BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Daniel KNOTT | No | - |
[1] | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | Willem DE WAAL | No | - | |
[2] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Luke BOSMAN | No | - |
[2] | Luke BOSMAN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Michael Loram | No | - | |
[3] | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | Pieter Kotzé | No | - |
[3] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | Anathi Nofotyo | No | - |
[4] | Leon Du Toit | ZA | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
[4] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | Leon Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Liam Swart Liam | Hermanus Tennis Club | Rohann SWART Rohann | No | - | |
- | Zachary Parsadh | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | Charl Henning | No | - |
- | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | Milan Strydom | No | - | |
- | Rohann SWART Rohann | Garsfontein Primary | Liam Swart Liam | No | - | |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | Cornelius Verwey | No | - |
- | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Alex Dublin | No | - |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Alessandro Panzeri | No | - |
- | Stehan van der Merwe | Laerskool Lochnerhof | Joshua Taylor | No | - | |
- | Joshua Taylor | Stehan van der Merwe | No | - | ||
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Zachary Parsadh | No | - | |
- | Ahlume Liwani | Thomas Shanmugham | No | - | ||
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Herman Verwey | No | - |
- | Thomas Shanmugham | Ahlume Liwani | No | - | ||
- | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-05-27 3:00pm | A4 | STK - Court 06 |
Zachary Parsadh
Charl Henning
|
Stehan van der Merwe
Joshua Taylor
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-27 3:00pm | A5 | STK - Court 07 |
Rohann SWART Rohann
Liam Swart Liam
|
Thomas Shanmugham
Ahlume Liwani
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-27 3:00pm | A7 | STK - Court 08 |
Cornelius Verwey
Alex Dublin
|
Herman Verwey
Alessandro Panzeri
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-27 3:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 09 |
Daniel KNOTT [1]
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Milan Strydom
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-05-27 4:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 03 |
Leon Du Toit [4]
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Stehan van der Merwe
Joshua Taylor
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-05-27 4:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 04 |
Rohann SWART Rohann
Liam Swart Liam
|
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-27 4:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 05 |
Herman Verwey
Alessandro Panzeri
|
Michael Loram [2]
Luke BOSMAN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-06-02 9:45am | A13 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel KNOTT [1]
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Leon Du Toit [4]
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2018-06-02 9:45am | A14 | STK - Court 05 |
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
|
Michael Loram [2]
Luke BOSMAN [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2018-06-02 11:00am | A15 | STK - Court 03 |
Leon Du Toit [4]
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [4]
|
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Pieter Kotzé [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |