Print

Box 1 1. 1. MARKOVITZ Anthula 6-3, 7-5 1-6, 1-6 2. 2. SAMUELS Maeve 3-6, 5-7 2-6, 0-6 3. 3. SEIGAL Daphne 6-1, 6-1 6-2, 6-0 TSA470037 WP TSA440032 WP TSA480082 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Daphne SEIGAL 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 4 (85.71%) 2. Anthula MARKOVITZ 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 15 - 20 (42.86%) 3. Maeve SAMUELS 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 10 - 25 (28.57%)
Box 2 1. 1. KROG Lorna 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 0-6, 1-6 2. 2. FALLOWS Carole 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 0-6, 4-6 3. 3. GELBART Arlene 6-0, 6-1 6-0, 6-4 TSA420010 WP TSA420016 WP TSA480032 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Arlene GELBART 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 24 - 5 (82.76%) 2. Carole FALLOWS 2 1 1 2 - 3 (40%) 18 - 21 (46.15%) 3. Lorna KROG 0 0 2 1 - 4 (20%) 10 - 26 (27.78%)
1/2 Playoff Daphne SEIGAL Arlene GELBART 6-1, 6-1 Arlene GELBART
3/4 Playoff Anthula MARKOVITZ Carole FALLOWS 7-5, 6-1 Anthula MARKOVITZ
5/6 Playoff Maeve SAMUELS Lorna KROG Walkover Maeve SAMUELS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Anthula MARKOVITZ ZA Glen Country Club No -
- Arlene GELBART ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Maeve SAMUELS ZA Glen Country Club No -
- Carole FALLOWS ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Daphne SEIGAL GB Fresnaye Tennis Club No -
- Lorna KROG ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1525334400
2018-05-03 8:00am
Box 1: X1 KELV - Court 3
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Maeve SAMUELS
6-3, 7-5
1525420800
2018-05-04 8:00am
Box 1: X2 KELV - Court 1
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Daphne SEIGAL
1-6, 1-6
1525507200
2018-05-05 8:00am
Box 1: X3 KELV - Court 3
Maeve SAMUELS
Daphne SEIGAL
2-6, 0-6
1525334400
2018-05-03 8:00am
Box 2: X4 KELV - Court 4
Lorna KROG
Carole FALLOWS
6-2, 2-6, 1-6
1525420800
2018-05-04 8:00am
Box 2: X5 KELV - Court 2
Lorna KROG
Arlene GELBART
0-6, 1-6
1525507200
2018-05-05 8:00am
Box 2: X6 KELV - Court 4
Carole FALLOWS
Arlene GELBART
0-6, 4-6
1525598100
2018-05-06 9:15am
A1 KELV - Court 1
Daphne SEIGAL
Arlene GELBART
1-6, 1-6
1525593600
2018-05-06 8:00am
B1 KELV - Court 4
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Carole FALLOWS
7-5, 6-1
N/A C1 RTC - court 1
Maeve SAMUELS
Lorna KROG
(Did not play)
Walkover