Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Daniel KNOTT No -
[1] Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Willem DE WAAL No -
[2] Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Luke BOSMAN No -
[2] Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium Michael Loram No -
[3] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Pieter Kotzé No -
[3] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Anathi Nofotyo No -
[4] Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Junior CHIGARIRO No -
[4] Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Leon Du Toit No -
- Zachary Parsadh ZA Rhenish Laerskool Charl Henning No -
- TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Somerset West Tennis Club Milan Strydom No -
- Liam SWART Garsfontein Primary Rohann SWART No -
- Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool Zachary Parsadh No -
- Rohann SWART Garsfontein Primary Liam SWART No -
- Alessandro Panzeri ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Herman Verwey No -
- Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club Cornelius Verwey No -
- Joshua Taylor Recreation Tennis Club Stehan van der Merwe No -
- Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Alex Dublin No -
- Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Alessandro Panzeri No -
- Stehan van der Merwe Laerskool Lochnerhof Joshua Taylor No -
- Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium TRISTAN DAMSEAUX No -
- Ahlume Liwani Thomas Shanmugham No -
- Thomas Shanmugham Ahlume Liwani No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1527433200
2018-05-27 3:00pm
A4 STK - Court 06
Zachary Parsadh
Charl Henning
Stehan van der Merwe
Joshua Taylor
1-6, 1-6
1527433200
2018-05-27 3:00pm
A5 STK - Court 07
Rohann SWART
Liam SWART
Thomas Shanmugham
Ahlume Liwani
6-1, 6-0
1527433200
2018-05-27 3:00pm
A7 STK - Court 08
Cornelius Verwey
Alex Dublin
Herman Verwey
Alessandro Panzeri
1-6, 1-6
1527433200
2018-05-27 3:00pm
A9 STK - Court 09
Daniel KNOTT [1]
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Milan Strydom
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
6-3, 7-5
1527437700
2018-05-27 4:15pm
A10 STK - Court 03
Leon Du Toit [4]
Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
Stehan van der Merwe
Joshua Taylor
6-3, 6-3
1527437700
2018-05-27 4:15pm
A11 STK - Court 04
Rohann SWART
Liam SWART
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
0-6, 0-6
1527437700
2018-05-27 4:15pm
A12 STK - Court 05
Herman Verwey
Alessandro Panzeri
Michael Loram [2]
Luke BOSMAN [2]
1-6, 0-6
1527932700
2018-06-02 9:45am
A13 STK - Court 04
Daniel KNOTT [1]
Willem DE WAAL [1]
Leon Du Toit [4]
Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
5-7, 4-6
1527932700
2018-06-02 9:45am
A14 STK - Court 05
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
Michael Loram [2]
Luke BOSMAN [2]
2-6, 6-2, 10-7
1527937200
2018-06-02 11:00am
A15 STK - Court 03
Leon Du Toit [4]
Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
0-6, 2-6