestad No -
- Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville No -
- Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Stehan van der Merwe Laerskool Lochnerhof No -
- Tiaan Carstens ZA Curro School Durbanville No -
- Benjamin Davids ZA Paarl Tennis Club No -
- Alessandro Panzeri ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A2 STK - Court 01
Zachary Parsadh
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
2-6, 0-6
N/A A3 STK - Court 02
Alessandro Panzeri
Tiaan Carstens
(Did not play)
Walkover
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A6 STK - Court 03
Louis Bierman
Hanko van Rooyen
6-3, 6-1
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A7 STK - Court 04
Michal Barrish
Leon Du Toit
3-6, 0-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A8 STK - Court 05
Liam SWART
Milan Strydom [6]
1-6, 4-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A9 STK - Court 06
Michael Loram [7]
Stehan van der Merwe
6-1, 6-4
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A10 STK - Court 07
Benjamin Davids
Alex Dublin
5-7, 7-6, 6-3
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A11 STK - Court 08
Ike Dys
Charl Henning
1-6, 2-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A13 STK - Court 09
Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
Herman Verwey
6-4, 6-3
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A14 STK - Court 10
Tiaan Bierman
Emile de Swardt
3-6, 2-6
1527321600
2018-05-26 8:00am
A15 STK - Court 11
Joshua Taylor
aidan cupido
1-6, 1-6
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A17 STK - Court 05
Willem DE WAAL [1]
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
6-2, 6-1
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A18 STK - Court 06
Alessandro Panzeri
Daniel KNOTT [5]
1-6, 0-6
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A19 STK - Court 07
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Louis Bierman
6-1, 6-0
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A20 STK - Court 08
Leon Du Toit
Milan Strydom [6]
2-6, 2-6
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A21 STK - Court 09
Michael Loram [7]
Benjamin Davids
6-0, 6-1
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A22 STK - Court 10
Charl Henning
Luke BOSMAN [4]
0-6, 1-6
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A23 STK - Court 11
Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
Emile de Swardt
6-0, 6-0
1527335100
2018-05-26 11:45am
A24 STK - Court 12
aidan cupido
Pieter Kotzé [2]
2-6, 0-6
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
A25 STK - Court 05
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Daniel KNOTT [5]
6-0, 6-3
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
A26 STK - Court 06
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Milan Strydom [6]
6-1, 6-0
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
A27 STK - Court 07
Michael Loram [7]
Luke BOSMAN [4]
2-6, 2-6
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
A28 STK - Court 08
Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
3-6, 2-6
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
A29 STK - Court 01
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
6-3, 1-6, 6-3
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
A30 STK - Court 02
Luke BOSMAN [4]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
5-7, 4-6
1527928200
2018-06-02 8:30am
A31 STK - Court 01
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Pieter Kotzé [2]
6-0, 6-2
1527928200
2018-06-02 8:30am
B1 STK - Court 02
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Luke BOSMAN [4]
6-0, 6-0
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
C1 STK - Court 03
Daniel KNOTT [5]
Milan Strydom [6]
3-6, 2-6
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
C2 STK - Court 04
Michael Loram [7]
Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
6-4, 6-2
1527928200
2018-06-02 8:30am
C3 STK - Court 03
Milan Strydom [6]
Michael Loram [7]
6-4, 7-5
1527928200
2018-06-02 8:30am
D1 STK - Court 04
Daniel KNOTT [5]
Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
3-6, 5-7
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
E1 STK - Court 08
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Alessandro Panzeri
6-1, 6-2
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
E2 STK - Court 09
Louis Bierman
Leon Du Toit
3-6, 6-4, 8-10
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
E3 STK - Court 10
Benjamin Davids
Charl Henning
3-6, 4-6
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
E4 STK - Court 11
Emile de Swardt
aidan cupido
0-6, 1-6
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
E5 STK - Court 05
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Leon Du Toit
6-1, 7-6
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
E6 STK - Court 06
Charl Henning
aidan cupido
0-6, 1-6
1527937200
2018-06-02 11:00am
E7 STK - Court 09
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
aidan cupido
3-6, 7-5, 10-2
1527928200
2018-06-02 8:30am
F1 STK - Court 05
Leon Du Toit
Charl Henning
6-4, 7-6
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
G1 STK - Court 07
Alessandro Panzeri
Louis Bierman
6-2, 3-6, 10-7
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
G2 STK - Court 08
Benjamin Davids
Emile de Swardt
6-1, 6-3
1527937200
2018-06-02 11:00am
G3 STK - Court 10
Alessandro Panzeri
Benjamin Davids
6-4, 6-1
1527939000
2018-06-02 11:30am
H1 STK - Court 09
Louis Bierman
Emile de Swardt
6-1, 6-1
1527344100
2018-05-26 2:15pm
I4 STK - Court 01
Michal Barrish
Liam SWART
1-6, 2-6
1527344100
2018-05-26 2:15pm
I5 STK - Court 02
Stehan van der Merwe
Alex Dublin
6-2, 6-2
1527344100
2018-05-26 2:15pm
I7 STK - Court 03
Herman Verwey
Tiaan Bierman
6-0, 6-1
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
I10 STK - Court 12
Hanko van Rooyen
Liam SWART
1-6, 2-6
1527408000
2018-05-27 8:00am
I11 STK - Court 07
Stehan van der Merwe
Ike Dys
6-0, 6-1
1527412500
2018-05-27 9:15am
I12 STK - Court 12
Herman Verwey
Joshua Taylor
6-2, 6-1
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
I13 STK - Court 09
Zachary Parsadh
Liam SWART
4-6, 4-6
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
I14 STK - Court 10
Stehan van der Merwe
Herman Verwey
5-7, 2-6
1527939000
2018-06-02 11:30am
I15 STK - Court 10
Liam SWART
Herman Verwey
1-6, 2-6
1527939000
2018-06-02 11:30am
J1 STK - Court 11
Zachary Parsadh
Stehan van der Merwe
6-4, 0-6, 4-10
1527426000
2018-05-27 1:00pm
K2 STK - Court 11
Ike Dys
Joshua Taylor
1-6, 0-6
N/A K3 STK - Court 12
Hanko van Rooyen
(Did not play)
Joshua Taylor
Walkover
1527421500
2018-05-27 11:45am
M6 STK - Court 12
Alex Dublin
Tiaan Bierman
6-4, 6-1
1527430500
2018-05-27 2:15pm
M7 STK - Court 10
Michal Barrish
Alex Dublin
6-4, 6-3