Print

Box 1 1. 1. Maeve SAMUELS Colleen MORGAN-SNELLING 6-7, 6-7 3-6, 4-6 2. 2. Maryna OLIVIER Hanlé CRONJE 7-6, 7-6 7-6, 6-4 3. 3. Daphne SEIGAL Shirley ENGERS 6-3, 6-4 6-7, 4-6 TSA440032 WP TSA510038 EDEN TSA510091 WP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. CRONJE / OLIVIER 4 2 0 4 - 0 (100%) 27 - 22 (55.1%) 2. ENGERS / SEIGAL 2 1 1 2 - 2 (50%) 22 - 20 (52.38%) 3. MORGAN-SNELLING / SAMUELS 0 0 2 0 - 4 (0%) 19 - 26 (42.22%)
1/2 Playoff CRONJE / OLIVIER GELBART / LARSEN 6-3, 6-3 GELBART / LARSEN
3/4 Playoff ENGERS / SEIGAL HOLLOWAY / SMITH 6-3, 6-4 ENGERS / SEIGAL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Maeve SAMUELS ZA Glen Country Club Colleen MORGAN-SNELLING No -
- Hanlé CRONJE Wesbank Maryna OLIVIER No -
- Shirley ENGERS Camps Bay Tennis Club Daphne SEIGAL No -
- June Smith ZA Hartenbos Tennisklub Linda HOLLOWAY No -
- Carole FALLOWS ZA Constantia Tennis Club Lorna KROG No -
- Lynne GOTTSCHALK ZA Glen Country Club Anthula MARKOVITZ No -
- Shirley LARSEN ZA Claremont Tennis Club Arlene GELBART No -
- Arlene GELBART ZA Constantia Tennis Club Shirley LARSEN No -
- Daphne SEIGAL GB Fresnaye Tennis Club Shirley ENGERS No -
- Anthula MARKOVITZ ZA Glen Country Club Lynne GOTTSCHALK No -
- Colleen MORGAN-SNELLING ZA Glen Country Club Maeve SAMUELS No -
- Lorna KROG ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Carole FALLOWS No -
- Maryna OLIVIER ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Hanlé CRONJE No -
- Linda HOLLOWAY Westview Tennis Club June Smith No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1525343400
2018-05-03 10:30am
Box 1: X1 KELV - Court 8
Maeve SAMUELS
Colleen MORGAN-SNELLING
Hanlé CRONJE
Maryna OLIVIER
6-7, 6-7
1525434300
2018-05-04 11:45am
Box 1: X2 KELV - Court 7
Maeve SAMUELS
Colleen MORGAN-SNELLING
Shirley ENGERS
Daphne SEIGAL
3-6, 4-6
1525520700
2018-05-05 11:45am
Box 1: X3 KELV - Court 3
Hanlé CRONJE
Maryna OLIVIER
Shirley ENGERS
Daphne SEIGAL
7-6, 6-4
1525347900
2018-05-03 11:45am
Box 2: X4 KELV - Court 1
June Smith
Linda HOLLOWAY
Carole FALLOWS
Lorna KROG
6-0, 7-5
1525434300
2018-05-04 11:45am
Box 2: X5 KELV - Court 8
June Smith
Linda HOLLOWAY
Lynne GOTTSCHALK
Anthula MARKOVITZ
6-1, 6-2
1525525200
2018-05-05 1:00pm
Box 2: X6 KELV - Court 4
June Smith
Linda HOLLOWAY
Shirley LARSEN
Arlene GELBART
1-6, 4-6
1525520700
2018-05-05 11:45am
Box 2: X7 KELV - Court 5
Carole FALLOWS
Lorna KROG
Lynne GOTTSCHALK
Anthula MARKOVITZ
2-6, 1-6
1525438800
2018-05-04 1:00pm
Box 2: X8 KELV - Court 10
Carole FALLOWS
Lorna KROG
Shirley LARSEN
Arlene GELBART
1-6, 0-6
1525347900
2018-05-03 11:45am
Box 2: X9 KELV - Court 2
Lynne GOTTSCHALK
Anthula MARKOVITZ
Shirley LARSEN
Arlene GELBART
1-6, 1-6
1525611600
2018-05-06 1:00pm
A1 KELV - Court 1
Hanlé CRONJE
Maryna OLIVIER
Shirley LARSEN
Arlene GELBART
3-6, 3-6
1525616100
2018-05-06 2:15pm
B1 KELV - Court 1
Shirley ENGERS
Daphne SEIGAL
June Smith
Linda HOLLOWAY
6-3, 6-4
1525602600
2018-05-06 10:30am
C1 KELV - Court 3
Maeve SAMUELS
Colleen MORGAN-SNELLING
Lynne GOTTSCHALK
Anthula MARKOVITZ
2-6, 4-6